MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleSCAll - Top 10All201745-49All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 45-49
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR STUART MOFFATT VPPVIC2008
11.72

1MATTHEW RYLAND45VVCVIC16.07.2017VIC State11.91
2CRISTIAN STAAL45QMYQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub11.92
3TRISTAN HERBERT45STTSA30.07.2017SA Interclub12.42*
4ANDREW JOHNSON47WAMWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub12.73
5GRAHAM HILL46NSPNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials12.81

MATTHEW WRIGHT48QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub12.81
7JASON BUCKNER45VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State12.86
8JUSTIN PRESTIDGE48VGPVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub13.31
9JUAN AW47VMVVIC16.07.2017VIC State13.37
10STEVE OSBORNE48SHBSA28.05.2017 SA Interclub13.44*
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JOAKIM HOLMQUIST SWE2016
23.29
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2015
24.54

1CRISTIAN STAAL45QMYQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub25.86
731
2MARK PREISS45SAOSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub26.32
693
3JASON BUCKNER45VGSVIC27.05.2017--- Time Trials26.48*680
4MATTHEW RYLAND45VVCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State26.51
678
5JAMIE WRIGHT45QACQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub26.70
664
6MARTIN BANKS49QUQQLD29.04.2017 QYP Interclub26.71
663
7JOHN MCKAIG48QLTQLD20.08.2017TAS State26.76
659
8STEVE OSBORNE48SHBSA28.05.2017 SA Interclub27.10
635
9TRISTAN HERBERT45STTSA30.07.2017SA Interclub27.34
618
10JOEL PRICE45VDCVIC06.08.2017 VIC State27.93*580
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICOLAS GRANGER FRA2012
51.30
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2015
52.53

1CRISTIAN STAAL45QMYQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub57.04
727
2MARK PREISS45SAOSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub58.03
691
3JASON BUCKNER45VGSVIC29.05.2017--- Time Trials58.31
681
4JOHN MCKAIG48QLTQLD19.08.2017 TAS State58.60
671
5MATTHEW RYLAND45VVCVIC16.07.2017VIC State58.84
663
6STEVE OSBORNE48SHBSA28.05.2017 SA Interclub59.73
634
7ANDREW JOHNSON47WAMWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub1:02.79
545
8ROBERT WEIR49WRVWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub1:03.65
524
9JUAN AW47VMVVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:04.32
507
10MICHAEL FREDERICKS46QUQQLD29.04.2017 QYP Interclub1:04.36
506
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICOLAS GRANGER FRA2012
1:52.87
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2015
1:55.91

1MARK PREISS45SAOSA30.07.2017SA Interclub2:12.67
616
2ARCHER TALBOT45VINVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:26.28
459
3BYRON O'LOUGHLIN47NWYNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub2:34.42
391
4GLENN MOTT48WPCWA30.07.2017 WLP Interclub2:38.23*363
5JAMES WHEELER49NCMNSW11.06.2017NCM Time Trials2:43.91
6DARREN GIERSCH48SAOSA25.03.2017 Masters Games2:44.14
325
7LARS OPPERMANN45VYRVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:45.24
319
8MALCOLM CAMPBELL46VGSVIC28.05.2017 --- Time Trials2:48.68
300
9ROBERT DE ROOS48QALQLD19.08.2017QBN Interclub2:54.24
272
10MARK COLLINS46VGSVIC27.05.2017 --- Time Trials3:23.10*172
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR FABIO CALMASINI ITA2015
4:03.10
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2015
4:08.87

1GLENN MOTT48WPCWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub5:39.73
366
2MALCOLM CAMPBELL46VGSVIC27.05.2017 --- Time Trials5:45.88
347
3ANDREW JOHNSON47WAMWA20.06.2017 Aerobics5:50.17

KIM SMITH49WLMWA08.03.2017 Aerobics5:50.17
5RICHARD PHILLIPS49NTNNSW10.06.2017 Aerobics6:18.03
6SEAN KIRWAN46VSPVIC23.07.2017 Aerobics6:24.32
7NATHAN FITZGERALD45WSSWA09.01.2017 Aerobics6:59.70
8MARK COLLINS46VGSVIC27.05.2017 --- Time Trials7:11.63
179
9MARK SMITH48WSSWA18.07.2017 Aerobics7:14.21
10MARK KINGSLEY46TACTAS19.08.2017 TAS State7:27.84
160
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR FABIO CALMASINI ITA2015
8:24.75
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2015
8:35.48

1GLENN MOTT48WPCWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub12:00.33
344
2MALCOLM CAMPBELL46VGSVIC29.05.2017 --- Time Trials12:00.37
344
3NATHAN FITZGERALD45WSSWA09.01.2017 Aerobics14:48.24
4MARK KINGSLEY46TACTAS20.05.2017 TAS State15:52.58
149
5KEVIN SELESNEW45WSSWA23.05.2017 Aerobics16:10.22
6PHILLIP SMITH47WSFWA30.07.2017 WLP Interclub20:49.60
66
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR FABIO CALMASINI ITA2015
16:13.34
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2005
17:25.27

1MALCOLM CAMPBELL46VGSVIC26.05.2017--- Time Trials23:31.89
328
2MARK COLLINS46VGSVIC26.05.2017 --- Time Trials28:07.40
192
3MARK KINGSLEY46TACTAS20.05.2017TAS State29:42.43
163
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE CAMERON HORN NETNSW2004
2300
ROGER MUSPRATT QMMQLD2004
2300

1SEAN COULSON49NWONSW28.05.2017 Aerobics1850
2KEVIN SELESNEW45WSSWA24.04.2017 Aerobics1440
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2009
14.25

1MARTIN BANKS49QUQQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub14.67
2MICHAEL CARP48VMHVIC06.08.2017 VIC State15.16*
3MATTHEW WRIGHT48QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub15.30
4PETER HOWES46VSCVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub15.98
5ROBERT FRIEDMAN47VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State17.07
6DALE MCDIARMID48STTSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub17.16
7ANDREW HUTTON47VBCVIC06.08.2017VIC State17.86*
8BEN TAYLOR49NWSNSW10.06.2017 NCM Time Trials18.03
9RICK BELL47QLGQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub19.11
10ANTHONY MCQUIRE45VVMVIC16.07.2017 VIC State19.37
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR EDILSON SILVA JR BRA2015
26.62
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2009
29.93

1MARTIN BANKS49QUQQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub30.32
677
2CRISTIAN STAAL45QMYQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub30.82
644
3MICHAEL CARP48VMHVIC06.08.2017VIC State31.63*596
4RYAN BENNETT45NWONSW27.05.2017 --- Time Trials34.70
451
5PETER HOWES46VSCVIC03.06.2017VCS Interclub35.04
438
6PATRICK MOHR49VNAVIC06.08.2017 VIC State35.31*428
7VINCENT SQUILLACE48NMLNSW25.06.2017NML Interclub36.23
397
8JUAN AW47VMVVIC06.08.2017 VIC State36.39*391
9BEN TAYLOR49NWSNSW10.06.2017NCM Time Trials36.72
10MARK BORMANN45VHMVIC16.07.2017 VIC State36.99
373
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR CHRIS STEVENSON USA2009
57.00
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2009
1:03.74

1MARTIN BANKS49QUQQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub1:05.46
660
2CRISTIAN STAAL45QMYQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:09.65
548
3RYAN BENNETT45NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub1:14.74
444
4BEN TAYLOR49NWSNSW11.06.2017 NCM Time Trials1:21.85
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR CHRIS STEVENSON USA2009
2:05.54
NR PAUL LEMMON NETNSW2015
2:19.53

1RYAN BENNETT45NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub2:45.27
438
2VINCENT SQUILLACE48NMLNSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub2:49.00
410
3ARCHER TALBOT45VINVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:57.65
353
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL LEMMON NETNSW2015
4:50.25

1RICHARD PHILLIPS49NTNNSW10.06.2017 Aerobics8:11.03
2MARK SMITH48WSSWA06.06.2017 Aerobics11:04.28
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL LEMMON NETNSW2015
10:06.24

1ROBERT DE ROOS48QALQLD19.08.2017QBN Interclub17:18.40
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR KELVIN YEW QSMQLD2016
13.80

1JAMIE WRIGHT45QACQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub14.54
2MATTHEW WRIGHT48QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub14.84
3JOHN MCKAIG48QLTQLD19.08.2017TAS State15.39
4GAVIN ROWELL48SMRSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub15.74
5TRISTAN HERBERT45STTSA30.07.2017SA Interclub15.84*
6SUWITO LINOH48VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State16.49
7JOEL PRICE45VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State16.85*
8DAVID MAYES48VNAVIC16.07.2017 VIC State17.62
9MARK BORMANN45VHMVIC16.07.2017VIC State17.65
10GEOFF GESSEY48NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials18.64
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICO ROLLI ITA2010
28.87
NR KELVIN YEW QSMQLD2016
30.39

1JAMIE WRIGHT45QACQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub31.92
740
2MATTHEW WRIGHT48QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub32.45
704
3JOHN MCKAIG48QLTQLD19.08.2017TAS State34.33
595
4MARTIN BANKS49QUQQLD29.04.2017 QYP Interclub34.42
590
5TRISTAN HERBERT45STTSA30.07.2017SA Interclub34.50
586
6GAVIN ROWELL48SMRSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub35.50
538
7JOEL PRICE45VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State35.98
517
8SUWITO LINOH48VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State36.32
502
9VASSILI EFIMOV49NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub37.36
461
10GRAHAM HILL46NSPNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials37.56
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICOLAS GRANGER FRA2015
1:03.23
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2014
1:09.26

1JAMIE WRIGHT45QACQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub1:09.98
738
2MATTHEW WRIGHT48QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:11.32
697
3SUWITO LINOH48VPPVIC20.08.2017TAS State1:21.12
474
4GRANT HIBBERT45NTHNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub1:22.63
448
5RICHARD VANDER REYDEN49NSPNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub1:23.81
429
6GRAHAM HILL46NSPNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:24.51
7BEN TAYLOR49NWSNSW10.06.2017NCM Time Trials1:26.75
8DAVID MAYES48VNAVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:29.49
353
9SCOTT ANDREWS48NCLNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:29.71
10JOHN ORGAN49VSCVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub1:33.72
307
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICOLAS GRANGER FRA2015
2:18.91
NR ANTHONY DUNNE WCMWA2010
2:37.58

1SUWITO LINOH48VPPVIC19.08.2017TAS State2:57.52
479
2RICHARD VANDER REYDEN49NSPNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub3:03.23
436
3MARK SCULLARD48NSPNSW25.06.2017NML Interclub3:03.78
432
4GRANT HIBBERT45NTHNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub3:06.65
412
5PETER HOWES46VSCVIC16.07.2017VIC State3:17.21
349
6JOHN ORGAN49VSCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State3:41.51
247
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARK TAYLOR VSPVIC2003
5:51.59

1ANDREW JOHNSON47WAMWA20.06.2017 Aerobics6:56.38
2RICHARD PHILLIPS49NTNNSW10.06.2017 Aerobics7:40.93
3KEVIN SELESNEW45WSSWA27.02.2017 Aerobics8:09.57
4MARK SMITH48WSSWA06.06.2017 Aerobics10:47.91
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL LEMMON NETNSW2016
12:11.78

1TIM HEGNEY46WSSWA23.05.2017 Aerobics16:39.63
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR IAN ROBINSON QNAQLD2009
12.58

1TRISTAN HERBERT45STTSA30.07.2017SA Interclub13.02
2JOHN MCKAIG48QLTQLD20.08.2017 TAS State13.12
3MATTHEW RYLAND45VVCVIC16.07.2017VIC State13.68*
4JASON BUCKNER45VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State13.73*

STEVE OSBORNE48SHBSA28.05.2017SA Interclub13.73*
6JAMIE WRIGHT45QACQLD29.04.2017 QYP Interclub13.80
7ROBERT FRIEDMAN47VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State14.38*
8MICHAEL FREDERICKS46QUQQLD29.04.2017 QYP Interclub14.59

VASSILI EFIMOV49NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub14.59
10JUAN AW47VMVVIC16.07.2017 VIC State14.90
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MASATERU IKEDA JPN2017
24.93
NR JOHN BATES NSPNSW2015
26.76

1JASON BUCKNER45VGSVIC29.05.2017--- Time Trials28.66
711
2JOHN MCKAIG48QLTQLD19.08.2017 TAS State28.68
710
3STEVE OSBORNE48SHBSA28.05.2017SA Interclub29.42
657
4MATTHEW RYLAND45VVCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State29.65
642
5MICHAEL FREDERICKS46QUQQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub31.30
546
6ROBERT FRIEDMAN47VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State31.65
528
7VASSILI EFIMOV49NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub31.68
526
8PHIL HAZEL47VM1VIC16.07.2017 VIC State32.04
509
9JOEL PRICE45VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State32.65
481
10PETER HOWES46VSCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State32.72
478
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICOLAS GRANGER FRA2016
56.37
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2015
1:00.35

1JASON BUCKNER45VGSVIC27.05.2017--- Time Trials1:04.36
672
2MATTHEW RYLAND45VVCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:05.38
641
3JOHN MCKAIG48QLTQLD20.08.2017TAS State1:10.36*514
4AARON MAXWELL49WFRWA30.07.2017 WLP Interclub1:13.30*455
5PHIL HAZEL47VM1VIC16.07.2017VIC State1:13.49
451
6PETER HOWES46VSCVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub1:20.09
349
7ROBERT DE ROOS48QALQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:31.97
230
8LARS OPPERMANN45VYRVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:41.18*173
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DENNIS BAKER USA2006
2:06.40
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2005
2:18.88

1JASON BUCKNER45VGSVIC28.05.2017--- Time Trials2:33.61
557
2AARON MAXWELL49WFRWA30.07.2017 WLP Interclub2:36.09*531
3PETER HOWES46VSCVIC16.07.2017VIC State3:11.30
288
4LARS OPPERMANN45VYRVIC16.07.2017 VIC State3:30.00
218
5ROBERT DE ROOS48QALQLD19.08.2017QBN Interclub3:30.92
215
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VMVVIC2004
5:20.85

1ROBERT DE ROOS48QALQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim7:53.78
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICOLAS GRANGER FRA2012
57.68
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2015
1:01.34

1MATTHEW RYLAND45VVCVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:09.67
567
2ANDREW JOHNSON47WAMWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub1:13.79
478
3VASSILI EFIMOV49NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub1:14.84
458
4TODD KLUCZNIAK49WMHWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub1:15.43
447
5ROBERT WEIR49WRVWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub1:15.72
442
6JUAN AW47VMVVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:16.53
428
7PHIL HAZEL47VM1VIC03.06.2017VCS Interclub1:17.12
418
8PETER HOWES46VSCVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub1:17.33
415
9ROBERT FRIEDMAN47VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:18.08
403
10BRETT GRANT48NTHNSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub1:21.04
361
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICOLAS GRANGER FRA2012
2:04.64
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2015
2:16.91

1PETER HOWES46VSCVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:56.22
354
2MARK KINGSLEY46TACTAS19.08.2017 TAS State4:13.68
119
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICOLAS GRANGER FRA2012
4:31.36
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2015
4:46.75

1JOHN MCKAIG48QLTQLD20.08.2017TAS State5:33.35
539
2RICHARD PHILLIPS49NTNNSW25.04.2017 Aerobics7:40.34
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL LEMMON NETNSW2016
10:30.45

1AARON MAXWELL49WFRWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub11:53.51
2BEN TAYLOR49NCTNSW19.03.2017 Aerobics14:58.96