MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleSCAll - Top 10All201780-84All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 80-84
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MAX VAN GELDER NWGNSW2010
15.34

1HARRY BAHREND80QBNQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub16.86
2JOHN CRISP82QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub18.16
3PETER KELLAWAY81NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials19.04
4JOHN TINKLER80QUWQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub22.55
5JOHN GARTSHORE81QRBQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub24.47
6JACK LEWIN82NRYNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub29.06
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR HIROSHI MATSUMOTO JPN2016
31.74
NR MAX VAN GELDER NWGNSW2010
34.33

1COLIN CLIFF82NMTNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub42.90
405
2PETER KELLAWAY81NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials45.96
3TUBBY RAMSAY83SATSA25.03.2017Masters Games47.96
290
4JOHN TINKLER80QUWQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub51.53
234
5JOHN GARTSHORE81QRBQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub58.03
164
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID RADCLIFF USA2014
1:11.26
NR ROD BAKER WMHWA2008
1:19.03

1COLIN CLIFF82NMTNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub1:39.99
362
2TUBBY RAMSAY83SATSA25.03.2017 Masters Games1:48.10
286
3PETER KELLAWAY81NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials2:01.02
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID RADCLIFF USA2014
2:38.25
NR DAVID LAWLER NMLNSW2010
3:07.05

1COLIN CLIFF82NMTNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub3:44.23
352
2TUBBY RAMSAY83SATSA25.03.2017 Masters Games3:53.54*311
3PETER KELLAWAY81NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials4:46.09
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID RADCLIFF USA2014
5:39.27
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2016
6:52.06

1TUBBY RAMSAY83SATSA25.03.2017Masters Games7:57.55
359
2DON JONES83QGSQLD06.02.2017 Aerobics8:53.76
3GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW16.03.2017 Aerobics9:30.61
4GEOFF LANDER84TTLTAS21.02.2017 Aerobics9:57.38
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID RADCLIFF USA2014
11:35.71
NR KEVIN VICKERY NSPNSW2003
14:36.00

1DON JONES83QGSQLD10.02.2017 Aerobics18:18.96
2GEOFF LANDER84TTLTAS25.02.2017 Aerobics19:37.93
3GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW28.03.2017 Aerobics19:49.23
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID RADCLIFF USA2014
21:59.53
NR ROD BAKER WMHWA2012
28:02.90

1DON JONES83QGSQLD01.03.2017 Aerobics35:48.86
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DON JONES QGSQLD2014
1450

1GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW23.02.2017 Aerobics1250

DON JONES83QGSQLD22.02.2017 Aerobics1250
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DON JONES QGSQLD2014
2800

1TERRY SMITHURST81TTLTAS20.01.2017 Aerobics2300
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2016
19.74

1RON RICHARDS81QTTQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub27.19
2GEOFF LANDER84QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub28.77
3JOHN TINKLER80QUWQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub28.81
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR YOSHI OYAKAWA USA2014
37.82
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2016
44.19

1JOHN CRISP82QMMQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub50.55
419
2COLIN CLIFF82NMTNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub55.93
309
3GEOFF LANDER84QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:03.06
216
4RAYMOND WATSON80NMLNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub1:05.70
191
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR S.SEKIKAWA JPN2013
1:25.07
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2016
1:39.03

1GEOFF LANDER84QNAQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub2:16.09
244
2RAYMOND WATSON80NMLNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub2:42.28
144
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR KEIJIRO NAKAMURA JPN2003
3:10.06
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2016
3:36.12

1GEOFF LANDER84QNAQLD29.04.2017QYP Postal Swim4:43.92
2RAYMOND WATSON80NMLNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub5:43.95
169
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2016
8:01.47

1GEOFF LANDER84QNAQLD29.04.2017QYP Postal Swim9:48.47
2DON JONES83QGSQLD06.02.2017 Aerobics9:57.37
3GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW07.03.2017 Aerobics12:31.51
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2017
16:36.09

1JOHN COCKS81VMVVIC20.05.2017TAS State16:36.09*
2GEOFF LANDER84TTLTAS14.02.2017 Aerobics20:33.14
3DON JONES83QGSQLD17.02.2017 Aerobics21:11.22
4GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW16.02.2017 Aerobics25:31.84
1500m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2017
31:30.39

1DON JONES83QGSQLD24.02.2017 Aerobics39.51
2JOHN COCKS81VMVVIC20.05.2017 TAS State31:30.39
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DON JONES QGSQLD2014
1200

1DON JONES83QGSQLD03.03.2017 Aerobics1125
45MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DON JONES QGSQLD2014
1775

1GEOFF LANDER84TTLTAS28.02.2017 Aerobics1675
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PATRICK GALVIN VMVVIC2013
19.75

1HARRY BAHREND80QBNQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub21.08
2DONALD LESLIE80QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub21.70
3RON RICHARDS81QTTQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub23.79
4JOHN CRISP82QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub24.14
5JOHN TINKLER80QUWQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub33.84
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR TOSHIO TAJIMA JPN2005
41.42
NR PATRICK GALVIN VMVVIC2013
44.68

1TONY GOODWIN80NMLNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub44.27
819
2HARRY BAHREND80QBNQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub49.39
590
3RON RICHARDS81QTTQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub54.77
433
4RAYMOND WATSON80NMLNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub1:03.51
277
5JOHN TINKLER80QUWQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:22.18
128
6JACK LEWIN82NRYNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub1:46.57
59
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ZENJI NAKAHARI JPN2008
1:35.96
NR PATRICK GALVIN VMVVIC2013
1:38.61

1TONY GOODWIN80NMLNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub1:52.24
625
2RON RICHARDS81QTTQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:59.62
516
3TERRY SMITHURST81TTLTAS20.05.2017TAS State2:23.50*299
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ZENJI NAKAHARI JPN2008
3:34.21
NR PATRICK GALVIN VMVVIC2013
3:40.74

1TONY GOODWIN80NMLNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub3:29.58
1068
2TERRY SMITHURST81TTLTAS20.05.2017 TAS State4:56.87*376
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2016
7:57.87

1TERRY SMITHURST81TTLTAS20.05.2017TAS State9:44.37
2DON JONES83QGSQLD17.02.2017 Aerobics11:47.99
3GEOFF LANDER84TTLTAS21.02.2017 Aerobics11:59.46
4GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW07.02.2017 Aerobics13:52.57
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2016
16:10.62

1TERRY SMITHURST81TTLTAS20.05.2017TAS State20:36.16
2GEOFF LANDER84TTLTAS24.01.2017 Aerobics23:56.80
3DON JONES83QGSQLD01.02.2017 Aerobics24:33.59
4GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW07.03.2017 Aerobics29:11.16
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR RON RICHARDS QTTQLD2016
36:38.12

1DON JONES83QGSQLD27.02.2017 Aerobics46:26.42
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE ARTHUR EVANS QSCQLD2003
1125

1DON JONES83QGSQLD20.02.2017 Aerobics1000
45MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE ARTHUR EVANS QSCQLD2003
1650

1GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW28.02.2017 Aerobics1200
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOHN CRISP QMMQLD2015
17.92

1HARRY BAHREND80QBNQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub19.49
2DONALD LESLIE80QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub22.35
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR HIROSHI MATSUMOTO JPN2016
35.06
NR PATRICK GALVIN VMVVIC2013
43.34

1TUBBY RAMSAY83SATSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:07.40
141
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR BILL WALKER NNCNSW2010
11:44.65

1GEOFF LANDER84TTLTAS23.02.2017 Aerobics12:01.68
2GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW28.03.2017 Aerobics13:00.83
3DON JONES83QGSQLD15.02.2017 Aerobics15:38.50
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR GEORGE STEWART QSCQLD2005
31:43.39

1GEOFF LANDER84TTLTAS14.03.2017 Aerobics24:48.07
2GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW21.03.2017 Aerobics27:22.23
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID COSTILL USA2016
1:24.78
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2016
1:32.81

1HARRY BAHREND80QBNQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:43.81
545
2RON RICHARDS81QTTQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub2:03.74
322
3TUBBY RAMSAY83SATSA25.03.2017Masters Games2:14.75
249
4GEOFF LANDER84QNAQLD29.04.2017 QYP Interclub2:20.77
218
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR KARL HAUTER GER2005
7:26.06
NR JOHN COCKS VMVVIC2016
7:31.47

1DON JONES83QGSQLD08.02.2017 Aerobics11:06.34
2GEOFF LANDER84TTLTAS04.03.2017 Aerobics11:18.72
3GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW21.03.2017 Aerobics12:10.87
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR DARLEY INGLETON VSSVIC2001
23:04.08

1GEOFF LANDER84TTLTAS04.03.2017 Aerobics22:25.25
2DON JONES83QGSQLD03.02.2017 Aerobics23:31.49
3GEOFFREY LLEWELLYN84NCNNSW16.03.2017 Aerobics24:53.87