MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleSCAll - Top 10All201765-69All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 65-69
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR ALAN BROWN NTSNSW2011
12.46

1IAN YOUNG65SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games13.84
2BRAD JENSEN67NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials14.16
3PETER MULCAHY69QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub14.43
4PETER MCMONAGLE68QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub14.45
5ADRIAN WILSON65QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub15.00
6GEOFFREY WHITE66NOFNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials16.62
7DAVID OLSEN65NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials16.94
8TONY PREECE68QSMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub17.65
9WIM VAN BUSSEL65NRYNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials17.66
10GRAHAM SMITH67QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub18.05
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICHARD ABRAHAMS USA2012
25.62
NR ALAN BROWN NTSNSW2011
28.01

1PETER MULCAHY69QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub31.70
528
2PETER MCMONAGLE68QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub32.33
498
3ADRIAN WILSON65QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub33.08
465
4STEWART BONDARENKO67QCDQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub34.89
396
5BRAD JENSEN67NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials35.79
6GEOFFREY WHITE66NOFNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials37.03
7TONY PREECE68QSMQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub37.73
313
8PETER MYERS66NWGNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials38.55
9DAVID OLSEN65NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials40.44
10ALLAN FOSTER68NMSNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials41.59
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2016
58.19
NR GRAHAM CROFT WCMWA2015
1:03.09

1PETER MULCAHY69QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:11.32
543
2ADRIAN WILSON65QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:19.24
396
3BRUCE JEFFERIS65NOFNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:21.19
4GEOFFREY WHITE66NOFNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:28.44
5PETER MYERS66NWGNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:28.89
6ALLAN FOSTER68NMSNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:32.22
7CHRIS MOBBS69NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:34.28
8DAVID OLSEN65NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:40.46
9NICK WOODCOCK69NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:58.50
10PETER MITCHELL69QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub2:09.52
91
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2016
2:07.56
NR GRAHAM CROFT WCMWA2015
2:19.82

1IAN YOUNG65SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games2:25.02
681
2PETER MULCAHY69QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim2:39.33
3BRUCE JEFFERIS65NOFNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials3:03.53
4GEOFFREY WHITE66NOFNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials3:12.81
5PETER MYERS66NWGNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials3:19.66
6WIM VAN BUSSEL65NRYNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials3:39.12
7ALLAN FOSTER68NMSNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials3:47.00
8CHRIS MOBBS69NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials3:50.56
9NICK WOODCOCK69NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials4:40.90
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2015
4:45.88
NR VICTOR PAUL WBPWA2009
5:03.87

1BRUCE JEFFERIS65NOFNSW16.01.2017 Aerobics6:32.15
2GREG BOWATER68WLMWA08.02.2017 Aerobics6:52.46
3GEOFFREY WHITE66NOFNSW16.02.2017 Aerobics6:54.11
4DOUG MCIVOR66WLMWA08.02.2017 Aerobics7:06.30
5STEPHEN BOOKER68QBNQLD12.02.2017 Aerobics7:08.61
6RAY BRIEN67TLCTAS01.03.2017 Aerobics7:14.38
7DARRYL MCGILL66NTNNSW10.01.2017 Aerobics7:28.43
8IAN BARKER65WWFWA02.02.2017 Aerobics7:29.16
9JON MCRAE67NTNNSW31.01.2017 Aerobics7:48.65
10GRAHAM HORNER67TTLTAS14.01.2017 Aerobics7:50.80
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2015
9:53.06
NR GRAHAM CROFT WCMWA2015
10:39.64

1BRUCE JEFFERIS65NOFNSW17.01.2017 Aerobics13:48.21
2GEOFFREY WHITE66NOFNSW23.02.2017 Aerobics14:21.11
3RAY BRIEN67TLCTAS04.01.2017 Aerobics14:21.16
4IAN BARKER65WWFWA02.03.2017 Aerobics14:55.26
5STEPHEN BOOKER68QBNQLD26.02.2017 Aerobics16:47.10
6JAMES FITZGERALD69WSSWA09.01.2017 Aerobics18:15.57
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JOHN CRISP QMMQLD2003
3925

1GRAHAM HORNER67TTLTAS05.01.2017 Aerobics2825
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PATRICK DEVINE VMVVIC2013
17.15

1PETER MULCAHY69QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub19.27
2STEWART BONDARENKO67QCDQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub19.54
3BRUCE JEFFERIS65NOFNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials21.01
4RUSSELL PINKERTON66NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials21.91
5BRAD JENSEN67NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials23.16
6WIM VAN BUSSEL65NRYNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials25.96
7GRAHAM SMITH67QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub28.64
8ADRIAN REYNOLDS68NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials30.71
9PETER MITCHELL69QMMQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub41.08
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR HUGH WILDER USA2012
30.34
NR STEPHEN LAMY NMLNSW2015
35.22

1STEWART BONDARENKO67QCDQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub42.34
368
2RUSSELL PINKERTON66NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials50.38
3NICK WOODCOCK69NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:02.47
4PETER MITCHELL69QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:25.73
44
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR HUGH WILDER USA2012
1:07.69
NR STEPHEN LAMY NMLNSW2016
1:17.24

1STEWART BONDARENKO67QCDQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:35.96
351
2RUSSELL PINKERTON66NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:53.89
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ALEK SHESTAKOV USA2014
2:34.93
NR STEPHEN LAMY NMLNSW2016
2:47.76

1STEWART BONDARENKO67QCDQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim3:37.30
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR STEPHEN LAMY NMLNSW2016
6:06.45

1BRUCE JEFFERIS65NOFNSW19.01.2017 Aerobics7:44.36
2RAY BRIEN67TLCTAS08.03.2017 Aerobics8:50.46
3STEPHEN BOOKER68QBNQLD05.03.2017 Aerobics8:55.31
4JON MCRAE67NTNNSW10.01.2017 Aerobics9:13.87
5GRAHAM HORNER67TTLTAS30.01.2017 Aerobics9:27.29
6STEVE PENDLEBURY67TTLTAS13.01.2017 Aerobics10:05.92
7GLENN HOPPITT66TTLTAS27.01.2017 Aerobics10:50.69
8IAN GOUDIE68TTLTAS27.01.2017 Aerobics11:19.58
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR STEPHEN LAMY NMLNSW2016
12:58.59

1BRUCE JEFFERIS65NOFNSW24.01.2017 Aerobics15:53.60
2RAY BRIEN67TLCTAS22.02.2017 Aerobics17:39.80
3STEWART PEACOCK69TTLTAS25.02.2017 Aerobics18:41.78
4JON MCRAE67NTNNSW17.01.2017 Aerobics18:49.13
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE VICTOR PAUL WBPWA2011
1675

1RAY BRIEN67TLCTAS25.01.2017 Aerobics1400
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR IAN FERGUS WNGWA2010
17.06

1LEON BOBAKO68NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials17.09
2PETER MCMONAGLE68QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub18.39
3HUGH JONES68NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials22.41
4ADRIAN BORSBOOM67QLGQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub24.63
5JOHN QUINN66QCDQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub25.62
6GRAHAM SMITH67QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub27.39
7WIM VAN BUSSEL65NRYNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials27.68
8TERRY HEWETT66QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub28.93
9NICK WOODCOCK69NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials30.21
10ADRIAN REYNOLDS68NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials32.96
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2016
32.50
NR LEON BOBAKO NMMNSW2015
36.79

1PETER MCMONAGLE68QHBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub39.27
567
2TONY PREECE68QSMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub49.13
289
3PETER MYERS66NWGNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials52.78
4ADRIAN BORSBOOM67QLGQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub55.83
197
5DAVID OLSEN65NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:00.02
6JOHN QUINN66QCDQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:01.55
147
7TERRY HEWETT66QHBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:12.56
90
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2016
1:13.16
NR TONY GOODWIN NMLNSW2002
1:22.83

1PETER MCMONAGLE68QHBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:31.25
515
2LEON BOBAKO68NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:31.50
3BRUCE JEFFERIS65NOFNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:41.16
4TONY PREECE68QSMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:50.80
288
5ADRIAN BORSBOOM67QLGQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub2:04.40
203
6HUGH JONES68NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials2:06.50
7TERRY HEWETT66QHBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub2:45.87
86
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ROBERT STRAND USA2012
2:49.05
NR MICHAEL MOLONEY VPPVIC2004
3:00.27

1ADRIAN BORSBOOM67QLGQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim4:23.81
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2011
6:30.20

1BRUCE JEFFERIS65NOFNSW27.02.2017 Aerobics7:20.41
2STEPHEN BOOKER68QBNQLD12.02.2017 Aerobics8:18.72
3STEVE PENDLEBURY67TTLTAS13.01.2017 Aerobics9:41.63
4JON MCRAE67NTNNSW17.01.2017 Aerobics9:48.45
5GRAHAM HORNER67TTLTAS14.02.2017 Aerobics10:05.98
6GLENN HOPPITT66TTLTAS01.03.2017 Aerobics10:21.48
7IAN GOUDIE68TTLTAS01.03.2017 Aerobics12:02.35
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2011
13:17.91

1RAY BRIEN67TLCTAS15.03.2017 Aerobics7:11.49
2STEPHEN BOOKER68QBNQLD05.03.2017 Aerobics17:14.06
3JON MCRAE67NTNNSW31.01.2017 Aerobics20:15.28
4STEWART PEACOCK69TTLTAS25.02.2017 Aerobics20:32.59
5GLENN HOPPITT66TTLTAS27.01.2017 Aerobics21:24.33
6IAN GOUDIE68TTLTAS22.01.2017 Aerobics27:13.32
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2011
25:17.97

1STEPHEN BOOKER68QBNQLD03.03.2017 Aerobics33:03.77
2DARRYL MCGILL66NTNNSW10.01.2017 Aerobics37:57.81
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE ROBERT KALAF NNCNSW2003
1550

1STEPHEN BOOKER68QBNQLD13.02.2017 Aerobics1325
60MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE BRIAN HOEPPER QNAQLD2015
2900

1STEVE PENDLEBURY67TTLTAS06.01.2017 Aerobics2300
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR IAN FERGUS WNGWA2010
13.99

1ADRIAN WILSON65QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub17.89
2BRAD JENSEN67NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials18.64
3JOHN SMITH65NCKNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials20.97
4JOHN QUINN66QCDQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub25.66
5ALLAN FOSTER68NMSNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials26.37
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JOSEP CLARET ESP2009
28.91
NR IAN FERGUS WNGWA2010
31.82

1IAN YOUNG65SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games34.39*594
2LEON BOBAKO68NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials38.00
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAWRENCE DAY USA2016
1:05.37
NR STEPHEN HARVEY NPNNSW2013
1:16.04

1IAN YOUNG65SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:14.93
664
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2016
1:05.43
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2011
1:17.38
PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2011
1:17.38

1LEON BOBAKO68NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:31.43
2TONY PREECE68QSMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:52.62
196
3JOHN SMITH65NCKNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:53.91
4ADRIAN BORSBOOM67QLGQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub2:06.18
139
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2016
2:22.60
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2013
2:46.09

1ADRIAN WILSON65QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim3:58.82
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR HUBIE KERNS USA2014
5:34.78
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2011
6:03.56

1JON MCRAE67NTNNSW31.01.2017 Aerobics9:08.11
2GRAHAM HORNER67TTLTAS21.01.2017 Aerobics9:34.31
3IAN GOUDIE68TTLTAS27.01.2017 Aerobics11:55.25
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR VICTOR PAUL WBPWA2010
13:09.50

1GRAHAM HORNER67TTLTAS21.02.2017 Aerobics19:57.26