MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleSCAll - Top 10All201730-34All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 30-34
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR LACHLAN MCDOWELL QBNQLD2009
10.86

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW33VVMVIC16.07.2017VIC State11.34
2MASAKI SHIBATA31NWONSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub12.22
3ADAM SZILAGYI31QBNQLD07.10.2017QUQ Interclub12.38
4ADRIAN CORCORIS34VSPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State12.39
5BRENT GREENE33VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State12.46
6DAVID HANN33VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State12.52
7DAVID HILLE30WOPWA14.10.2017NSW State12.75*
8NATHAN POLL33WCMWA05.08.2017 WCM Interclub13.25*
9DAVID LOADER34NWONSW15.10.2017NSW State13.28*
10ROSS PERRIN32WMHWA05.08.2017 WCM Interclub13.29*
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR EVGENIY LAGUNOV RUS2015
21.59
NR PETER KERR NSPNSW2008
23.54

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW33VVMVIC16.07.2017VIC State25.49*608
2DAVID HILLE30WOPWA15.10.2017 NSW State26.66
531
3BRENT GREENE33VGSVIC28.05.2017--- Time Trials26.70
529
4JAMES ALEXANDER32QBBQLD19.08.2017 QBN Interclub26.83
521
5DAVID LOADER34NWONSW15.10.2017NSW State27.04
509
6DAVID HANN33VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State27.08
507
7GAVIN ATHERTON33NCNNSW15.10.2017NSW State27.44
487
8NEIL LYNCH34QGAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub27.53
482
9NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC03.06.2017VCS Interclub27.96
460
10ALEX LYONS30VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State28.44
437
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR EVGENIY LAGUNOV RUS2015
47.29
NR LACHLAN MCDOWELL QBNQLD2009
51.48

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW33VVMVIC16.07.2017VIC State53.81
679
2NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State57.95
543
3JAMES ALEXANDER32QBBQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub58.45
530
4DAVID LOADER34NWONSW14.10.2017 NSW State1:00.62
475
5DAVID HANN33VGSVIC03.06.2017VCS Interclub1:00.93
468
6BRENT GREENE33VGSVIC29.05.2017 --- Time Trials1:01.28
460
7NEIL LYNCH34QGAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:01.97
444
8GAVIN ATHERTON33NCNNSW14.10.2017 NSW State1:02.05
443
9DAVID HILLE30WOPWA14.10.2017NSW State1:02.72
429
10BEN WARR31SAMSA10.09.2017 SA Interclub1:03.90
405
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2014
1:46.12
NR LACHLAN MCDOWELL QBNQLD2009
1:53.87

1JAMES ALEXANDER32QBBQLD19.08.2017QBN Interclub2:08.30
566
2DAVID HANN33VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:16.67
468
3TRISTAN BRAY32NWONSW28.05.2017--- Time Trials2:21.16
425
4GAVIN ATHERTON33NCNNSW15.10.2017 NSW State2:21.24
424
5DAVID LOADER34NWONSW15.10.2017NSW State2:22.60
412
6MICHAL SKRODZKI31VMHVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:23.33
406
7JOSHUA BAKER33NHSNSW24.09.2017NSP Interclub2:27.03
376
8NICHOLAS PIRIE32QSMQLD19.08.2017 QBN Interclub2:27.30
374
9NATHAN POLL33WCMWA02.07.2017WSH Interclub2:35.57
317
10COLIN MARKS30QNBQLD09.09.2017 QCD Interclub2:39.82
293
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR YURY UFIMTSEV RUS2014
3:51.97
NR RUSSELL FLETCHER VPPVIC1993
4:19.05

1JAMES ALEXANDER32QBBQLD23.09.2017Masters Games4:36.38
591
2TRISTAN BRAY32NWONSW27.05.2017 --- Time Trials5:03.75
445
3STUART ANDERSON31WMVWA13.03.2017 Aerobics5:25.41
4MARK MCDONALD30NBTNSW24.09.2017 NSP Interclub5:49.83
292
5WILLIAM WORSLEY32WLMWA10.05.2017 Aerobics6:24.72
6NATHAN CURRY31WSFWA30.07.2017 WLP Interclub6:46.91
185
7GREG BOURNE34WMVWA30.01.2017 Aerobics7:33.02
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ALEX KOSTICH USA2000
8:17.06
NR RUSSELL FLETCHER VPPVIC1993
9:02.17

1JAMES ALEXANDER32QBBQLD19.08.2017QBN Interclub9:33.58
651
2TRISTAN BRAY32NWONSW29.05.2017 --- Time Trials10:48.77
450
3STUART ANDERSON31WMVWA15.01.2017 Aerobics11:51.68
4COLIN MARKS30QNBQLD19.08.2017 QBN Interclub12:11.06
314
5GREG BOURNE34WMVWA27.02.2017 Aerobics15:47.75
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ALEX KOSTICH USA2000
15:51.07
NR RUSSELL FLETCHER VPPVIC1993
17:37.53

1STUART ANDERSON31WMVWA13.05.2017WMV Interclub22:14.36
362
2GREG BOURNE34WMVWA18.03.2017 Aerobics29:45.71
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE ANDREW DUNCAN NWSNSW2003
2250

1DANIEL BANNERMAN33NCHNSW09.09.2017 Aerobics2300
2DAVID LOADER34NWONSW28.05.2017 Aerobics1550
3GREG BOURNE34WMVWA20.03.2017 Aerobics1375
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JOHN HEENAN NTMNSW2003
4500

1STUART ANDERSON31WMVWA18.03.2017 Aerobics4000
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR DANIEL BLACKBORROW VVMVIC2017
12.47

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW33VVMVIC16.07.2017VIC State12.47
2NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State14.44
3ADAM SZILAGYI31QBNQLD07.10.2017QUQ Interclub15.32
4BRENT GREENE33VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State16.55
5ROSS PERRIN32WMHWA05.08.2017WCM Interclub16.64*
6STUART ANDERSON31WMVWA05.08.2017 WCM Interclub16.71*
7NICHOLAS PIRIE32QALQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub17.40
8LEOPOLDO ESPINO30VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State19.46
9COLIN MARKS30QNBQLD19.08.2017QBN Interclub21.54
10MICHAEL BROKENSHA31SAOSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub27.13
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RODRIGO TRIVINO BRA2016
24.58
NR DANIEL BLACKBORROW VVMVIC2016
25.13

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW33VVMVIC16.07.2017VIC State26.03
842
2JAMES ALEXANDER32QBBQLD29.04.2017 QYP Interclub31.71
466
3DAVID HANN33VGSVIC27.08.2017VFR Time Trials35.07
4ROSS PERRIN32WMHWA05.08.2017 WCM Interclub35.12*343
5STUART ANDERSON31WMVWA05.08.2017WCM Interclub36.22*313
6MARK MCDONALD30NBTNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub36.47
306
7DAVID LOADER34NWONSW25.06.2017NML Interclub37.50
282
8NICHOLAS PIRIE32QALQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub38.29
265
9LEOPOLDO ESPINO30VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State41.52
207
10COLIN MARKS30QNBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub46.00
153
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DERYA BUYUKUNCU USA2009
52.68
NR DANIEL BLACKBORROW VVMVIC2016
54.49

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW33VVMVIC16.07.2017VIC State55.97
834
2MARK MCDONALD30NBTNSW15.10.2017 NSW State1:25.61
233
3GARRICK SNELL34WPCWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub3:37.93
14
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DERYA BUYUKUNCU USA2009
1:55.46
NR DANIEL BLACKBORROW VVMVIC2016
2:03.36

1MICHAL SKRODZKI31VMHVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:45.03
342
2MARK MCDONALD30NBTNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub3:01.82
256
3CRAIG ZUBRINICH34SAOSA26.08.2017SA Interclub3:17.53
200
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JULIAN DOOLEY WWFWA2008
5:01.65

1STUART ANDERSON31WMVWA13.03.2017 Aerobics7:00.45
2GREG BOURNE34WMVWA06.02.2017 Aerobics9:20.03
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CASEY FLOUCH QRCQLD2013
13.42

1ADRIAN CORCORIS34VSPVIC16.07.2017VIC State14.02
2ADAM SZILAGYI31QBNQLD29.04.2017 QYP Interclub14.08
3NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State14.60
4DAVID HILLE30WOPWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub14.99
5BRENT GREENE33VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State16.20
6STEVE BOSNAKIS33SAMSA10.09.2017 SA Interclub16.48
7DAVID HANN33VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State16.63
8CRAIG ZUBRINICH34SAOSA25.03.2017 Masters Games17.64
9NICHOLAS PIRIE32QALQLD10.06.2017QBB Interclub17.88
10BRENDAN KNOX31VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State18.99
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MARCELO TOMAZINI BRA2009
27.11
NR PETER KERR NSPNSW2008
29.20

1ADRIAN CORCORIS34VSPVIC16.07.2017VIC State31.36
646
2ADAM SZILAGYI31QBNQLD29.04.2017 QYP Interclub31.81
619
3BRENT GREENE33VGSVIC28.05.2017--- Time Trials33.37
536
4DAVID HILLE30WOPWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub34.00
507
5NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State34.47*486
6STEVE BOSNAKIS33SAMSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub36.65
405
7CRAIG ZUBRINICH34SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games39.07
334
8NICHOLAS PIRIE32QALQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub40.23
306
9MICHAL SKRODZKI31VMHVIC16.07.2017VIC State42.51*259
10ANDREW MASLARIS31NGNNSW14.10.2017 NSW State43.20
247
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RYO KOBAYASHI JPN2016
59.71
NR PETER KERR NSPNSW2008
1:05.06

1ADAM SZILAGYI31QBNQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub1:10.10
618
2ADRIAN CORCORIS34VSPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:11.03
594
3NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC03.06.2017VCS Interclub1:12.22
565
4STEVE BOSNAKIS33SAMSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub1:23.73
363
5NICHOLAS PIRIE32QALQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:28.85
304
6MICHAL SKRODZKI31VMHVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:29.77*294
7ANDREW MASLARIS31NGNNSW15.10.2017NSW State1:34.59
252
8BRENDAN KNOX31VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:39.82*214
9COLIN MARKS30QNBQLD09.09.2017QCD Interclub1:47.00
174
10DYLAN CARMICHAEL32QALQLD19.08.2017 QBN Interclub1:50.23
159
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RYO KOBAYASHI JPN2015
2:12.54
NR RYAN SPENCER WMHWA2012
2:29.01

1NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:32.98
650
2MASAKI SHIBATA31NWONSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub2:44.92
519
3MICHAL SKRODZKI31VMHVIC16.07.2017VIC State3:05.20
367
4CRAIG ZUBRINICH34SAOSA30.07.2017 SA Interclub3:14.35
317
5ANDREW MASLARIS31NGNNSW16.09.2017NTN Time Trials3:26.55
6BRENDAN KNOX31VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State3:32.49
243
7NATHAN CURRY31WSFWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub3:50.37*190
8DYLAN CARMICHAEL32QALQLD19.08.2017 QBN Interclub3:56.98
175
9ROSS HUGHES33QNBQLD09.09.2017QCD Interclub4:22.95
128
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR NATHAN CHENCO VPPVIC2016
5:30.15

1DAVID HILLE30WOPWA06.05.2017WTL Interclub6:45.60*
2STUART ANDERSON31WMVWA13.02.2017 Aerobics7:18.83
3NATHAN CURRY31WSFWA30.07.2017WLP Interclub7:53.71*
4GREG BOURNE34WMVWA13.02.2017 Aerobics9:09.57
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MATTHEW WRIGHT QPNQLD1999
11:54.66

1DAVID HILLE30WOPWA07.05.2017WTL Interclub14:03.39
2NATHAN CURRY31WSFWA30.07.2017 WLP Interclub16:13.75
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MATTHEW WRIGHT QPNQLD1999
22:17.75

1DYLAN CARMICHAEL32QALQLD19.08.2017QBN Interclub33:08.53
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR RYAN NOLAN VVCVIC2015
11.33

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW33VVMVIC16.07.2017VIC State11.79*
2DAVID HILLE30WOPWA15.10.2017 NSW State12.77*
3BRENT GREENE33VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State13.14
4NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State13.31*
5ADAM SZILAGYI31QBNQLD07.10.2017QUQ Interclub13.37
6ADRIAN CORCORIS34VSPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State13.70*
7NEIL LYNCH34QGAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub13.84
8DAVID HANN33VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State13.91
9DAVID LOADER34NWONSW15.10.2017NSW State14.16*
10MICHAL SKRODZKI31VMHVIC16.07.2017 VIC State14.54*
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR THOMAS RUPPRATH GER2009
22.87
NR RYAN NOLAN VVCVIC2015
24.63

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW33VVMVIC16.07.2017VIC State25.69
706
2DAVID HILLE30WOPWA15.10.2017 NSW State27.89
551
3BRENT GREENE33VGSVIC29.05.2017--- Time Trials28.12
538
4NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State28.72
505
5MASAKI SHIBATA31NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub29.02
489
6JAMES ALEXANDER32QBBQLD29.04.2017 QYP Interclub29.69
457
7NEIL LYNCH34QGAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub30.83
408
8DAVID LOADER34NWONSW15.10.2017 NSW State31.17
395
9ADAM SZILAGYI31QBNQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub31.83
371
10MARK MCDONALD30NBTNSW15.10.2017 NSW State32.57
346
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2016
52.44
NR LACHLAN MCDOWELL QBNQLD2009
56.84

1JAMES ALEXANDER32QBBQLD19.08.2017QBN Interclub1:05.61
511
2BRENT GREENE33VGSVIC27.05.2017 --- Time Trials1:07.21
475
3DAVID HILLE30WOPWA02.07.2017WSH Interclub1:07.57
467
4NATHAN POLL33WCMWA02.07.2017 WSH Interclub1:13.77
359
5GAVIN ATHERTON33NCNNSW14.10.2017NSW State1:15.18
339
6DAVID LOADER34NWONSW14.10.2017 NSW State1:15.81
331
7NEIL LYNCH34QGAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:16.60
321
8MARK MCDONALD30NBTNSW14.10.2017 NSW State1:19.21
290
9MICHAL SKRODZKI31VMHVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:20.56*276
10COLIN MARKS30QNBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:21.82
263
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2016
1:57.41
NR COSTAN MAGNUSSEN TVATAS2013
2:15.99

1JAMES ALEXANDER32QBBQLD23.09.2017Masters Games2:34.95
435
2MICHAL SKRODZKI31VMHVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:52.29
316
3MARK MCDONALD30NBTNSW15.10.2017NSW State3:14.78
219
4COLIN MARKS30QNBQLD19.08.2017 QBN Interclub3:18.20
208
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2016
53.28
NR DANIEL BLACKBORROW VVMVIC2017
58.41

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW33VVMVIC16.07.2017VIC State58.41
759
2NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:04.18
572
3MASAKI SHIBATA31NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub1:07.03
502
4JAMES ALEXANDER32QBBQLD10.06.2017 QBB Interclub1:07.98
481
5ADRIAN CORCORIS34VSPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:10.99
423
6MICHAL SKRODZKI31VMHVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:13.53
380
7DAVID LOADER34NWONSW07.10.2017NWG Interclub1:13.77
377
8JOSHUA BAKER33NHSNSW24.09.2017 NSP Interclub1:15.93
346
9MARK MCDONALD30NBTNSW07.10.2017NWG Interclub1:18.66
311
10NICHOLAS PIRIE32QALQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:19.77
298
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2016
1:56.96
NR CASEY FLOUCH QRCQLD2013
2:10.40

1NATHAN CHENCO31VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:20.12
582
2MICHAL SKRODZKI31VMHVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:43.87
364
3TRISTAN BRAY32NWONSW27.05.2017--- Time Trials2:47.29
342
4CRAIG ZUBRINICH34SAOSA27.08.2017 SA Interclub3:02.28
264
5JOHN CALVO MARTINEZ34NCRNSW24.09.2017NSP Interclub3:04.99
253
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2016
4:16.06
NR CASEY FLOUCH QRCQLD2013
4:57.42

1STUART ANDERSON31WMVWA23.01.2017 Aerobics6:42.12
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR FRANK BRAUN VMVVIC2004
10:52.23

1STUART ANDERSON31WMVWA20.03.2017 Aerobics13:46.24