Quick Links
Home
Meets
History
Points
Records
Ranking
Swim Series
MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 
 


Participating Meets in the 2016 Swim Series
 

Meet # Date Branch Course Description Location
1 20.03.2016 VIC LC MSV LONG COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 RINGWOOD AQUANATION
2 09.04.2016 NSW LC MSNSW LONG COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS SOPAC
3 24.04.2016 AUS LC MSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 MSAC
4 21.08.2016 TAS SC MSTAS 32ND WINTER SC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 LAUNCESTON AC
5 11.09.2016 SA SC MSSA SC STATE CUP 2016 SAALC
6 16.10.2016 WA LC MSWA LIVELIGHTER ALL CLUB CHALLENGE HBF STADIUM
7 08.10.2016 NT SC 2016 ALICE SPRINGS MASTERS GAMES SC* ALICE SPRINGS AC
8 04.11.2016 QLD LC PAN PACIFIC MASTERS GAMES 2016* GOLD COAST AC


Female - Age Group 18-24 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 KEELY WILLIAMS VSC 884 0 2683 0 0 0 0 2074 5641 3 0.38 2144

2 JENNA FREEMAN NTN 0 3482 3689 0 0 0 0 0 7171 2 0.25 1793
3 SANDRA MCALPINE VSC 1115 0 1905 0 0 0 0 1431 4451 3 0.38 1691
4 SAMANTHA KHONG VNA 1064 0 804 0 0 0 0 1970 3838 3 0.38 1458
5 JAYDE RICHARDSON TTS 0 0 2507 2072 0 0 0 0 4579 2 0.25 1145
6 LAUREN LECKIE NMR 0 1975 2171 0 0 0 0 0 4146 2 0.25 1037
7 LEVI GRECH VSC 1404 0 2698 0 0 0 0 0 4102 2 0.25 1026
8 CONNIE GORHAM NBT 0 1858 2047 0 0 0 0 0 3905 2 0.25 976
9 MATILDA MCDONALD VPP 1588 0 2020 0 0 0 0 0 3608 2 0.25 902
10 JACKIE FRASER VHM 913 0 2300 0 0 0 0 0 3213 2 0.25 803

Female - Age Group 25-29 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 EMMA BARTLEY NNC 0 2725 2874 0 0 0 0 2927 8526 3 0.38 3240

2 JACINTA HUMPHREY VHM 1313 0 2528 0 0 0 0 2792 6633 3 0.38 2521
3 ANTHEA FAHEY VHM 1526 0 1701 0 0 0 0 1687 4914 3 0.38 1867
4 EMMA PENDLEBURY VPP 1857 0 3002 0 0 0 0 0 4859 2 0.25 1215
5 SARAH LYONS TLC 0 0 2453 2045 0 0 0 0 4498 2 0.25 1125
6 DANIELLE CIRILLO WOODMAN VYR 1463 0 2083 0 0 0 0 0 3546 2 0.25 887
7 KATYA ANDERSON WSF 0 0 2301 0 0 889 0 0 3190 2 0.25 798
8 FELICITY FOX VPP 1386 0 1730 0 0 0 0 0 3116 2 0.25 779
9 ALANA DORAN NNC 0 913 1501 0 0 0 0 0 2414 2 0.25 604
10 LORELLE MCLEISH VVC 0 0 3775 0 0 0 0 0 3775 1 0.13 491

Female - Age Group 30-34 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 CAROLINE SAXBY QUQ 0 0 3901 0 0 0 0 3389 7290 2 0.25 1823

2 ALISON SAKUROVS NMR 0 2509 2990 0 0 0 0 0 5499 2 0.25 1375
3 KASEY SHEPHERD NBT 0 0 2702 0 0 0 0 2612 5314 2 0.25 1329
4 ANNA EISENHAUER WCM 0 0 2452 0 0 2270 0 0 4722 2 0.25 1181
5 WENDY TEMPELS VPP 1279 0 3371 0 0 0 0 0 4650 2 0.25 1163
6 MOLLY THWAITES VCS 1696 0 2919 0 0 0 0 0 4615 2 0.25 1154
7 KYLIE HUNTER VGV 1580 0 3005 0 0 0 0 0 4585 2 0.25 1146
8 LEONIE ANDREWS NBT 0 2217 2211 0 0 0 0 0 4428 2 0.25 1107
9 MARIANNE TWEEDIE NTN 0 1748 2431 0 0 0 0 0 4179 2 0.25 1045
10 ABRIL VITTE SOTO NNS 0 931 1075 0 0 0 0 592 2598 3 0.38 987

Female - Age Group 35-39 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 AMANDA U NCL,NRY 0 1870 2091 0 0 0 0 1914 5875 3 0.38 2233

2 KRISTY BRACKSTONE WCM 0 0 3586 0 0 3101 0 0 6687 2 0.25 1672
3 KATE LACEY NTS 0 2257 2836 0 0 0 0 0 5093 2 0.25 1273
4 TAMMY SAVAGE WCM,WRV 0 0 2684 0 0 1475 0 0 4159 2 0.25 1040
5 RACHEL HARRISON-WYATT NTN 0 1209 2824 0 0 0 0 0 4033 2 0.25 1008
6 ROWENA SOLOMONS NNS 0 1662 2186 0 0 0 0 0 3848 2 0.25 962
7 ALEXANDRA CATERIANO VBS 1285 0 1746 0 0 0 0 0 3031 2 0.25 758
8 MEGAN GRANT VMV 1069 0 1426 0 0 0 0 0 2495 2 0.25 624
9 MEGAN GOOEY VCS 890 0 0 0 0 0 0 1553 2443 2 0.25 611
10 AINSLIE WATSON-GILLIS VFR 1406 0 1017 0 0 0 0 0 2423 2 0.25 606

Female - Age Group 40-44 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 SARAH JAMES VYR 2190 0 3705 0 0 0 0 3573 9468 3 0.38 3598

2 GILLIAN O'MARA VMH,VPP 1998 0 3703 0 0 0 0 3345 9046 3 0.38 3437
3 LEANNE BURTON QBR 0 2729 2837 0 0 0 0 2251 7817 3 0.38 2970
4 HEIDI ROCHE NSP 0 2432 2689 0 0 0 0 2581 7702 3 0.38 2927
5 CINDY NICHOLLS VVM 1980 0 3426 0 0 0 0 0 5406 2 0.25 1352
6 KERRYN BLANCH NWS 0 892 888 0 0 0 0 932 2712 3 0.38 1031
7 ALISON GREEN QGS 0 0 1929 0 0 0 0 1925 3854 2 0.25 964
8 PETA HOWLETT VCS 1421 0 2410 0 0 0 0 0 3831 2 0.25 958
9 GEORGIANA HAMER NSP 0 1964 1481 0 0 0 0 0 3445 2 0.25 861
10 REBECCA COOK VDC 1387 0 1874 0 0 0 0 0 3261 2 0.25 815

Female - Age Group 45-49 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 KATRINA BURGESS NTN,WRV 0 2275 2634 0 0 2725 0 2522 10156 4 0.50 5078

2 KYLIE WOODS NBR 1255 1939 1943 1667 0 0 0 1106 7910 5 0.63 4983
3 CHRISTINA ECHOLS NNS 0 3253 3313 0 0 0 0 2469 9035 3 0.38 3433
4 CAROLINE MAKIN NTN 0 2671 2898 0 0 0 0 2696 8265 3 0.38 3141
5 ANNIE KITTO WCM 0 0 2908 0 0 2653 2179 0 7740 3 0.38 2941
6 SALLY CUMING VPP 1135 0 1595 0 0 0 0 2689 5419 3 0.38 2059
7 SHARON BEAVER SAM 0 0 3236 0 2983 0 0 0 6219 2 0.25 1555
8 ANNE STEELE TAC 0 0 0 2922 0 0 0 3106 6028 2 0.25 1507
9 HELEN WHITFORD VMH 2031 0 3886 0 0 0 0 0 5917 2 0.25 1479
10 LINLEY FRAME VVC 2647 0 2938 0 0 0 0 0 5585 2 0.25 1396

Female - Age Group 50-54 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 VICKY WATSON NRY 0 2410 4047 0 0 0 0 3073 9530 3 0.38 3621

2 FIONA HOGARTH CDW 0 1567 1228 1138 0 0 0 1489 5422 4 0.50 2711
3 JENNIE BUCKNELL VPP 0 0 2643 0 0 0 0 3649 6292 2 0.25 1573
4 NICOLA CORSBIE WCM 0 0 3317 0 0 2818 0 0 6135 2 0.25 1534
5 NICOLEE MARTIN NTN 0 2679 2805 0 0 0 0 0 5484 2 0.25 1371
6 ELANA MCNEIL VMV 2053 0 3178 0 0 0 0 0 5231 2 0.25 1308
7 NELLEKE DIEN WALKER VPP 0 0 2534 0 0 0 0 2609 5143 2 0.25 1286
8 DONNA CAMPBELL NTN 0 1038 1212 0 0 0 0 1113 3363 3 0.38 1278
9 NADINE ROYLE VPP 1370 0 3578 0 0 0 0 0 4948 2 0.25 1237
10 DONNA FRENCH TAC 0 0 2614 2228 0 0 0 0 4842 2 0.25 1211

Female - Age Group 55-59 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 PETA HARVEY VDC 1842 0 3178 0 0 0 2811 0 7831 3 0.38 2976

2 DEE SHEFFRIN VDC 1894 0 3140 0 0 0 0 2597 7631 3 0.38 2900
3 JENNY WHITELEY NRY 0 4263 0 0 0 0 0 4257 8520 2 0.25 2130
4 INGRID MCDONALD VPP 1037 0 1850 0 0 0 0 1776 4663 3 0.38 1772
5 DEANNE ATKINSON QNB 0 0 3183 0 0 0 0 3006 6189 2 0.25 1547
6 ELAINE SNG QSM 0 0 3075 0 0 0 0 2964 6039 2 0.25 1510
7 JOANNE SUTCLIFFE SHB 0 0 3940 0 1979 0 0 0 5919 2 0.25 1480
8 ANNE SMYTH NTN 0 2738 2900 0 0 0 0 0 5638 2 0.25 1410
9 JANETTE DICKEY VMV 1763 0 3076 0 0 0 0 0 4839 2 0.25 1210
10 HELEN MORLEY QMM 0 0 2468 0 0 0 0 2270 4738 2 0.25 1185

Female - Age Group 60-64 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 LEIGH RODGERS VMV 1683 0 4581 0 0 0 0 3277 9541 3 0.38 3626

2 PAULA GILES VVM 1397 0 1507 0 0 0 0 1850 4754 3 0.38 1807
3 ELEANOR PARSONS WCM,WSU 0 0 3238 0 0 2538 0 0 5776 2 0.25 1444
4 DEBORAH WAREING SMR 0 0 3125 0 2491 0 0 0 5616 2 0.25 1404
5 MARYANNE HEFFERNAN SMR 0 0 0 0 2127 0 0 3464 5591 2 0.25 1398
6 MARGOT MILNE VGL 1963 0 2455 0 0 0 0 0 4418 2 0.25 1105
7 CAROL MITCHELL NML 0 2145 0 0 0 0 0 2103 4248 2 0.25 1062
8 HELEN MALAR QNA 0 0 2235 0 0 0 0 1939 4174 2 0.25 1044
9 MARY WOODWARD NML 0 356 1035 0 0 0 1046 0 2437 3 0.38 926
10 JACQUI ELLISON VSP 1382 0 2217 0 0 0 0 0 3599 2 0.25 900

Female - Age Group 65-69 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 JENNIFER NOCK QTT 0 2207 2470 1664 0 1997 1800 2059 12197 6 0.75 9148

2 JANETTE JEFFREY VMV 2750 3715 4590 0 0 0 0 4376 15431 4 0.50 7716
3 MARIJKE ALDERSON VPP 1854 0 3276 0 0 0 0 3197 8327 3 0.38 3164
4 TERRY CARTER QMM,SMR 0 1957 2003 0 301 0 0 1745 6006 4 0.50 3003
5 DAWN GLEDHILL NML 0 2525 2741 0 0 0 2623 0 7889 3 0.38 2998
6 JANETTE GOOEY VCS 1309 0 2220 0 0 0 0 2296 5825 3 0.38 2214
7 BRENDA DAY NTN 0 1776 2013 0 0 0 0 1865 5654 3 0.38 2149
8 PAM MUNDAY NTN 0 3513 3670 0 0 0 0 0 7183 2 0.25 1796
9 LESLEY BUCHANAN NHS 0 2253 2458 0 0 0 0 0 4711 2 0.25 1178
10 ROSA MONTAGUE VPP 1470 0 3011 0 0 0 0 0 4481 2 0.25 1120

Female - Age Group 70-74 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 PATRICIA BAKER VMV 1854 0 3177 2461 0 0 0 0 7492 3 0.38 2847

2 CLARY MUNNS NBT 0 4689 4793 0 0 0 0 0 9482 2 0.25 2371
3 JENNIFER MULQUEEN STT 0 0 1737 0 1498 0 1887 0 5122 3 0.38 1946
4 JAN CROFT QNA 0 0 3197 0 0 0 0 2821 6018 2 0.25 1505
5 LOIS HILL QNA 0 0 1823 0 0 0 0 2148 3971 2 0.25 993
6 ANITA SAVIANE NCS 0 0 0 0 0 0 1733 1896 3629 2 0.25 907
7 ANNIE COOKE NCT 0 1526 1858 0 0 0 0 0 3384 2 0.25 846
8 PENNY GREEN WOP 0 0 1946 0 0 1064 0 0 3010 2 0.25 753
9 JOAN BRATTON NTN 0 1201 1598 0 0 0 0 0 2799 2 0.25 700
10 ROSEMARY JEFF NCH 0 1151 0 0 0 0 0 1623 2774 2 0.25 694

Female - Age Group 75-79 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 BARBARA PEARCE SMR 0 0 1640 0 981 0 0 1420 4041 3 0.38 1536

2 MARGARET FITTOCK QMM 0 0 3112 0 0 0 0 2692 5804 2 0.25 1451
3 JAMIE TURNER NRY 0 1867 2105 0 0 0 0 0 3972 2 0.25 993
4 MAGGIE ROBERTS CDW 0 0 1152 0 0 0 899 0 2051 2 0.25 513
5 MARY HEATH WOP 0 0 914 0 0 842 0 0 1756 2 0.25 439
6 JAN CHEW THB 0 0 754 807 0 0 0 0 1561 2 0.25 390
7 SUZANNE LEVETT NWG 0 2550 0 0 0 0 0 0 2550 1 0.13 332
8 HELGA DUNCAN NCT 0 1908 0 0 0 0 0 0 1908 1 0.13 248
9 HEATHER JONES VGS 0 0 1810 0 0 0 0 0 1810 1 0.13 235
10 SUE WILES NBM 0 1521 0 0 0 0 0 0 1521 1 0.13 198

Female - Age Group 80-84 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 ALICE KINNAIRD VFR 1464 0 3028 0 0 0 2477 0 6969 3 0.38 2648

2 MARGARET JOPLING NPM 0 1845 1983 0 0 0 0 1779 5607 3 0.38 2131
3 DENISE ROBERTSON QMM 0 0 3386 0 0 0 0 3122 6508 2 0.25 1627
4 LOIS DENNINGTON VFR 1404 0 2192 0 0 0 0 0 3596 2 0.25 899
5 DIANE ROSS SMR 0 0 0 0 1515 0 1961 0 3476 2 0.25 869
6 BERES HINDMAN QTW 0 0 1511 0 0 0 0 1380 2891 2 0.25 723
7 SUE MAYNE TAC 0 0 0 3324 0 0 0 0 3324 1 0.13 432
8 BARBARA BROOKS VNL 546 0 384 0 0 0 0 0 930 2 0.25 233
9 JENNIE MACK QNS 0 0 356 0 0 0 0 289 645 2 0.25 161
10 JOAN GREEN QGS 0 0 1128 0 0 0 0 0 1128 1 0.13 147

Female - Age Group 85-89 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 DOROTHY DICKEY VDC 2595 0 4499 0 0 0 0 0 7094 2 0.25 1774

2 MARION BEULKE VFR 0 0 1250 0 0 0 0 1238 2488 2 0.25 622
3 DIANA MOORE NWG 0 933 0 0 0 0 0 970 1903 2 0.25 476
4 LIZ WALLIS NBM 0 1895 0 0 0 0 0 0 1895 1 0.13 246
5 BRYCE JONES WOP 0 0 0 0 0 1485 0 0 1485 1 0.13 193
6 HAZEL GILLBEE VNL 778 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 778 1 0.13 101

Female - Age Group 90-94 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points
1 VALERIE LINCOLN NGS 0 1159 2305 0 0 0 0 0 3464 2 0.25 866

2 ANN TODD QTW 0 0 1810 0 0 0 0 1292 3102 2 0.25 776

Female - Age Group 95-99 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points

Female - Age Group 100-104 - Top 10
 

Place Name Club's [1] VIC
State
LC
[2] NSW
State
LC
[3] AUS
Nationals
LC
[4] TAS
State
SC
[5] SA
State
SC
[6] WA
Interclub
LC
[7] NT
Trials
SC
[8] QLD
Trials
LC
Total
Points
Total
Meets
Multiplier Award
Points