MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleSCAll - Top 10All201750-54All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 50-54
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR BARRY CARP VMHVIC2017
11.67

1BARRY CARP51VMHVIC06.08.2017VIC State11.67*
2HAYDN WOOD51NWONSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub12.35
3ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State12.61
4MALCOLM LEVIN54WPCWA05.08.2017 WCM Interclub12.63*
5STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub12.71
6PETER BELL53NMLNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub12.98
7JON WRIGHT52SNOSA22.10.2017SA State13.03
8LAURIE REGATTIERI51QLTQLD22.04.2017 QWY Interclub13.08
9BRUCE BASS50QBBQLD10.06.2017QBB Interclub13.18
10ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA05.08.2017 WCM Interclub13.26*
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ROWDY GAINES USA2009
23.38
NR BARRY CARP VMHVIC2016
25.28

1ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State26.44
691
2HAYDN WOOD51NWONSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub27.13
640
3PETER BELL53NMLNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub27.18
636
4PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State27.59
609
5PAUL MURRAY50NNCNSW15.10.2017NSW State27.64
605
6MALCOLM LEVIN54WPCWA05.08.2017 WCM Interclub27.74*599
7STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW15.10.2017NSW State27.76*597
8PAUL EDWARDS50NCHNSW15.10.2017 NSW State28.22
569
9ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA05.08.2017WCM Interclub28.27*566
10TROY WATKINS50NTNNSW14.10.2017 NSW State28.54*550
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ROWDY GAINES USA2009
51.61
NR LARRY FORSYTH QSEQLD2010
55.55

1BARRY CARP51VMHVIC06.08.2017VIC State56.07*780
2ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:00.03
635
3CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW14.10.2017NSW State1:00.66
616
4PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:00.94
607
5PAUL MURRAY50NNCNSW14.10.2017NSW State1:01.88
580
6PETER BELL53NMLNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub1:03.07
548
7PAUL EDWARDS50NCHNSW14.10.2017NSW State1:03.47
538
8ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW14.10.2017 NSW State1:03.90
527
9TROY WATKINS50NTNNSW19.11.2017NTN Time Trials1:04.06
10ALAN COLLETT54VBCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:04.41
514
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR AMBROSE GAINES USA2011
1:54.61
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2007
2:04.63

1TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:13.12
638
2PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:15.70
602
3PHILLIP BEHR53NMANSW20.05.2017NET Interclub2:18.80
563
4PAUL MURRAY50NNCNSW15.10.2017 NSW State2:20.99
537
5PAUL EDWARDS50NCHNSW15.10.2017NSW State2:22.10
525
6ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub2:24.04
504
7ALAN COLLETT54VBCVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:24.86
495
8PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:26.47
479
9IAN WILSON52NMRNSW15.10.2017NSW State2:27.51
469
10PHIL VENABLES52TTSTAS21.10.2017 Masters Games2:28.33
461
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICHOLAS GRANGER FRA2017
4:04.48
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2008
4:21.85

1BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW09.09.2017 Aerobics07.08
2ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW05.11.2017 NSW State5:00.25
563
3ALEX BRANCH52TACTAS19.08.2017TAS State5:21.14
460
4PHIL VENABLES52TTSTAS19.08.2017 TAS State5:23.54
450
5PAUL EDWARDS50NCHNSW16.09.2017 Aerobics5:32.25
6NICK WARD53NWONSW27.05.2017 --- Time Trials5:33.31
412
7SCOTT JONES53SNOSA12.11.2017SA Interclub5:45.82
369
8PETER BUBRZYCKI52WSSWA06.06.2017 Aerobics5:47.58
9STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW24.09.2017NSP Interclub5:52.24
349
10DANIEL HARDING54NCLNSW24.05.2017 Aerobics5:56.00
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2000
8:44.51
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2008
9:04.68

1BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW02.07.2017 Aerobics17.50
2NICK WARD53NWONSW29.05.2017 --- Time Trials11:36.87
426
3PAUL EDWARDS50NCHNSW09.09.2017 Aerobics11:42.70
4PETER BUBRZYCKI52WSSWA27.02.2017 Aerobics11:44.93
5SCOTT JONES53SNOSA12.11.2017SA Interclub12:05.00*379
6MICHAEL STUBBS52NCHNSW21.10.2017 Aerobics12:20.96
7JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA24.09.2017 Aerobics12:30.28
8GRANT LEWIS51WSSWA12.09.2017 Aerobics12:48.99
9COLIN GIBSON50WAMWA25.07.2017 Aerobics15:01.57
10NIGEL WINES52NTNNSW09.09.2017 Aerobics17:35.45
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2000
16:33.02
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2008
17:33.73

1IAN WILSON52NMRNSW05.11.2017NSW State20:22.36
536
2NICK WARD53NWONSW26.05.2017 --- Time Trials21:31.39
455
3NIGEL DALTON53QNSQLD25.11.2017QNS Postal Swim21:48.52
4SCOTT JONES53SNOSA12.11.2017 SA Interclub22:39.90
389
5STEVE RAYNES53WPCWA13.05.2017WMV Interclub23:19.02
358
6RICHARD JOHNSON54WCMWA26.08.2017 Aerobics27:55.33
7BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW13.04.2017 Aerobics29:45.00
3000m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
BE PETER EMERY QBCQLD2003
41:21.47

1STEVE RICHARDS54THBTAS14.10.2017TTL Time Trials55:20.90*
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PETER EMERY QBCQLD2003
2225

1GRAHAM KNOWLES54SHBSA07.08.2017 Aerobics1850
2CHRISTOPHER BEVITT54NWONSW28.05.2017 Aerobics1650
3BILL WOODWORTH54TLCTAS05.08.2017 Aerobics1600
4BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW04.02.2017 Aerobics1250
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PETER EMERY QBCQLD2003
3250

1BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW25.03.2017 Aerobics1900
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PETER EMERY QBCQLD2003
4325

1STEVE RICHARDS54THBTAS14.10.2017 Aerobics3250
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW22.08.2017 Aerobics2600
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2014
14.84

1JON HAWTON53NSPNSW07.10.2017NWG Interclub15.37
2STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW07.10.2017 NWG Interclub15.97
3MARK HICKMAN52QUQQLD19.08.2017QBN Interclub16.14
4DAVID SPINKS51TACTAS19.08.2017 TAS State16.53
5DAVID MAYFIELD53SAMSA10.09.2017SA Interclub16.65
6NIGEL DALTON53QNSQLD25.11.2017 QNS Interclub16.75
7ROGER TAYLOR50WCMWA05.08.2017WCM Interclub16.77*
8MALCOLM LEVIN54WPCWA05.08.2017 WCM Interclub17.20*
9JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub17.31
10SIMON CROWTHER51VGSVIC06.08.2017 VIC State17.77*
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR FRITZ BEDFORD USA2015
26.69
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2014
30.50

1JON HAWTON53NSPNSW14.10.2017NSW State31.93*584
2STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub32.66
546
3HAYDN WOOD51NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub33.09
525
4DANIEL WALLACE50VMVVIC06.08.2017 VIC State33.48*507
5MARK HICKMAN52QUQQLD07.10.2017QUQ Interclub33.79
493
6STAFFAN WENSING52NSPNSW24.09.2017 NSP Interclub34.19
476
7NIGEL DALTON53QNSQLD22.04.2017QWY Interclub34.64
457
8ROGER TAYLOR50WCMWA05.08.2017 WCM Interclub34.91*447
9DAVID MAYFIELD53SAMSA10.09.2017SA Interclub35.92
410
10DAVID SPINKS51TACTAS20.08.2017 TAS State36.45
393
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR FRITZ BEDFORD USA2015
58.47
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2014
1:05.03

1JON HAWTON53NSPNSW15.10.2017NSW State1:09.42
598
2TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:11.60
545
3STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW15.10.2017NSW State1:12.79
518
4MARK HICKMAN52QUQQLD19.08.2017 QBN Interclub1:13.34
507
5PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:14.52
483
6NIGEL DALTON53QNSQLD25.11.2017 QNS Interclub1:16.75
442
7DAVID SPINKS51TACTAS19.08.2017TAS State1:17.00
438
8IAN WILSON52NMRNSW15.10.2017 NSW State1:19.86
392
9DAVID MAYFIELD53SAMSA10.09.2017SA Interclub1:19.94
391
10AUREL WACHTER52VCSVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub1:22.70
353
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICOLAS GRANGER FRA2017
2:07.13
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2014
2:21.77

1JON HAWTON53NSPNSW25.06.2017NML Interclub2:29.53
685
2TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:36.32
600
3MARK HICKMAN52QUQQLD19.08.2017QBN Interclub2:36.88
594
4PHIL VENABLES52TTSTAS22.10.2017 Masters Games2:52.57
446
5NIGEL DALTON53QNSQLD22.04.2017QWY Interclub2:52.96
443
6JOHN MANGRUM54VGLVIC22.10.2017 Masters Games2:55.13
427
7IAN WILSON52NMRNSW14.10.2017NSW State2:57.44
410
8JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA02.07.2017 WSH Interclub3:06.59
353
9ANDREW SMITH53SMRSA30.07.2017SA Interclub4:13.60
141
10BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub5:01.70
83
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2015
5:12.29

1JON HAWTON53NSPNSW05.11.2017NSW State5:21.73
2STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW24.09.2017 NSP Interclub5:52.24
3JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA08.10.2017 Aerobics6:51.69
4PETER BUBRZYCKI52WSSWA06.06.2017 Aerobics7:04.86
5RICHARD JOHNSON54WCMWA08.07.2017 Aerobics7:17.34
6GRANT LEWIS51WSSWA06.06.2017 Aerobics8:29.96
7COLIN GIBSON50WAMWA09.11.2017 Aerobics10:29.82
8BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW16.09.2017 Aerobics13:15.00
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2015
10:52.32

1JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub13:33.06
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW24.10.2017 Aerobics24:15.00
1500m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2015
20:35.03

1JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA13.05.2017WMV Interclub25:59.46
2STEVE RAYNES53WPCWA13.05.2017 Aerobics26:05.06
3STUDLEY MARTIN53QNAQLD05.12.2017 Aerobics42:19.51
4BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW20.05.2017 Aerobics45:20.00
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE MARK TAYLOR VSPVIC2007
1900
STUART MEARES NWGNSW2012
1900

1STUDLEY MARTIN53QNAQLD04.07.2017 Aerobics1056
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW17.06.2017 Aerobics900
45MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE MARK TAYLOR VSPVIC2007
2850

1STUDLEY MARTIN53QNAQLD11.07.2017 Aerobics1475
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW12.08.2017 Aerobics1200
60MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE MARK TAYLOR VSPVIC2007
3800

1STUDLEY MARTIN53QNAQLD25.07.2017 Aerobics1975
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW18.11.2017 Aerobics1650
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR STUART MOFFATT VPPVIC2013
13.94

1CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW14.10.2017NSW State16.28*
2PAUL GAERTNER52SAMSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub16.33*
3PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State16.78*
4BRUCE BASS50QBBQLD10.06.2017 QBB Interclub16.79
5ANDREW MATTHEWS52VBSVIC16.07.2017VIC State16.97
6BRENDAN DYER50QSMQLD19.08.2017 QBN Interclub17.16
7NATHAN SABLE50VAJVIC03.06.2017VCS Interclub17.23
8BILL WOODWORTH54TLCTAS19.08.2017 TAS State17.73
9SIMON CROWTHER51VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State17.90
10TROY WATKINS50NTNNSW14.10.2017 NSW State18.34*
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR C.ARTURO TRAVAINI ITA2017
29.71
NR STUART MOFFATT VPPVIC2013
30.48

1ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub33.95
679
2PAUL GAERTNER52SAMSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub34.81
630
3CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW24.09.2017NSP Interclub34.96
622
4STAFFAN WENSING52NSPNSW24.09.2017 NSP Interclub36.47
548
5PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State36.51*546
6BRUCE BASS50QBBQLD10.06.2017 QBB Interclub36.99
525
7DARREN FRASER50NPNNSW07.10.2017NWG Interclub38.69
459
8NATHAN SABLE50VAJVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub38.84
453
9TROY WATKINS50NTNNSW14.10.2017NSW State38.96
449
10BRENDAN DYER50QSMQLD29.07.2017 QGA Interclub39.36
436
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICOLAS GRANGER FRA2017
1:04.28
NR STUART MOFFATT VPPVIC2013
1:11.26

1BARRY CARP51VMHVIC17.06.2017VIC Time Trials1:09.10
2CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW15.10.2017 NSW State1:13.84
668
3ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub1:15.21
632
4PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:17.83
570
5DARREN FRASER50NPNNSW07.10.2017NWG Interclub1:23.49
462
6NATHAN SABLE50VAJVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub1:26.56
415
7PENG GAO50SAOSA22.10.2017SA State1:28.03
394
8TROY WATKINS50NTNNSW15.10.2017 NSW State1:28.43
389
9GREG LEWIN52NRYNSW07.10.2017NWG Interclub1:29.13
380
10BILL WOODWORTH54TLCTAS20.08.2017 TAS State1:29.24
378
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID GUTHRIE USA2013
2:21.65
NR ANTHONY DUNNE WCMWA2015
2:38.24

1CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW25.06.2017NML Interclub2:44.54
638
2ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA30.07.2017 WLP Interclub2:59.67*490
3IAN WILSON52NMRNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub3:07.22
433
4ANDREW MATTHEWS52VBSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State3:10.29
412
5PENG GAO50SAOSA22.10.2017SA State3:15.71
379
6STEVEN AIRD54TACTAS19.08.2017 TAS State3:15.90
378
7BILL WOODWORTH54TLCTAS19.08.2017TAS State3:17.20
371
8SIMON CROWTHER51VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State3:21.24
349
9JOHN MANGRUM54VGLVIC22.10.2017Masters Games3:22.47
342
10GREG LEWIN52NRYNSW19.08.2017 TAS State3:28.83
312
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR ANTHONY DUNNE WCMWA2015
5:44.07

1ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub6:11.52*
2STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW05.11.2017 NSW State6:31.13
3PETER BUBRZYCKI52WSSWA06.06.2017 Aerobics6:45.74
4GRANT LEWIS51WSSWA23.05.2017 Aerobics7:32.01
5RICHARD JOHNSON54WCMWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub7:52.12
6COLIN GIBSON50WAMWA09.11.2017 Aerobics10:25.34
7BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW02.02.2017 Aerobics14:34.00
8DARREN BENNETT52NETNSW04.09.2017 Aerobics17:30.17
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARK TAYLOR VSPVIC2007
12:27.23

1ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub12:38.88
2PETER BUBRZYCKI52WSSWA15.08.2017 Aerobics14:47.86
3JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA08.10.2017 Aerobics15:34.71
4BILL WOODWORTH54TLCTAS05.08.2017 Aerobics16:45.39
5STUDLEY MARTIN53QNAQLD01.08.2017 Aerobics18:46.08
6BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW02.12.2017 Aerobics28:50.00
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARK SMEDLEY SAMSA2011
23:57.01

1BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW26.06.2017 Aerobics56:10.00
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2003
1900

1BILL WOODWORTH54TLCTAS05.08.2017 Aerobics1500
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW14.07.2017 Aerobics850
45MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2003
2800

1STUDLEY MARTIN53QNAQLD30.05.2017 Aerobics1775
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW29.07.2017 Aerobics1300
60MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2003
3725

1STUDLEY MARTIN53QNAQLD29.08.2017 Aerobics2300
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW23.09.2017 Aerobics1600
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARK FITZ-WALTER QMMQLD2006
12.72

1HAYDN WOOD51NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub13.36
2ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State13.46*
3TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State13.72
4CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW14.10.2017 NSW State13.96*
5PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State14.04*
6ANKER BRODERSEN53NTNNSW16.09.2017 NTN Time Trials14.13
7PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State14.24
8TROY WATKINS50NTNNSW16.09.2017 NTN Time Trials14.34
9PAUL GAERTNER52SAMSA30.07.2017SA Interclub14.38*
10DAVID SPINKS51TACTAS20.08.2017 TAS State14.56
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAN THOMPSON CAN2009
25.49
NR BARRY CARP VMHVIC2016
27.62

1ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State29.26
661
2TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State29.84
623
3PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State30.32
594
4CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW14.10.2017 NSW State30.57*580
5TROY WATKINS50NTNNSW19.11.2017NTN Time Trials31.02
6STAFFAN WENSING52NSPNSW24.09.2017 NSP Interclub31.65
522
7PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State31.83
514
8JON HAWTON53NSPNSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub31.84
513
9ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW02.09.2017NRY Interclub32.10
501
10MALCOLM LEVIN54WCMWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub32.20
496
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR PAUL CARTER USA2007
57.29
NR BRETT WOODS QUQQLD2015
1:03.67

1TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:06.18
649
2PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:06.85
629
3ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:07.81
603
4PAUL GAERTNER52SAMSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub1:10.58
535
5DAVID SPINKS51TACTAS20.08.2017TAS State1:11.96
505
6PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:13.25
478
7ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW14.10.2017NSW State1:15.78
432
8JON HAWTON53NSPNSW14.10.2017 NSW State1:16.12
426
9ANDREAS FALKENAU54NTNNSW14.10.2017NSW State1:18.06
395
10STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW14.10.2017 NSW State1:18.46
389
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MIKE SHAFFER USA2016
2:10.52
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2007
2:19.51

1PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:44.18
502
2ANDREAS FALKENAU54NTNNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub3:00.75
377
3SIMON JOSCELYNE53VPPVIC27.08.2017VFR Time Trials3:06.86
4JOHN MANGRUM54VGLVIC21.10.2017 Masters Games3:16.22
294
5ALEX BRANCH52TACTAS19.08.2017TAS State3:19.49
280
6ANDREW MATTHEWS52VBSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State3:21.80
271
7STEVE RAYNES53WPCWA06.05.2017WTL Interclub3:32.50*232
8STEVE RICHARDS54THBTAS19.08.2017 TAS State4:01.12
159
9ANDREW SMITH53SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games5:06.78
77
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2009
5:01.56

1STEVE RAYNES53WPCWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub7:32.23*
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW23.05.2017 Aerobics14:33.00
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2009
10:38.22

1STEVE RAYNES53WPCWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub15:58.63
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW05.12.2017 Aerobics30:15.00
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SCOTT HEBER USA2016
1:00.57
NR STUART MOFFATT VPPVIC2013
1:03.71

1CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW15.10.2017NSW State1:06.70
749
2PAUL GAERTNER52SAMSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub1:08.78
683
3PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:09.20
671
4ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:09.75
655
5ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub1:11.15
629
6STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW02.09.2017 NRY Interclub1:12.52
583
7MARK HICKMAN52QUQQLD07.10.2017QUQ Interclub1:13.81
553
8ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub1:16.65
493
9BRUCE BASS50QBBQLD10.06.2017QBB Interclub1:17.70
474
10MICHAEL STUBBS52NCHNSW11.06.2017 NCM Time Trials1:18.62
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JEROME FRENTSOS USA2015
2:12.85
NR CRAIG MAGNUSSON NHSNSW2015
2:25.39

1CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW14.10.2017NSW State2:26.99
738
2PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:33.19
652
3IAN WILSON52NMRNSW14.10.2017NSW State2:52.19
459
4PAUL EDWARDS50NCHNSW14.10.2017 NSW State2:52.52
457
5JOHN MANGRUM54VGLVIC21.10.2017Masters Games2:54.06
445
6STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub2:56.27
428
7MICHAEL STUBBS52NCHNSW14.10.2017NSW State2:56.71
425
8PETER BELL53NMLNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub3:03.82
377
9LESTER GOLLAN52NPNNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub3:10.54
339
10STEVE RICHARDS54THBTAS19.08.2017 TAS State3:35.82
233
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JEROME FRENTSOS USA2015
4:45.15
NR MARK SMEDLEY SAMSA2010
5:15.61

1MICHAEL STUBBS52NCHNSW08.07.2017 Aerobics6:53.59
2RICHARD JOHNSON54WCMWA08.07.2017 Aerobics7:23.78
3STEVE RICHARDS54THBTAS20.08.2017TAS State7:41.75
236
4STUDLEY MARTIN53QNAQLD22.08.2017 Aerobics8:56.86
5BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW18.02.2017 Aerobics10:12.00
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARK TAYLOR VSPVIC2005
11:49.27

1STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW05.11.2017NSW State13:06.50
2BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW07.10.2017 Aerobics25:06.00