MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleSCAll - Top 10All201660-64All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 60-64
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR ALAN BROWN NTSNSW2006
12.85
DARRYL HURLEY QMMQLD2016
12.85

1DARRYL HURLEY60QMMQLD20.11.2016QCD Time Trials12.55
2GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA21.08.2016 SA Interclub13.40
3IAN YOUNG64SMRSA26.06.2016SA Interclub13.47
4CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub13.85
5GEOFF POTTS62WWCWA23.07.2016WCM Interclub14.08*
6ANDY TUCK60QHBQLD11.06.2016 QBB Interclub14.16
7OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW24.09.2016NWG Interclub14.19
8MARK HEPPLE61NSPNSW06.02.2016 NMM Time Trials14.26
9BRAD CHERRIE60NWONSW21.05.2016NET Interclub14.34
10ADRIAN WILSON64QNAQLD30.07.2016 QGA Interclub14.37
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICH ABRAHAMS USA2006
24.90
NR MARK FITZ-WALTER QMMQLD2015
26.83

1DARRYL HURLEY60QMMQLD30.07.2016QGA Interclub27.79
719
2MICHAEL MORGAN60NMLNSW16.10.2016 NSW State28.71
652
3GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA21.08.2016SA Interclub29.18*621
4GORDON WHYTE64NWGNSW16.10.2016 NSW State29.87
579
5DAVID KING63NCLNSW16.10.2016NSW State29.95
575
6OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW17.09.2016 NTN Interclub30.02
571
7STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW21.05.2016NET Interclub30.11
566
8TIMOTHY DAVIS62WFRWA24.07.2016 WCM Interclub30.25*558
9TONY CURRAN63NETNSW27.08.2016NRY Interclub30.43
548
10IAN YOUNG64SMRSA21.08.2016 SA Interclub30.74*531
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JACK GROSELLE USA2014
55.87
NR GRAHAM CROFT WCMWA2008
1:00.82

1DARRYL HURLEY60QMMQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub1:03.28
688
2GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA21.08.2016 SA Interclub1:03.80
672
3IAN YOUNG64SMRSA21.08.2016SA Interclub1:05.00
635
4STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW24.09.2016 NWG Interclub1:05.81
612
5DAVID KING63NCLNSW15.10.2016NSW State1:06.88
583
6TONY CURRAN63NETNSW07.08.2016 NSP Interclub1:07.99
555
7MICHAEL BRADFORD64NRYNSW24.09.2016NWG Interclub1:08.03
554
8OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW15.10.2016 NSW State1:08.20
550
9GORDON WHYTE64NWGNSW15.10.2016NSW State1:08.55
541
10PHILIP TYRELL64TACTAS20.08.2016 TAS State1:09.14
528
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2015
2:01.65
NR IAN YOUNG SMRSA2013
2:18.35

1DARRYL HURLEY60QMMQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub2:20.42
650
2GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA21.08.2016 SA Interclub2:21.07
641
3IAN YOUNG64SMRSA11.09.2016SA State2:21.77
632
4MICHAEL BRADFORD64NRYNSW27.08.2016 NRY Interclub2:27.27
564
5STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW07.08.2016NSP Interclub2:30.81
570
6TONY CURRAN63NETNSW27.08.2016 NRY Interclub2:31.72
515
7STEPHEN DE LORENZO60NPNNSW16.10.2016NSW State2:31.77
515
8OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW16.10.2016 NSW State2:32.21
511
9MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS21.08.2016TAS State2:32.37
509
10PHILIP TYRELL64TACTAS21.08.2016 TAS State2:33.24
500
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JACK GROSELLE USA2014
4:35.15
NR IAN YOUNG SMRSA2012
4:52.00

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA11.09.2016SA State4:56.50
799
2IAN YOUNG64SMRSA26.06.2016 SA Interclub4:59.04
779
3MICHAEL BRADFORD64NRYNSW07.08.2016NSP Interclub5:19.24
640
4DAVID KING63NCLNSW29.02.2016 Aerobics5:19.74
5MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS20.08.2016TAS State5:23.29
616
6PHILIP TYRELL64TACTAS20.08.2016 TAS State5:26.52
598
7GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW07.05.2016 Aerobics6:02.36
8NEIL NEWMAN60QCDQLD09.04.2016 QAC Postal Swim6:05.73
9DARRYL HIGGINS64QHBQLD08.10.2016CAS Time Trials6:06.30
424
10MICHAEL COCKREM61NNCNSW15.02.2016 Aerobics6:08.13
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2012
9:28.32
NR IAN YOUNG SMRSA2013
10:13.44

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA03.07.2016SA Interclub10:22.36
761
2DAVID KING63NCLNSW23.02.2016 Aerobics10:48.54
3MICHAEL BRADFORD64NRYNSW24.07.2016NHL Interclub11:12.05
605
4TONY CURRAN63NETNSW24.07.2016 NHL Interclub11:30.26
558
5DARRYL HIGGINS64QHBQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub12:14.73
463
6OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW01.12.2016 Aerobics12:20.23
7GRANT DA COSTA60NCHNSW24.09.2016 Aerobics12:53.33
8MARK POWELL61QNAQLD04.10.2016 Aerobics13:09.90
9KIM BEAZLEY62NCTNSW20.04.2016 Aerobics13:10.02
10DENYS DODD64VWBVIC31.07.2016 Aerobics13:14.45
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2010
18:24.21
NR MACIEJ SLUGOCKI TACTAS2012
19:35.88

1PHILIP TYRELL64TACTAS21.05.2016TAS State21:21.32
640
2DAVID KING63NCLNSW20.03.2016 Aerobics22:22.10
3OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW2016NSW Time Trials24:24.95
4KIM BEAZLEY62NCTNSW25.05.2016 Aerobics24:31.81
5STEPHEN HADLOW60NTRNSW01.07.2016 Aerobics26:20.95
6GRANT DA COSTA60NCHNSW10.09.2016 Aerobics26:54.46
7STEPHEN MARTIN60WSSWA15.02.2016 Aerobics28:12.26
8IAN BETT63VSPVIC27.12.2016 Aerobics28:56.65
9GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW10.10.2016 Aerobics29:33.41
10TOM FANNING62VSPVIC11.09.2016 Aerobics29:54.67
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE ROBERT BROMLEY VNLVIC2003
2450

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW05.05.2016 Aerobics2050
2OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW2016 NSW Time Trials1825
3GRANT DA COSTA60NCHNSW17.09.2016 Aerobics1750
4MARTIN HAAGEN60VSPVIC17.07.2016 Aerobics1675
5GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW04.04.2016 Aerobics1600
6GEOFF EDWARDS63WSSWA18.01.2016 Aerobics1575
7IAN BETT63VSPVIC27.03.2016 Aerobics1550
8TOM FANNING62VSPVIC30.10.2016 Aerobics1450
9NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS06.04.2016 Aerobics1300
10BRIAN BRADY63WMVWA18.08.2016 Aerobics1225
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DAVID KING NCLNSW2014
3020

1OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW14.09.2016 Aerobics2625
2GRANT DA COSTA60NCHNSW26.11.2016 Aerobics2525
3GARRY HUGHES62NNCNSW28.03.2016 Aerobics2500
4TOM FANNING62VSPVIC15.05.2016 Aerobics2225

IAN BETT63VSPVIC02.10.2016 Aerobics2225
6GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW01.11.2016 Aerobics2150
7ANDREW HEATH60QBNQLD07.08.2016 Aerobics2125
8NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS08.06.2016 Aerobics1875

JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD16.12.2016 Aerobics1875
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DAVID KING NCLNSW2016
4050

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW25.06.2016 Aerobics4050
2GRANT DA COSTA60NCHNSW10.12.2016 Aerobics3325
3IAN BETT63VSPVIC11.09.2016 Aerobics2950
4GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW01.11.2016 Aerobics2800
5JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD12.12.2016 Aerobics2450
6NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS30.11.2016 Aerobics2350
7STEPHEN MARTIN60WSSWA04.07.2016 Aerobics1550
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PHILIPP DJANG SAMSA2015
15.07

1FRANK LINDSAY63SATSA21.08.2016SA Interclub16.65
2GEOFF POTTS62WWCWA23.07.2016 WCM Interclub17.20*
3MICHAEL BENNETT63WMHWA03.07.2016WSH Interclub17.95
4DARRYL HIGGINS64QHBQLD03.09.2016 QTW Interclub18.11
5MARK HEPPLE61NSPNSW06.02.2016NMM Time Trials18.40
6MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS20.08.2016 TAS State18.61
7ANDY TUCK60QHBQLD11.06.2016QBB Interclub18.88
8TIMOTHY DAVIS62WFRWA23.07.2016 WCM Interclub19.14*
9ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS20.08.2016TAS State19.43
10ROBERT DONOVAN61NLPNSW10.09.2016 NCT Interclub19.46
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR PHILIPP DJANG USA2014
29.64
NR PHILIPP DJANG SAMSA2015
31.01

1CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub35.91
562
2TONY CURRAN63NETNSW27.08.2016 NRY Interclub37.00
514
3DAVID KING63NCLNSW15.10.2016NSW State37.56
491
4DARRYL HIGGINS64QHBQLD09.10.2016 CAS Time Trials38.42
459
5GEOFF POTTS62WWCWA23.07.2016WCM Interclub38.54*455
6BRAD CHERRIE60NWONSW21.05.2016 NET Interclub38.55
455
7MICHAEL BRADFORD64NRYNSW24.09.2016NWG Interclub38.65
451
8IAN YOUNG64SMRSA11.09.2016 SA State39.76
414
9STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW07.08.2016NSP Interclub40.07
405
10TONY WOZNIAK61NWGNSW24.09.2016 NWG Interclub40.11
404
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR TOM BARTON USA2016
1:04.13
NR PHILIPP DJANG SAMSA2015
1:07.44

1CLIVE ROBINSON62QMMQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub1:19.06
572
2STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW21.05.2016 NET Interclub1:24.16
474
3DAVID KING63NCLNSW16.10.2016NSW State1:24.21
473
4TONY WOZNIAK61NWGNSW24.09.2016 NWG Interclub1:25.65
450
5KIM BEAZLEY62NCTNSW27.08.2016NRY Interclub1:28.69
405
6PHILIP TYRELL64TACTAS20.08.2016 TAS State1:29.26
397
7DARRYL HIGGINS64QHBQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub1:29.59
393
8GREG BOTT60QACQLD09.04.2016 QAC Interclub1:30.89
376
9OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW2016NSW Time Trials1:40.67
10GRAHAM HICKS64WAMWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials1:41.12
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR TOM BARTON USA2016
2:20.38
NR PHILIPP DJANG SAMSA2015
2:29.85

1CLIVE ROBINSON62QMMQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub2:51.50
621
2MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACNSW15.10.2016 NSW State3:01.25
526
3DAVID KING63NCLNSW10.09.2016NCT Interclub3:01.83
521
4DARRYL HIGGINS64QHBQLD20.08.2016 QBN Interclub3:20.98
386
5GREG BOTT60QNAQLD15.08.2016QRB Postal Swim3:27.08
6OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW2016 NSW Time Trials3:34.31
7GRANT FORREST60SATSA26.06.2016SA Interclub4:01.85
221
8ALAN FRIDAY61WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials4:01.88
9DARYL SLADE61NWSNSW2016NSW Time Trials4:25.78
10PAUL VALLIS63NSANSW21.05.2016 NET Interclub4:38.96
144
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON RYSDON QBNQLD2013
5:42.53

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA18.12.2016SA Time Trials6:08.81
2CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD08.10.2016 QMB Time Trials6:10.72
3DAVID KING63NCLNSW24.03.2016 Aerobics6:16.39
4DENYS DODD64VWBVIC16.10.2016 Aerobics6:53.99
5KIM BEAZLEY62NCTNSW24.07.2016NHL Interclub6:59.60
6GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW02.08.2016 Aerobics6:59.85
7GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW06.06.2016 Aerobics7:09.05
8OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW09.08.2016 Aerobics7:17.36
9BRUCE JEFFERIS64NOFNSW11.02.2016 Aerobics7:31.55
10LIONEL SCOTNEY62QTWQLD16.03.2016 Aerobics7:50.60
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON RYSDON QBNQLD2012
11:56.49

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW19.04.2016 Aerobics12:42.87
2GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW02.08.2016 Aerobics14:01.15
3GREG BOTT60QNAQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub14:14.15
4KIM BEAZLEY62NCTNSW28.08.2016 Aerobics14:15.07
5OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW30.08.2016 Aerobics15:02.02
6DENYS DODD64VWBVIC16.10.2016 Aerobics15:05.89
7MARK POWELL61QNAQLD15.11.2016 Aerobics15:42.28
8GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW08.07.2016 Aerobics16:03.70
9BRUCE JEFFERIS64NOFNSW10.03.2016 Aerobics16:04.38
10TOM FANNING62VSPVIC24.01.2016 Aerobics16:19.36
1500m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON RYSDON QBNQLD2012
22:33.92

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW21.06.2016 Aerobics24:52.60
2GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW07.05.2016 Aerobics27:10.51
3KIM BEAZLEY62NCTNSW24.07.2016NHL Interclub28:03.01
4OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW15.11.2016 Aerobics28:43.07
5GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW15.10.2016 Aerobics30:37.45
6TOM FANNING62VSPVIC20.11.2016 VIC State31:22.20
7IAN BETT63VSPVIC28.08.2016 Aerobics35:32.89
8JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA27.08.2016 WMV Interclub39:43.00
9JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD15.11.2016 Aerobics41:36.24
10NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS06.07.2016 Aerobics46:06.23
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DAVID KING NCLNSW2013
1800

1GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW21.05.2016 Aerobics1650
2OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW29.05.2016 Aerobics1550
3GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW15.04.2016 Aerobics1425
4TOM FANNING62VSPVIC05.06.2016 Aerobics1400
5IAN BETT63VSPVIC03.07.2016 Aerobics1225
6JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD07.10.2016 Aerobics1100
7NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS03.02.2016 Aerobics1050
8GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD06.03.2016 Aerobics1000
45MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JON RYSDON QBNQLD2013
2675

1GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW24.05.2016 Aerobics2400
2OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW12.05.2016 Aerobics2325
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD28.11.2016 Aerobics2200
4TOM FANNING62VSPVIC10.04.2016 Aerobics2150
5IAN BETT63VSPVIC28.02.2016 Aerobics1875
6GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW21.11.2016 Aerobics1700
7NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS24.02.2016 Aerobics1550

JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD23.11.2016 Aerobics1550
60MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JON RYSDON QBNQLD2012
3800

1OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW07.08.2016 Aerobics3000
2TOM FANNING62VSPVIC14.08.2016 Aerobics2825
3IAN BETT63VSPVIC13.03.2016 Aerobics2425
4GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW22.11.2016 Aerobics2200
5JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD30.11.2016 Aerobics2025
6NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS19.03.2016 Aerobics2000
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR STUART ELLICOTT NHSNSW2012
14.99

1STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW24.09.2016NWG Interclub15.23
2ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD03.09.2016 QTW Interclub16.07
3CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub16.15
4MICHAEL BENNETT63WMHWA19.06.2016 WMH Interclub17.99
5OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW2016NSW Time Trials18.02
6GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA11.09.2016 SA State18.20
7ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS20.08.2016TAS State18.44
8ANDY TUCK60QHBQLD11.06.2016 QBB Interclub18.47
9MAL MOTUM63NMMNSW06.02.2016NMM Time Trials18.80
10ROBERT BUETLER62WFRWA19.06.2016 WMH Interclub18.93
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2015
31.51
NR STUART ELLICOTT NHSNSW2012
32.16

1STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW27.08.2016NRY Interclub33.36
843
2ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub35.82
724
3CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub36.53
682
4OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW21.05.2016 NET Interclub39.23
551
5DAVID KING63NCLNSW07.08.2016NSP Interclub39.24
551
6ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS20.08.2016 TAS State40.21
481
7MICHAEL BENNETT63WMHWA19.06.2016WMH Interclub40.63
496
8GRAHAM CRAGG62WAMWA03.07.2016 WSH Interclub40.84
488
9ANDY TUCK60QHBQLD11.06.2016QBB Interclub41.38
469
10ROBERT BUETLER62WFRWA19.06.2016 WMH Interclub41.39
469
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2015
1:09.92
NR STUART ELLICOTT NHSNSW2015
1:14.67

1STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW26.06.2016NML Interclub1:16.34
807
2ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD03.09.2016 QTW Interclub1:20.79
648
3ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS21.08.2016TAS State1:27.79
505
4OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW10.09.2016 NCT Interclub1:30.41
463
5MICHAEL BENNETT63WMHWA03.07.2016WSH Interclub1:30.89
478
6ROBERT BUETLER62WFRWA19.06.2016 WMH Interclub1:32.02
461
7GREGORY HARRIS60VVMVIC28.08.2016VIC State1:34.22
409
8JOHN COLLIS64NCNNSW17.09.2016 NTN Interclub1:35.19
396
9PETER FIDLER60QNAQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub1:35.75
409
10MAL MOTUM63NMMNSW06.02.2016 NMM Time Trials1:36.15
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2011
2:37.61
NR STUART ELLICOTT NHSNSW2012
2:50.51

1STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW27.08.2016NRY Interclub2:54.62
735
2ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD08.10.2016 QMB Time Trials3:09.69
574
3ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS20.08.2016TAS State3:13.94
537
4MICHAEL DALY62VPPVIC28.08.2016 VIC State3:19.25
495
5GREGORY HARRIS60VVMVIC28.08.2016VIC State3:32.72
407
6JOHN OBERLE61QRHQLD08.10.2016 QMB Time Trials3:36.22
387
7BRUCE JEFFERIS64NOFNSW17.09.2016NTN Interclub3:37.34
381
8MICHAEL NICOL62VBCVIC28.08.2016 VIC State3:39.70
369
9ERIC VAN TOOR62VCSVIC24.08.2016VFR Time Trials3:46.04
10GRANT FORREST60SATSA21.08.2016 SA Interclub4:02.91
273
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2006
6:16.33

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW29.03.2016 Aerobics6:58.27
2ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS21.05.2016 TLC Interclub7:09.18*
3OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW16.08.2016 Aerobics7:15.15
4BRUCE JEFFERIS64NOFNSW03.03.2016 Aerobics7:38.27
5MARK POWELL61QNAQLD13.09.2016 Aerobics7:46.45
6IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD09.04.2016 QAC Postal Swim7:51.51
7GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW03.05.2016 Aerobics8:01.66
8MICHAEL COCKREM61NNCNSW14.03.2016 Aerobics8:22.84
9PHILLIP BURCKHARDT64VSPVIC20.11.2016 Aerobics8:27.67
10JOHN OBERLE61QRHQLD08.10.2016 QMB Time Trials8:27.79
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2007
12:44.30

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW21.05.2016 Aerobics14:06.90
2ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS21.05.2016 TLC Interclub14:18.40
3OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW24.07.2016NHL Interclub15:10.57
4MARK POWELL61QNAQLD22.10.2016 Aerobics15:32.19
5GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW10.05.2016 Aerobics16:15.16
6IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD03.09.2016 Aerobics17:33.60
7PHILLIP BURCKHARDT64VSPVIC08.05.2016 Aerobics18:06.97
8IAN THORPE63STTSA26.08.2016 Aerobics18:10.60
9JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA09.06.2016 Aerobics18:24.40
10TIMOTHY CASHMAN61NCMNSW05.12.2016 Aerobics18:29.15
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2007
24:12.80

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW02.04.2016 Aerobics28:04.65
2MICHAEL HICKERTON63NNCNSW28.03.2016 Aerobics32:29.00
3TIMOTHY CASHMAN61NCMNSW04.10.2016 Aerobics34:37.91
4IAN BETT63VSPVIC29.05.2016 Aerobics36:44.09
5GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW01.10.2016 Aerobics37:14.08
6TOM FANNING62VSPVIC03.07.2016 Aerobics37:45.22
7NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS01.06.2016 Aerobics39:47.50
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE IAN INGRAM ACNACT2003
1650
ADRIAN DAVIS NTNNSW2011
1650

1OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW28.07.2016 Aerobics1550
2TIMOTHY CASHMAN61NCMNSW29.11.2016 Aerobics1300

MARTIN HAAGEN60VSPVIC28.08.2016 Aerobics1300
4TOM FANNING62VSPVIC31.07.2016 Aerobics1200

JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA20.09.2016 Aerobics1200

GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW21.11.2016 Aerobics1200
7IAN BETT63VSPVIC03.01.2016 Aerobics1175
8NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS10.02.2016 Aerobics1150
9JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD13.12.2016 Aerobics1000
45MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE IAN INGRAM ACNACT2003
2450

1OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW03.11.2016 Aerobics2375
2TIMOTHY CASHMAN61NCMNSW02.12.2016 Aerobics1950
3IAN BETT63VSPVIC05.06.2016 Aerobics1800
4NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS09.05.2016 Aerobics1650
5GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW12.12.2016 Aerobics1600
60MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PETER LORD VSPVIC2008
3475

1OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW22.05.2016 Aerobics3025
2MARK TAYLOR61VSPVIC28.08.2016 Aerobics3000
3TIMOTHY CASHMAN61NCMNSW06.12.2016 Aerobics2650
4TOM FANNING62VSPVIC17.07.2016 Aerobics2375
5IAN BETT63VSPVIC10.04.2016 Aerobics2350
6NEVILLE SNOOK63TLCTAS15.06.2016 Aerobics2200
7GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW25.10.2016 Aerobics2100
8JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD02.12.2016 Aerobics2000
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARK FITZ-WALTER QMMQLD2015
13.35

1DARRYL HURLEY60QMMQLD30.07.2016QGA Interclub13.88
2GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA26.06.2016 SA Interclub14.00
3GORDON WHYTE64NWGNSW24.09.2016NWG Interclub14.63
4ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD03.09.2016 QTW Interclub15.10
5IAN YOUNG64SMRSA11.09.2016SA State15.17*
6ANDY TUCK60QHBQLD11.06.2016 QBB Interclub15.58
7KEVIN JACKSON63QRTQLD16.04.2016QWY Interclub15.75
8MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS21.08.2016 TAS State16.35
9MARK HEPPLE61NSPNSW06.02.2016NMM Time Trials16.38
10FRANK LINDSAY63SATSA21.08.2016 SA Interclub16.50*

RICHARD GRANT62VFRVIC28.08.2016VIC State16.50*
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAN THOMPSON CAN2016
26.96
NR MARK FITZ-WALTER QMMQLD2015
29.99

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA05.06.2016SA Time Trials31.08
695
2GORDON WHYTE64NWGNSW24.09.2016 NWG Interclub32.46
610
3IAN YOUNG64SMRSA11.09.2016SA State32.65
599
4MICHAEL MORGAN60NMLNSW26.06.2016 NML Interclub33.28
566
5ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub33.46
557
6STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW26.06.2016 NML Interclub33.91
535
7KEVIN JACKSON63QRTQLD22.10.2016QLT Time Trials33.94
534
8DON BEGG60NNCNSW16.10.2016 NSW State34.36
514
9RICHARD GRANT62VFRVIC28.08.2016VIC State36.03
446
10STEPHEN DE LORENZO60NPNNSW26.06.2016 NML Interclub36.68
423
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAN THOMPSON CAN2016
1:00.20
NR GRANT SIMPSON SHBSA2016
1:10.16

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA05.06.2016SA Time Trials1:10.16
747
2IAN YOUNG64SMRSA26.06.2016 SA Interclub1:14.02
636
3DON BEGG60NNCNSW15.10.2016NSW State1:18.45
535
4GORDON WHYTE64NWGNSW15.10.2016 NSW State1:22.71
456
5STEPHEN DE LORENZO60NPNNSW24.09.2016NWG Interclub1:29.38
361
6OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW15.10.2016 NSW State1:30.57
347
7ALVIN PARR-WHALLEY63NNSNSW15.10.2016NSW State1:42.05
243
8KEVIN HO61WRVWA03.07.2016 WSH Interclub1:47.25
209
9GRANT FORREST60SATSA26.06.2016SA Interclub1:56.92*161
10PETER KELL63CDWNT23.10.2016 Fina/International2:01.17
145
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2015
2:23.29
NR IAN YOUNG SMRSA2012
2:39.28

1IAN YOUNG64SMRSA21.08.2016SA Interclub2:52.63
572
2GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA18.12.2016 SA Time Trials2:57.68
524
3KEVIN HO61WRVWA03.07.2016WSH Interclub4:05.92
224
4GRANT FORREST60SATSA26.06.2016 SA Interclub4:08.24
218
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR VICTOR PAUL WBPWA2008
6:11.43

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW23.03.2016 Aerobics6:58.90
2MARK POWELL61QNAQLD15.11.2016 Aerobics7:40.92
3IAN BETT63VSPVIC23.10.2016 Aerobics9:21.40
4GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW11.08.2016 Aerobics9:55.72
5OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW19.06.2016 Aerobics10:15.82
6TOM FANNING62VSPVIC16.10.2016 Aerobics10:34.22
7JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD04.03.2016 Aerobics11:24.92
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2007
13:08.52

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW25.04.2016 Aerobics13:59.10
2MARK POWELL61QNAQLD01.12.2016 Aerobics15:24.10
3IAN BETT63VSPVIC20.11.2016 Aerobics20:18.87
4GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW15.11.2016 Aerobics20:22.20
5OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW12.06.2016 Aerobics20:56.27
6JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD09.03.2016 Aerobics24:31.74
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2015
1:04.23
NR PHILIPP DJANG SAMSA2015
1:09.09

1STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW24.09.2016NWG Interclub1:13.53
667
2MICHAEL MORGAN60NMLNSW16.10.2016 NSW State1:14.47
642
3CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub1:19.99
518
4MICHAEL BRADFORD64NRYNSW24.09.2016 NWG Interclub1:20.56
507
5DAVID KING63NCLNSW07.08.2016NSP Interclub1:21.52
489
6FRANK LINDSAY63SATSA21.08.2016 SA Interclub1:21.88
483
7MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACNSW16.10.2016NSW State1:21.93
482
8OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW07.08.2016 NSP Interclub1:21.97
481
9ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS21.08.2016TAS State1:24.56
438
10GRAHAM CRAGG62WAMWA03.07.2016 WSH Interclub1:25.25
428
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2015
2:19.96
NR PHILIPP DJANG SAMSA2015
2:34.69

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA11.09.2016SA State2:44.71
614
2STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW21.05.2016 NET Interclub2:46.81
591
3MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACNSW15.10.2016NSW State2:55.93
503
4IAN YOUNG64SMRSA11.09.2016 SA State2:56.02
503
5OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW15.10.2016NSW State3:04.42
437
6MICHAEL DALY62VPPVIC28.08.2016 VIC State3:11.56
390
7GREG BOTT60QNAQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub3:24.77
319
8KEVIN PRICE60NMLNSW15.10.2016 NSW State3:31.71
289
9GRANT FORREST60SATSA21.08.2016SA Interclub3:43.19
247
10IAN THORPE63STTSA09.10.2016 CAS Time Trials4:28.86
141
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2011
5:04.54
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2006
5:46.43

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA03.07.2016SA Interclub5:49.67
661
2DAVID KING63NCLNSW27.02.2016 Aerobics6:13.96
3OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW24.07.2016NHL Interclub7:08.00
360
4MARK POWELL61QNAQLD15.11.2016 Aerobics7:19.73
5GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW03.05.2016 Aerobics7:24.74
6BRUCE JEFFERIS64NOFNSW16.02.2016 Aerobics7:32.46
7DENYS DODD64VWBVIC09.10.2016 Aerobics7:48.12
8GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW28.05.2016 Aerobics8:22.25
9IAN BETT63VSPVIC14.02.2016 Aerobics8:26.49
10TOM FANNING62VSPVIC14.02.2016 Aerobics8:38.39
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PATRICK DEVINE VMVVIC2007
12:21.24

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW29.05.2016 Aerobics12:48.75
2OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW02.06.2016 Aerobics14:43.75
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD22.10.2016 Aerobics14:54.26
4GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW10.05.2016 Aerobics16:00.92
5GEOFFREY MURPHY61NTRNSW11.09.2016 Aerobics17:31.45
6IAN BETT63VSPVIC03.04.2016 Aerobics17:32.82
7TOM FANNING62VSPVIC03.04.2016 Aerobics17:45.88
8JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD15.02.2016 Aerobics20:37.26