MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleSCAll - Top 10All201630-34All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 30-34
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR LACHLAN MCDOWELL QBNQLD2009
10.86

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW32VVMVIC28.08.2016VIC State11.45*
2RAY WINSTANLEY30TTSTAS21.08.2016 TAS State11.97
3DANIEL MCKEON31WPCWA03.07.2016WSH Interclub12.10
4TARMO TERVE31WRVWA24.07.2016 WCM Interclub12.31*
5WILLIAM HALL32QLTQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub12.40
6NATHAN EAVES32NRYNSW20.08.2016 QBN Interclub12.41
7JUSTIN MADDOCK34QTWQLD03.09.2016QTW Interclub12.69
8DANIEL BANNERMAN32NCHNSW2016 NSW Time Trials12.76
9MICHAEL GARDINER31QGAQLD30.07.2016QGA Interclub12.94
10MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC28.08.2016 VIC State13.14*
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR EVGENIY LAGUNOV RUS2015
21.59
NR PETER KERR NSPNSW2008
23.54

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW32VVMVIC28.08.2016VIC State23.60
766
2NATHAN EAVES32NRYNSW27.08.2016 NRY Interclub26.56
537
3JUSTIN MADDOCK34QTWQLD03.09.2016QTW Interclub26.67
531
4BRENT GREENE32VGSVIC28.08.2016 VIC State26.89
518
5TIM VEITCH33QBRQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub27.06
508
6GAVIN ATHERTON32NCNNSW17.09.2016 NTN Interclub27.22
499
7JAMES ALEXANDER31QBBQLD08.10.2016QMB Time Trials27.26
497
8MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC28.08.2016 VIC State27.37*491
9MICHAEL GARDINER31QGAQLD30.07.2016QGA Interclub27.45
513
10JACOB WILSON33VMHVIC28.08.2016 VIC State27.56
481
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR EVGENIY LAGUNOV RUS2015
47.29
NR LACHLAN MCDOWELL QBNQLD2009
51.48

1MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC28.08.2016VIC State57.45
558
2RAY WINSTANLEY30TTSTAS21.08.2016 TAS State59.33*506
3MICHAEL GARDINER31QGAQLD30.07.2016QGA Interclub1:00.01
514
4NATHAN EAVES32NRYNSW27.08.2016 NRY Interclub1:00.13
486
5BRENT GREENE32VGSVIC28.08.2016VIC State1:00.62
475
6JACOB WILSON33VMHVIC28.08.2016 VIC State1:01.12
463
7JUSTIN MADDOCK34QTWQLD03.09.2016QTW Interclub1:01.25
460
8JAMES ALEXANDER31QBBQLD08.10.2016 QMB Time Trials1:01.39
457
9NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC28.08.2016VIC State1:01.57*453
10ADAM FERGUSSON34TLCTAS21.05.2016 TAS State1:01.75*472
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2014
1:46.12
NR LACHLAN MCDOWELL QBNQLD2009
1:53.87

1RAY WINSTANLEY30TTSTAS21.08.2016TAS State2:04.38
621
2NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC28.08.2016 VIC State2:06.10
596
3MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC24.08.2016VFR Time Trials2:11.19
4GAVIN ATHERTON32NCNNSW17.09.2016 NTN Interclub2:19.13
444
5JAMES ALEXANDER31QBBQLD08.10.2016QMB Time Trials2:19.19
443
6STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials2:34.75
7MINA MEKHAIL31VDCVIC28.08.2016VIC State2:35.89
315
8NICK WALKER30NRYNSW27.08.2016 NRY Interclub2:44.91
266
9CAMERON JONES34NWGNSW27.08.2016NRY Interclub2:50.05
243
10GREG BOURNE33WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials3:25.09
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR YURY UFIMTSEV RUS2014
3:51.97
NR RUSSELL FLETCHER VPPVIC1993
4:19.05

1RAY WINSTANLEY30TTSTAS20.08.2016TAS State4:31.29
625
2ADAM FERGUSSON34TLCTAS21.05.2016 TAS State4:39.31
573
3NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC20.11.2016VIC State4:42.58*553
4ADRIAN CORCORIS33VSPVIC29.05.2016 Aerobics5:26.11
5STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA04.04.2016 Aerobics5:32.80
6JARRAD KAPOR31WLMWA09.03.2016 Aerobics6:19.83
7KARL-HANS STURMER33NNCNSW15.02.2016 Aerobics6:48.28
8GREG BOURNE33WMVWA14.03.2016 Aerobics7:21.51
9MICHEL IBRAHIM32WGTWA11.06.2016 Aerobics8:28.00
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ALEX KOSTICH USA2000
8:17.06
NR RUSSELL FLETCHER VPPVIC1993
9:02.17

1NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC20.11.2016VIC State9:35.79
643
2TRISTAN BRAY31NWONSW03.07.2016 Aerobics10:32.46
3NICHOLAS PIRIE31QSMQLD20.08.2016 Aerobics10:34.74
4STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA27.08.2016 WMV Interclub11:53.32
338
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ALEX KOSTICH USA2000
15:51.07
NR RUSSELL FLETCHER VPPVIC1993
17:37.53

1RAY WINSTANLEY30TTSTAS21.05.2016TAS State18:13.52
658
2AIDEN TREVAN34TLCTAS21.05.2016 TAS State19:07.60
569
3TRISTAN BRAY31NWONSW14.08.2016 Aerobics21:07.45
4STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA28.11.2016 Aerobics22:31.17
5NICHOLAS O'REGAN32QPNQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub26:10.33
222
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE ANDREW DUNCAN NWSNSW2003
2250

1STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA14.11.2016 Aerobics1900
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE FRANK BRAUN VMVVIC2003
3525

1STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.10.2016 Aerobics2800
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CHRISTOPHER HEALEY NWONSW2011
14.01

1MARK DAVEY34WRVWA23.07.2016WCM Interclub14.23*
2NATHAN EAVES32NRYNSW20.08.2016 QBN Interclub15.21
3DANIEL BANNERMAN32NCHNSW2016NSW Time Trials15.26
4JUSTIN GOW32NRYNSW24.09.2016 NWG Interclub15.32
5JUSTIN MADDOCK34QTWQLD03.09.2016QTW Interclub15.50
6NICK WALKER30NRYNSW24.09.2016 NWG Interclub16.34
7STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials16.69
8GREG BOURNE33WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials25.04
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RODRIGO TRIVINO BRA2016
24.58
NR DANIEL BLACKBORROW VVMVIC2016
25.13

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW32VVMVIC28.08.2016VIC State25.13
962
2MARK DAVEY34WRVWA23.07.2016 WCM Interclub30.30*549
3MICHAEL GARDINER31QGAQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub32.64
439
4NATHAN EAVES32NRYNSW27.08.2016 NRY Interclub32.69
437
5NATHAN TUMARU30VYRVIC28.08.2016VIC State32.96
426
6DANIEL BANNERMAN32NCHNSW2016 NSW Time Trials34.38
7NICK WALKER30NRYNSW15.10.2016NSW State34.67
366
8JUSTIN GOW32NRYNSW24.09.2016 NWG Interclub35.69
336
9STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials37.27
10CAMERON JONES34NWGNSW24.09.2016 NWG Interclub45.34
164
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DERYA BUYUKUNCU USA2009
52.68
NR DANIEL BLACKBORROW VVMVIC2016
54.49

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW32VVMVIC28.08.2016VIC State54.49
904
2MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC28.08.2016 VIC State1:06.23
503
3STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials1:23.58
4CAMERON JONES34NWGNSW16.10.2016 NSW State1:38.58
153
5KYLE HENDERSON31QPNQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub1:42.65
135
6GREG BOURNE33WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials2:01.73
7GARRICK SNELL33WPCWA19.06.2016WMH Interclub3:32.16
15
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DERYA BUYUKUNCU USA2009
1:55.46
NR DANIEL BLACKBORROW VVMVIC2016
2:03.36

1DANIEL BLACKBORROW32VVMVIC28.08.2016VIC State2:03.36
820
2MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC11.09.2016 SA State2:32.10
437
3MICHAL SKRODZKI30VHMVIC28.08.2016VIC State2:38.51
386
4NICK WALKER30NRYNSW15.10.2016 NSW State2:52.62
299
5STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials3:02.48
6KYLE HENDERSON31QPNQLD20.08.2016 QBN Interclub3:49.62
127
7GREG BOURNE33WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials4:21.89
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JULIAN DOOLEY WWFWA2008
5:01.65

1TRISTAN BRAY31NWONSW03.07.2016 Aerobics6:33.31
2STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA14.03.2016 Aerobics6:55.16
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JULIAN DOOLEY WWFWA2008
10:19.81

1STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA05.12.2016 Aerobics14:20.10
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CASEY FLOUCH QRCQLD2013
13.42

1ADRIAN CORCORIS33VSPVIC28.08.2016VIC State14.29*
2WILLIAM HALL32QLTQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub14.94
3NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC28.08.2016VIC State15.21*
4STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials15.90
5MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC28.08.2016VIC State16.13*
6BRENT GREENE32VGSVIC28.08.2016 VIC State16.36*
7STEVE BOSNAKIS32SAMSA26.06.2016SA Interclub16.55
8NATHAN TUMARU30VYRVIC28.08.2016 VIC State16.56*
9ZAITA SUN34VMVVIC28.08.2016VIC State16.91*
10JACOB WILSON33VMHVIC28.08.2016 VIC State17.75*
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MARCELO TOMAZINI BRA2009
27.11
NR PETER KERR NSPNSW2008
29.20

1ADRIAN CORCORIS33VSPVIC28.08.2016VIC State31.43
642
2NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC28.08.2016 VIC State32.79
565
3NATHAN EAVES32NRYNSW27.08.2016NRY Interclub33.53
529
4MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC28.08.2016 VIC State34.76
474
5BRENT GREENE32VGSVIC28.08.2016VIC State34.84
471
6DAMIEN BOUCHERE34WLPWA03.07.2016 WSH Interclub35.27
454
7ZAITA SUN34VMVVIC28.08.2016VIC State35.65
440
8NATHAN TUMARU30VYRVIC28.08.2016 VIC State36.23
419
9STEVE BOSNAKIS32SAMSA26.06.2016SA Interclub36.32
416
10MARK HOLMES34NWONSW15.10.2016 NSW State36.50
410
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RYO KOBAYASHI JPN2016
59.71
NR PETER KERR NSPNSW2008
1:05.06

1NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC28.08.2016VIC State1:10.21
643
2ADRIAN CORCORIS33VSPVIC28.08.2016 VIC State1:11.22
616
3WILLIAM HALL32QLTQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub1:13.12
569
4MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC28.08.2016 VIC State1:20.27
430
5STEVE BOSNAKIS32SAMSA21.08.2016SA Interclub1:21.63
409
6MARK HOLMES34NWONSW16.10.2016 NSW State1:21.67
408
7JACOB WILSON33VMHVIC28.08.2016VIC State1:22.73
393
8MICHAL SKRODZKI30VHMVIC28.08.2016 VIC State1:24.96*363
9STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials1:25.12
10NICHOLAS PIRIE31QALQLD03.09.2016 QTW Interclub1:25.36
358
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RYO KOBAYASHI JPN2015
2:12.54
NR RYAN SPENCER WMHWA2012
2:29.01

1NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC20.11.2016VIC State2:40.97*558
2DAMIEN BOUCHERE34WLPWA03.07.2016 WSH Interclub2:52.96
450
3MICHAL SKRODZKI30VHMVIC28.08.2016VIC State2:54.19
441
4MARK HOLMES34NWONSW15.10.2016 NSW State2:59.33
404
5NICHOLAS PIRIE31QALQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub3:06.44
359
6STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials3:20.64
7TARMO TERVE31WRVWA27.08.2016WMV Interclub3:24.03*274
8NATHAN CURRY30WSFWA03.07.2016 WSH Interclub3:51.15
189
9NICHOLAS O'REGAN32QPNQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub3:56.48
176
10GREG BOURNE33WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials4:15.89
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR NATHAN CHENCO VPPVIC2016
5:30.15

1NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC20.11.2016VIC State5:30.15
2ADRIAN CORCORIS33VSPVIC29.05.2016 Aerobics6:15.20
3TARMO TERVE31WRVWA27.08.2016WMV Interclub6:57.75
4STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA13.06.2016 Aerobics7:08.44
5GREG BOURNE33WMVWA11.04.2016 Aerobics8:53.66
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MATTHEW WRIGHT QPNQLD1999
11:54.66

1TARMO TERVE31WRVWA27.08.2016WMV Interclub14:05.28
2STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA03.10.2016 Aerobics14:49.22
3NATHAN CURRY30WSFWA31.07.2016WLP Interclub16:29.91
4DYLAN CARMICHAEL31QALQLD20.08.2016 QBN Interclub19:39.48
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MATTHEW WRIGHT QPNQLD1999
22:17.75

1STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA25.07.2016 Aerobics25:43.72
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE MICHAEL PETERSEN NBTNSW2003
1825

1STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA10.10.2016 Aerobics1325
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR RYAN NOLAN VVCVIC2015
11.33

1RAY WINSTANLEY30TTSTAS21.08.2016TAS State12.70
2DANIEL MCKEON31WPCWA03.07.2016 WSH Interclub12.83
3MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC11.09.2016SA State13.32*

TIM VEITCH33QBRQLD20.08.2016 QBN Interclub13.32
5NATHAN TUMARU30VYRVIC28.08.2016VIC State13.37*
6NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC28.08.2016 VIC State13.48*
7JAMES ALEXANDER31QBBQLD08.10.2016QMB Time Trials13.79
8JUSTIN MADDOCK34QTWQLD03.09.2016 QTW Interclub13.87
9MICHAEL GARDINER31QGAQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub14.01
10BRENT GREENE32VGSVIC28.08.2016 VIC State14.17*
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR THOMAS RUPPRATH GER2009
22.87
NR RYAN NOLAN VVCVIC2015
24.63

1RAY WINSTANLEY30TTSTAS20.08.2016TAS State28.14
537
2DANIEL MCKEON31WPCWA03.07.2016 WSH Interclub28.34
526
3MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC24.08.2016VFR Time Trials28.53
4NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC28.08.2016 VIC State29.99*443
5NATHAN TUMARU30VYRVIC28.08.2016VIC State30.06
440
6BRENT GREENE32VGSVIC06.08.2016 VCS Interclub30.26
432
7MICHAEL GARDINER31QGAQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub30.54
420
8DANIEL BANNERMAN32NCHNSW2016 NSW Time Trials31.50
9JAMES ALEXANDER31QBBQLD08.10.2016QMB Time Trials31.69
376
10MICHAL SKRODZKI30VHMVIC28.08.2016 VIC State31.88*369
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2016
52.44
NR LACHLAN MCDOWELL QBNQLD2009
56.84

1MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC11.09.2016SA State1:02.80
589
2NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC28.08.2016 VIC State1:03.88
559
3RAY WINSTANLEY30TTSTAS20.08.2016TAS State1:05.20*526
4DAMIEN BOUCHERE34WLPWA03.07.2016 WSH Interclub1:10.34
419
5MATHEW LOVELOCK30WSUWA07.05.2016WTL Interclub1:14.06*359
6MICHAL SKRODZKI30VHMVIC28.08.2016 VIC State1:14.63*351
7STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials1:26.09
8NICHOLAS PIRIE31QSMQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub1:27.06
221
9CAMERON JONES34NWGNSW26.06.2016NML Interclub1:34.77
171
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2016
1:57.41
NR COSTAN MAGNUSSEN TVATAS2013
2:15.99

1RAY WINSTANLEY30TTSTAS20.08.2016TAS State2:22.69
558
2MICHAL SKRODZKI30VHMVIC28.08.2016 VIC State2:34.65
438
3STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials3:10.10
4CAMERON JONES34NWGNSW16.10.2016 NSW State3:39.72
153
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR COSTAN MAGNUSSEN TVATAS2015
5:08.02

1STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA07.05.2016 Aerobics6:33.93
2TRISTAN BRAY31NWONSW10.07.2016 Aerobics7:03.37
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2016
53.28
NR CASEY FLOUCH QRCQLD2013
58.86

1NATHAN CHENCO30VPPVIC28.08.2016VIC State1:04.15
588
2MARK SENDECKY34VGSVIC06.08.2016 VCS Interclub1:08.20
490
3WILLIAM HALL32QLTQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub1:08.65
480
4GAVIN ATHERTON32NCNNSW17.09.2016 NTN Interclub1:10.56
442
5MICHAEL GARDINER31QGAQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub1:12.46
408
6STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials1:15.01
7MARK HOLMES34NWONSW16.10.2016NSW State1:15.40
362
8NICHOLAS QUINN34VYRVIC28.08.2016 VIC State1:16.41
348
9ZAITA SUN34VMVVIC28.08.2016VIC State1:16.52
347
10JEREMY MURDOCH32NOFNSW26.06.2016 NML Interclub1:17.25
337
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2016
1:56.96
NR CASEY FLOUCH QRCQLD2013
2:10.40

1MICHAL SKRODZKI30VHMVIC28.08.2016VIC State2:35.87
430
2STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials2:58.69
3NICHOLAS PIRIE31QALQLD20.11.2016QCD Time Trials3:03.52
264
4CAMERON JONES34NWGNSW21.05.2016 NET Interclub3:18.92
207
5GREG BOURNE33WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials4:07.29
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DARIAN TOWNSEND USA2016
4:16.06
NR CASEY FLOUCH QRCQLD2013
4:57.42

1RAY WINSTANLEY30TTSTAS21.08.2016TAS State5:39.12
449
2MATHEW LOVELOCK30WSUWA07.05.2016 WTL Interclub5:52.54
400
3TRISTAN BRAY31NWONSW10.07.2016 Aerobics6:22.48
4STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA27.08.2016 WMV Interclub6:30.18
295
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR FRANK BRAUN VMVVIC2004
10:52.23

1STUART ANDERSON30WMVWA10.10.2016 Aerobics14:01.39