MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleLCAll - Top 10All201725-29All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 25-29
 
* split time!
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR A.LIUKKONEN FIN2017
22.30
NR ANGUS WADDELL QPWQLD1992
22.79

1ANDREW CUMBERLIDGE27NWONSW08.04.2017NSW State25.19
698
2MATTHEW BURBURY-KING28NTSNSW17.08.2017 Fina/International25.80
649
3LACHLAN PEARSE27VVMVIC11.03.2017Nationals25.93
640
4HUSSEIN LASHIN29TTSTAS25.03.2017 TAS State26.86
575
5JAMES MORGAN26VPPVIC19.02.2017VIC State26.98
568

ROBERT GOUGH28VYRVIC19.02.2017 VIC State26.98
568
7DARIUS SCHULTZ25VPPVIC19.02.2017VIC State27.05
563
8EDWARD RIST27WSHWA29.10.2017 WFR Interclub27.15
557
9BRENT JACKSON29WOPWA29.04.2017WA State27.55
533
10STEVEN NGUYEN27NMRNSW08.04.2017 NSW State27.56
533
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MATTHEW MCGINNIS USA2013
50.45
NR MITCHELL PATTERSON NSPNSW2012
51.20

1LACHLAN PEARSE27VVMVIC09.03.2017Nationals57.75
667
2DARIUS SCHULTZ25VPPVIC19.02.2017 VIC State57.91
661
3WILLIAM JERRY28WPCWA29.04.2017WA State59.34
615
4ROBERT GOUGH28VYRVIC19.02.2017 VIC State59.67
604
5STEVEN NGUYEN27NMRNSW09.04.2017NSW State1:01.11
563
6RICHARD GODDARD26NCHNSW09.03.2017 Nationals1:01.30
557
7BRENT JACKSON29WOPWA29.04.2017WA State1:02.09
536
8SHU CHENG ZOU29VDCVIC19.02.2017 VIC State1:02.90
516
9THOMAS CLARKE25QGCQLD08.03.2017Nationals1:03.78*495
10ANDREW MELROSE28QACQLD08.07.2017 QSM Interclub1:04.43
480
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ADAM RITTER USA2013
1:51.39
NR JARED CLARKE VNAVIC2002
1:57.29

1DARIUS SCHULTZ25VPPVIC19.02.2017VIC State2:01.95
762
2LACHLAN PEARSE27VVMVIC11.03.2017 Nationals2:09.60
635
3THOMAS CLARKE25QGCQLD08.03.2017Nationals2:11.74*604
4STEVEN NGUYEN27NMRNSW08.04.2017 NSW State2:17.88
527
5RICHARD GODDARD26NCHNSW11.11.2017NPM Time Trials2:18.88
6NOAH SOUTHAM25QMMQLD11.03.2017 Nationals2:24.87
455
7KURT FORRESTER28NBTNSW02.12.2017NWS Interclub2:28.83*419
8TIM FEW25CDWNT01.04.2017 NT State2:32.72
388
9ZACHARY KIMBER28QMMQLD10.03.2017Nationals2:32.82*387
10BRADLEY BRENNAN27QSMQLD08.07.2017 QSM Interclub2:34.22
377
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR HONZA VITAZKA USA2002
4:00.98
NR DARIUS SCHULTZ VPPVIC2017
4:16.48

1DARIUS SCHULTZ25VHMVIC10.03.2017 Aerobics4:16.48
2THOMAS CLARKE25QGCQLD08.03.2017 Nationals4:29.41*716
3LACHLAN PEARSE27VVMVIC10.03.2017Nationals4:41.47
628
4RICHARD GODDARD26NCHNSW10.03.2017 Nationals4:46.71
594
5KURT FORRESTER28NBTNSW02.12.2017NWS Interclub5:06.35
487
6NOAH SOUTHAM25QMMQLD08.03.2017 Nationals5:11.99*461
7STEVEN NGUYEN27NMRNSW25.02.2017 Aerobics5:20.05
8ZACHARY KIMBER28QMMQLD10.03.2017 Nationals5:20.71
424
9MATTHEW WALKER28QNBQLD25.03.2017QNA Interclub6:33.78
229
10OLIVER COX25WCMWA27.05.2017 Aerobics7:28.93
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ALEX KOSTICH USA1997
8:24.67
NR DARIUS SCHULTZ VPPVIC2017
8:50.23

1DARIUS SCHULTZ25VHMVIC08.03.2017 Aerobics8:50.23
2THOMAS CLARKE25QGCQLD08.03.2017 Nationals9:04.38
797
3RICHARD GODDARD26NCHNSW08.03.2017Nationals9:52.03
619
4LACHLAN PEARSE27VVMVIC08.03.2017 Nationals10:06.91
575
5KURT FORRESTER28NBTNSW02.12.2017NWS Interclub10:43.74
482
6NOAH SOUTHAM25QMMQLD08.03.2017 Nationals10:43.80
482
7ZACHARY KIMBER28QMMQLD08.03.2017Nationals10:56.96
453
8STEVEN NGUYEN27NMRNSW18.03.2017 Aerobics11:27.21
9SCOTT MODRA29WCMWA28.11.2017 Aerobics11:58.00
10JEREMY PEACOCK26VMVVIC02.11.2017 Aerobics13:53.40
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RAFAEL CABANILLAS ESP2015
16:13.78
NR DARIUS SCHULTZ VPPVIC2017
17:25.72

1DARIUS SCHULTZ25VHMVIC15.10.2017 Aerobics17:25.72
2STEVEN NGUYEN27NMRNSW27.01.2017 Aerobics22:13.38
3NOAH SOUTHAM25QMMQLD24.04.2017 Aerobics22:39.23
4BRETT DE BRUYN26WBBWA08.08.2017 Aerobics23:01.59
5OLIVER COX25WCMWA29.08.2017 Aerobics31:10.99
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE RAY WINSTANLEY TTLTAS2012
2400

1CHRISTOPHER EMERY26WCMWA02.02.2017 Aerobics1800
2AIDEN DOMICAN27WCMWA23.01.2017 Aerobics1750
3DANIEL PITCHER28WBMWA26.03.2017 Aerobics1515
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE RAY WINSTANLEY TTLTAS2012
3475

1OLIVER COX25WCMWA25.07.2017 Aerobics1500
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ANTON BUTYMOV RUS2016
25.44
NR JASON LUCHT QRCQLD2016
28.30

1MATTHEW BURBURY-KING28NTSNSW20.08.2017Fina/International30.06
606
2THOMAS CLARKE25QGCQLD08.03.2017 Nationals30.87
560
3DARIUS SCHULTZ25VPPVIC09.03.2017Nationals31.15*545
4ROBERT GOUGH28VYRVIC19.02.2017 VIC State31.20
542
5RICHARD GODDARD26NCHNSW09.04.2017NSW State31.89
508
6SHU CHENG ZOU29VDCVIC19.02.2017 VIC State34.57
399
7BRENT JACKSON29WOPWA29.04.2017WA State34.61*397
8EDWARD RIST27WSHWA01.10.2017 WSU Interclub35.29
375
9MATTHEW WALKER28QNBQLD25.03.2017QNA Interclub51.16
123
10MICHAEL PIOTROWSKI25WMLWA26.11.2017 WML Interclub52.22
116
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR KURT CROSLAND NZL2013
55.87
NR BRENT WALKER THBTAS1998
1:01.41

1MATTHEW BURBURY-KING28NTSNSW19.08.2017Fina/International1:05.98
607
2ROBERT GOUGH28VYRVIC19.02.2017 VIC State1:09.33
523
3RICHARD GODDARD26NCHNSW10.03.2017Nationals1:10.84
491
4SHU CHENG ZOU29VDCVIC19.02.2017 VIC State1:15.76
401
5BRENT JACKSON29WOPWA30.04.2017WA State1:17.45
375
6BRADLEY BRENNAN27QSMQLD08.07.2017 QSM Interclub1:23.22
303
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR HAYES JOHNSON USA2017
2:03.61
NR RICHARD DILL-MACKY NRYNSW1986
2:13.69

1THOMAS CLARKE25QGCQLD09.03.2017Nationals2:25.06
619
2RICHARD GODDARD26NCHNSW09.03.2017 Nationals2:38.64
473
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR ROBERT DILL-MACKY NWGNSW1987
4:55.62

1OLIVER COX25WCMWA27.05.2017 Aerobics9:43.53
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR WAYNE SCHNITZERLING QWKQLD2003
11:50.92

1ZACHARY KIMBER28QMMQLD03.09.2017 Aerobics14:55.93
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR IGOR GOLOVIN RUS2015
27.84
NR SIMON LEIGHFIELD VYRVIC2002
29.60

1MATTHEW BURBURY-KING28NTSNSW20.08.2017Fina/International32.49
629
2WILLIAM JERRY28WPCWA29.04.2017 WA State32.57
625
3STEVEN NGUYEN27NMRNSW20.08.2017Fina/International35.08
500
4THOMAS BRENNAN27QSMQLD08.07.2017 QSM Interclub35.36
488
5NOAH SOUTHAM25QMMQLD08.03.2017Nationals35.55
480
6RICHARD GODDARD26NCHNSW08.03.2017 Nationals36.10
459
7TIM FEW25CDWNT01.04.2017NT State37.75
401
8BRADLEY BRENNAN27QSMQLD25.11.2017 QAL Interclub37.93
395
9JAKE MCLAUGHLAN26VGSVIC19.02.2017VIC State38.69
373
10IAN SCOTT28VPPVIC19.02.2017 VIC State39.18
359
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR C.BURCKLE USA2013
1:02.18
NR SIMON LEIGHFIELD VYRVIC2002
1:04.49

1WILLIAM JERRY28WPCWA29.04.2017WA State1:14.89
572
2NOAH SOUTHAM25QMMQLD10.03.2017 Nationals1:18.77*492
3MATTHEW BURBURY-KING28NTSNSW11.03.2017Nationals1:20.50
461
4DARIUS SCHULTZ25VHMVIC09.02.2017 VMV Interclub1:22.51
428
5IAN SCOTT28VPPVIC19.02.2017VIC State1:24.60
397
6THOMAS BRENNAN27QSMQLD08.07.2017 QSM Interclub1:25.00
391
7JAKE MCLAUGHLAN26VGSVIC19.02.2017VIC State1:25.33
387
8TIM FEW25CDWNT01.04.2017 NT State1:27.48
359
9NICHOLAS GRINTER26NSANSW21.01.2017NCT Interclub1:29.53
335
10RAFFAELE STELLATO28WSUWA19.02.2017 WNC Interclub1:43.69
216
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR C.BURCKLE USA2013
2:11.78
NR SIMON LEIGHFIELD VYRVIC2002
2:20.25

1NOAH SOUTHAM25QMMQLD10.03.2017Nationals2:49.80
467
2IAN SCOTT28VPPVIC19.02.2017 VIC State3:08.14
344
3THOMAS BRENNAN27QSMQLD08.07.2017QSM Interclub3:08.77
340
4RAFFAELE STELLATO28WSUWA30.04.2017 WA State3:44.28
203
5GREGORY BLACK28WSFWA30.04.2017WA State3:55.67
175
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MATHEW WRIGHT QPNQLD1995
5:43.93

1OLIVER COX25WCMWA27.05.2017 Aerobics8:28.16
2MICHAEL PIOTROWSKI25WMLWA30.11.2017 Aerobics11:15.76
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JAMES SMITH WPCWA1995
25:54.76

1ZACHARY KIMBER28QMMQLD03.09.2017 Aerobics35:34.69
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR KOHEI KAWAMOTO USA2008
23.71
NR MITCHELL PATTERSON NSPNSW2013
23.58

1DARIUS SCHULTZ25VPPVIC10.03.2017Nationals26.43
722
2THOMAS CLARKE25QGCQLD10.03.2017 Nationals27.22
661
3ANDREW CUMBERLIDGE27NWONSW08.04.2017NSW State27.26
658
4LACHLAN PEARSE27VVMVIC10.03.2017 Nationals27.83
618
5WILLIAM JERRY28WPCWA29.04.2017WA State29.94*497
6STEVEN NGUYEN27NMRNSW08.04.2017 NSW State30.00
494
7EDWARD RIST27WSHWA29.10.2017WFR Interclub30.06
491
8RICHARD GODDARD26NCHNSW11.11.2017 NPM Time Trials30.37
9MATTHEW BURBURY-KING28NTSNSW08.04.2017NSW State30.63*464
10NICHOLAS GRINTER26NSANSW21.01.2017 NCT Interclub30.74
459
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR KOHEI KAWAMOTO USA2008
53.09
NR MITCHELL PATTERSON NSPNSW2013
53.41

1DARIUS SCHULTZ25VPPVIC09.03.2017Nationals59.12
724
2THOMAS CLARKE25QGCQLD09.03.2017 Nationals1:00.27
683
3LACHLAN PEARSE27VVMVIC09.03.2017Nationals1:02.60
610
4RICHARD GODDARD26NCHNSW09.03.2017 Nationals1:08.11
474
5NOAH SOUTHAM25QMMQLD09.03.2017Nationals1:13.37
379
6JAKE MCLAUGHLAN26VGSVIC09.02.2017 VMV Interclub1:16.45
335
7BRENT JACKSON29WOPWA30.04.2017WA State1:16.74
331
8ZACHARY KIMBER28QMMQLD09.03.2017 Nationals1:19.98
292
9MATTHEW WALKER28QNBQLD25.03.2017QNA Interclub1:35.30
173
10CORIN GOWLAND28WPCWA29.04.2017 WA State2:05.83*75
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SATOSHI TORATANI JPN2008
2:03.26
NR BRENT WALKER THBTAS1998
2:10.66

1DARIUS SCHULTZ25VHMVIC25.04.2017Masters Games2:15.46
753
2THOMAS CLARKE25QGCQLD08.03.2017 Nationals2:15.70
749
3NICHOLAS GRINTER26NTNNSW04.06.2017NTN Time Trials2:34.31
4LACHLAN PEARSE27VVMVIC08.03.2017 Nationals2:35.08
502
5CORIN GOWLAND28WPCWA29.04.2017WA State4:12.58
116
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ADAM RITTER USA2013
2:04.40
NR ADAM BEISLER NNCNSW2012
2:14.44

1LACHLAN PEARSE27VVMVIC11.03.2017Nationals2:26.95
607
2MATTHEW BURBURY-KING28NTSNSW17.08.2017 Fina/International2:29.72
574
3DARIUS SCHULTZ25VHMVIC09.02.2017VMV Interclub2:30.19
568
4WILLIAM JERRY28WPCWA29.04.2017 WA State2:30.52
565
5ZACHARY KIMBER28QMMQLD11.03.2017Nationals3:01.52
322
6MATTHEW PERRIMAN28STTSA09.04.2017 SA State3:25.26
223
7PATRICK RICCIARDO29WSFWA29.04.2017WA State4:06.03
129
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DIOGO YABE BRA2009
4:30.05
NR ADAM BEISLER NNCNSW2012
4:51.96

1THOMAS CLARKE25QGCQLD09.03.2017Nationals4:57.14
751
2DARIUS SCHULTZ25VHMVIC15.10.2017 Aerobics5:04.51
3LACHLAN PEARSE27VVMVIC15.10.2017VIC State5:36.69
516
4NOAH SOUTHAM25QMMQLD09.03.2017 Nationals5:48.09
467