MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleLCAll - Top 10All201660-64All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 60-64
 
* split time!
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICHARD ABRAHAMS USA2006
25.23
NR ALAN BROWN NTSNSW2008
27.42

1DARRYL HURLEY60QMMQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials28.02
730
2MARK FITZ-WALTER61QMMQLD22.04.2016 Nationals29.13
650
3STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW22.04.2016Nationals29.50
626
4GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub30.09*590
5FRANK LINDSAY63SATSA22.05.2016SA Interclub30.22
582
6DAVID KING63NCLNSW12.03.2016 NBT Interclub30.50
566
7DESMOND MCGOVERN60QMMQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials30.52
565
8GORDON WHYTE64NWGNSW10.04.2016 NSW State30.53
564
9IAN YOUNG64SMRSA31.07.2016SA Interclub30.57
562
10CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub30.85
547
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JACK GROSELLE USA2014
57.79
NR GRAHAM CROFT SAMSA2008
1:01.02

1DARRYL HURLEY60QMMQLD09.07.2016QSM Interclub1:04.81
709
2GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA21.04.2016 Nationals1:05.00
703
3IAN YOUNG64SMRSA31.07.2016SA Interclub1:06.78
648
4STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW21.04.2016 Nationals1:06.86
646
5DAVID KING63NCLNSW12.03.2016NBT Interclub1:08.87
591
6STEPHEN DE LORENZO60NPNNSW21.04.2016 Nationals1:08.97
588
7PHILIP TYRELL64TACTAS21.04.2016Nationals1:09.79
568
8VIVIAN OAKES62QHBQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub1:10.41
553
9BARRY ELLIOTT62WRVWA17.04.2016WML Interclub1:10.57
549
10GORDON WHYTE64NWGNSW09.04.2016 NSW State1:10.79
544
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JAMES RITTER USA2016
2:09.08
NR GRAHAM CROFT SAMSA2008
2:13.94

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA24.04.2016Nationals2:24.21
720
2IAN YOUNG64SMRSA24.04.2016 Nationals2:26.54
686
3DARRYL HURLEY60QMMQLD09.07.2016QSM Interclub2:27.89
667
4MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS10.04.2016 NSW State2:29.02
652
5STEPHEN DE LORENZO60NPNNSW24.04.2016Nationals2:32.34
611
6PHILIP TYRELL64TACTAS24.04.2016 Nationals2:32.48
609
7STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW12.03.2016NBT Interclub2:36.66
561
8DAVID KING63NCLNSW16.01.2016 NSW Time Trials2:37.07
9KEVIN JACKSON63QRTQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials2:40.29
524
10LES RICHARDSON60QMMQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials2:40.83
519
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2012
4:40.00
NR GRAHAM CROFT SAMSA2008
4:48.25

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA23.04.2016Nationals5:07.41
756
2IAN YOUNG64SMRSA23.04.2016 Nationals5:08.53
747
3MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS23.04.2016Nationals5:18.74
678
4DARRYL HURLEY60QMMQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub5:19.82
671
5STEPHEN DE LORENZO60NPNNSW23.04.2016Nationals5:25.05
639
6PHILIP TYRELL64TACTAS23.04.2016 Nationals5:25.78
635
7MICHAEL BRADFORD64NRYNSW26.11.2016NNC Interclub5:29.78
612
8LES RICHARDSON60QMMQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials5:42.02
549
9KEVIN JACKSON63QRTQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials5:46.63
527
10IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD12.03.2016 QLD State5:54.81
491
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2012
9:35.50
NR GRAHAM CROFT SAMSA2008
10:06.94

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA13.11.2016SA Interclub10:50.90*691
2MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS22.04.2016 Nationals11:01.91
657
3STEPHEN DE LORENZO60NPNNSW22.04.2016Nationals11:13.00
625
4PHILIP TYRELL64TACTAS22.04.2016 Nationals11:21.00
604
5IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD22.04.2016Nationals12:00.03
511
6VIVIAN OAKES62QHBQLD14.05.2016 QNA Postal Swim12:26.80
7CHRIS DANDO60NMLNSW13.11.2016NSW State12:28.86
454
8OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW27.03.2016 Aerobics12:36.32
9PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT23.10.2016 Aerobics12:39.88
10GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW22.04.2016 Nationals13:08.47
389
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2010
18:12.09
NR IAN YOUNG SMRSA2013
20:00.95

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA13.11.2016SA Interclub20:24.07
710
2IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD20.02.2016 Aerobics22:55.85
3VIVIAN OAKES62QHBQLD14.05.2016QNA Postal Swim23:58.62
4PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT21.08.2016 Aerobics24:29.92
5DARRYL HIGGINS64QHBQLD20.02.2016QHB Postal Swim24:34.43
6OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW27.03.2016 Aerobics24:34.95
7NEIL NEWMAN60QCDQLD20.02.2016QHB Postal Swim25:22.61
8MICHAEL NICOL62VBCVIC15.10.2016 VIC Time Trials25:47.63
9GARRY HUGHES62NNCNSW16.03.2016 Aerobics26:05.83
10MARK POWELL61QNAQLD18.06.2016 Aerobics26:27.15
3000m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
BE VICTOR PAUL WBPWA2004
44:06.61

1MARK POWELL61QNAQLD10.02.2016QTT Time Trials54:25.42*
2DARYL SLADE61NWSNSW2016 NSW Time Trials57:03.56
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE VICTOR PAUL WBPWA2004
2025

1PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT05.06.2016 Aerobics1850
2KIM BEAZLEY62NCTNSW14.02.2016 Aerobics1800
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD04.06.2016 Aerobics1775
4IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD10.02.2016 Aerobics1750
5OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW2016NSW Time Trials1675
6DARYL SLADE61NWSNSW28.08.2016 Aerobics1650
7ADRIAN WILSON64QNAQLD02.08.2016 Aerobics1600
8GRAHAM HICKS64WAMWA24.01.2016 Aerobics1550
9WAYNE CABLE63WMHWA29.05.2016 Aerobics1525
10IAN BARKER64WWFWA16.07.2016 Aerobics1500
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE VICTOR PAUL WBPWA2004
3050

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW10.08.2016 Aerobics3000
2PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT22.05.2016 Aerobics2775
3IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD08.11.2016 Aerobics2675
4MARK POWELL61QNAQLD13.11.2016 Aerobics2625
5OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW2016NSW Time Trials2500
6GREG BOTT60QNAQLD13.11.2016 Aerobics2450
7DARYL SLADE61NWSNSW29.05.2016 Aerobics2375
8ROB ELLIS63QNAQLD18.10.2016 Aerobics2125
9PETER MULLER60TTLTAS17.04.2016 Aerobics2100
10JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA20.12.2016 Aerobics2075
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE VICTOR PAUL WBPWA2004
4050

1IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD13.11.2016 Aerobics3600
2PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT15.05.2016 Aerobics3575
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD10.02.2016 Aerobics3300
4OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW06.03.2016 Aerobics3225
5DARYL SLADE61NWSNSW07.08.2016 Aerobics3150
6ROB ELLIS63QNAQLD25.10.2016 Aerobics2800
7TOM FANNING62VSPVIC26.06.2016 Aerobics2750
8PETER MULLER60TTLTAS04.01.2016 Aerobics2725
9JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA18.12.2016 Aerobics2700
10GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD24.07.2016 Aerobics2550
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ANDRE STEYNBERG RSA2016
30.66
NR PHILIPP DJANG SAMSA2015
33.19

1FRANK LINDSAY63SATSA22.05.2016SA Interclub35.59
691
2GRAEME ARMSTRONG64VPPVIC21.04.2016 Nationals36.38
647
3CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD12.03.2016QLD State36.61
635
4MIKE WHITBURN62VBSVIC23.04.2016 Nationals36.73*628
5DESMOND MCGOVERN60QMMQLD12.03.2016QLD State37.01
614
6GEOFF POTTS62WWCWA01.05.2016 WWC Interclub38.83
532
7TONY WOZNIAK61NWGNSW10.04.2016NSW State39.11
520
8MICHAEL BENNETT63WMHWA17.04.2016 WML Interclub39.41
509
9DARRYL HIGGINS64QHBQLD20.02.2016QHB Interclub40.64
464
10DAVID KING63NCLNSW16.01.2016 NSW Time Trials40.82
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR TOM BARTON USA2016
1:07.85
NR PHILIPP DJANG SAMSA2015
1:15.06

1CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials1:20.05
634
2DESMOND MCGOVERN60QMMQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials1:20.66
620
3GRAEME ARMSTRONG64VPPVIC25.09.2016VIC State1:22.81*573
4TONY WOZNIAK61NWGNSW09.04.2016 NSW State1:24.36
542
5MIKE WHITBURN62VBSVIC23.04.2016Nationals1:25.67
517
6PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials1:27.20
491
7FRANK LINDSAY63SATSA31.07.2016SA Interclub1:27.40
487
8DARRYL HIGGINS64QHBQLD20.02.2016 QHB Interclub1:31.49
425
9MARK TAYLOR61VSPVIC23.04.2016Nationals1:31.73
421
10MICHAEL HARRY64SAMSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub1:32.83
407
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR TOM BARTON USA2016
2:28.37
NR PHILIPP DJANG SAMSA2015
2:41.75

1CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials2:56.96
647
2DESMOND MCGOVERN60QMMQLD13.03.2016 QLD State3:01.34
602
3MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS10.04.2016NSW State3:03.87
577
4TONY WOZNIAK61NWGNSW10.04.2016 NSW State3:05.11
566
5PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT04.11.2016QLD Time Trials3:13.22
497
6MIKE WHITBURN62VBSVIC22.04.2016 Nationals3:18.41
459
7FRANK LINDSAY63SATSA31.07.2016SA Interclub3:19.27
453
8GREG BOTT60QNAQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials3:19.44
452
9DENYS DODD64VWBVIC22.04.2016Nationals3:20.01
448
10GREG GOURLEY60NTNNSW22.04.2016 Nationals3:24.95
417
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON RYSDON QBNQLD2013
5:57.30

1CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials6:17.81
2GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA13.11.2016 SA Interclub6:26.16
3MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS19.11.2016TAS State6:45.94*
4PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials6:46.68
5GREG BOTT60QNAQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials6:51.34
6KIM BEAZLEY62NCTNSW13.11.2016 NSW State7:34.20
7CHRISTOPHER FREY63CDWNT05.06.2016 Aerobics7:48.65
8MARK POWELL61QNAQLD24.09.2016 Aerobics7:50.51
9IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD29.04.2016 Aerobics8:03.26
10IAN BARKER64WWFWA30.04.2016 Aerobics8:08.55
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON RYSDON QBNQLD2013
12:10.98

1MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS19.11.2016TAS State13:39.74*
2PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT23.10.2016 Aerobics14:14.16
3IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD14.05.2016QNA Postal Swim15:30.90
4CHRISTOPHER FREY63CDWNT28.08.2016 Aerobics16:01.47
5MARK POWELL61QNAQLD30.07.2016 Aerobics16:16.28
6OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW13.03.2016 Aerobics16:34.60
7IAN BARKER64WWFWA09.07.2016 Aerobics17:17.84
8DARYL SLADE61NWSNSW11.12.2016 Aerobics18:24.64
9GARY BERRY60NPMNSW16.01.2016 Aerobics20:20.05
10BILL LANGFIELD63WWFWA16.07.2016 Aerobics21:25.00
1500m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR STEPHEN LAMY NMLNSW2011
24:23.65

1MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS19.11.2016TAS State25:44.13
2PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT04.12.2016 Aerobics27:34.21
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD29.11.2016 Aerobics29:39.27
4CHRISTOPHER FREY63CDWNT20.03.2016 Aerobics29:56.94
5KIM BEAZLEY62NCTNSW13.11.2016NSW State30:44.09
6IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD06.09.2016 Aerobics31:53.66
7IAN BARKER64WWFWA03.12.2016 Aerobics33:50.13
8DARYL SLADE61NWSNSW18.09.2016 Aerobics36:50.03
9BILL LANGFIELD63WWFWA23.07.2016 Aerobics41:54.11
10GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD17.07.2016 Aerobics44:26.58
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JON RYSDON QBNQLD2013
1825

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW04.03.2016 Aerobics1700
2PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT24.04.2016 Aerobics1625
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD22.11.2016 Aerobics1475

CHRISTOPHER FREY63CDWNT03.04.2016 Aerobics1475
5IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD30.08.2016 Aerobics1375
6IAN BARKER64WWFWA09.04.2016 Aerobics1350
7DARYL SLADE61NWSNSW2016NSW Time Trials1275
8BILL LANGFIELD63WWFWA07.05.2016 Aerobics1100
9PETER MULLER60TTLTAS06.01.2016 Aerobics1050
10JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA24.01.2016 Aerobics950
45MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JON RYSDON QBNQLD2012
2725

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW31.08.2016 Aerobics2575
2PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT01.05.2016 Aerobics2400
3KIM BEAZLEY62NCTNSW28.10.2016 Aerobics2300
4GREG BOTT60QNAQLD09.12.2016 Aerobics2225
5IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD11.10.2016 Aerobics2175
6BILL LANGFIELD63WWFWA08.10.2016 Aerobics1575
7GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD07.02.2016 Aerobics1475
8JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA07.02.2016 Aerobics1450
60MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JON RYSDON QBNQLD2011
3500

1PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT12.06.2016 Aerobics3225
2DAVID KING63NCLNSW19.10.2016 Aerobics3000
3IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD04.10.2016 Aerobics2850
4MARK POWELL61QNAQLD19.11.2016 Aerobics2800
5GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD24.01.2016 Aerobics1900
6JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA20.11.2016 Aerobics1875
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR STUART ELLICOTT AUS2012
32.80
NR STUART ELLICOTT NHSNSW2012
32.80

1STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW24.04.2016Nationals33.84
911
2ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub35.81
768
3CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD14.05.2016QNA Interclub37.31
679
4GREGORY OLSEN60NCSNSW09.04.2016 NSW State38.72
608
5MIKE WHITBURN62VBSVIC24.04.2016Nationals38.80
604
6MARK TAYLOR61VSPVIC20.03.2016 VIC State39.83
558
7OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW24.04.2016Nationals40.00
551
8ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS19.03.2016 TAS State41.21
504
9JOHN COLLIS64NTNNSW09.04.2016NSW State41.23
503
10MICHAEL BENNETT63WMHWA10.09.2016 WBB Interclub41.47
495
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2013
1:13.38
NR STUART ELLICOTT NHSNSW2012
1:15.50

1STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW21.04.2016Nationals1:18.88
805
2ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD13.03.2016 QLD State1:21.75
723
3GREGORY OLSEN60NCSNSW10.04.2016NSW State1:26.24
616
4CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD21.04.2016 Nationals1:30.52
533
5ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS20.03.2016TAS State1:31.39
518
6MIKE WHITBURN62VBSVIC20.03.2016 VIC State1:31.85
510
7OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW12.03.2016NBT Interclub1:32.77
495
8PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials1:33.76
479
9MICHAEL BENNETT63WMHWA15.10.2016WA Interclub1:35.38
455
10JOHN COLLIS64NTNNSW10.04.2016 NSW State1:36.40
441
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2014
2:40.46
NR STUART ELLICOTT NHSNSW2014
2:54.49

1STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW23.04.2016Nationals2:58.80
723
2ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials3:07.81
624
3PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT04.11.2016QLD Time Trials3:19.74
518
4GREGORY OLSEN60NCSNSW09.04.2016 NSW State3:20.26
514
5ALLAN NICHOLS63TACTAS19.03.2016TAS State3:21.90
502
6MARK TAYLOR61VSPVIC23.04.2016 Nationals3:22.35
499
7OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW23.04.2016Nationals3:25.01
479
8MICHAEL DALY62VPPVIC23.04.2016 Nationals3:26.02
472
9GRAHAM CRAGG62WAMWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials3:26.84
10CLIVE ROBINSON62QGCQLD12.03.2016 QLD State3:27.10
465
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR STUART ELLICOTT NHSNSW2012
6:33.11

1ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials6:53.13
2PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials7:07.62
3MICHAEL BENNETT63WMHWA06.11.2016 Aerobics7:45.09
4MARK POWELL61QNAQLD06.08.2016 Aerobics7:55.52
5MURRAY BURNS64VDCVIC04.11.2016QLD Time Trials8:02.61
6ANTHONY CATTO-SMITH62QALQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials8:12.84
7ANDREW GARDINER61NPMNSW24.09.2016 Aerobics8:30.77
8IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD03.05.2016 Aerobics8:43.32
9GARRY HUGHES62NNCNSW09.03.2016 Aerobics8:49.84
10OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW14.02.2016 Aerobics9:00.28
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MICHAEL MOLONEY VPPVIC1999
13:29.01

1PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT30.10.2016 Aerobics14:58.66
2MICHAEL BENNETT63WMHWA23.10.2016 Aerobics15:33.11
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD26.07.2016 Aerobics15:53.14
4ANTHONY CATTO-SMITH62QALQLD14.05.2016 QNA Postal Swim17:14.89
5IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD08.10.2016 Aerobics17:22.75
6OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW21.02.2016 Aerobics17:30.91
7STEVE THOMPSON60QALQLD14.05.2016QNA Postal Swim18:00.89
8ROB ELLIS63QNAQLD27.09.2016 Aerobics19:02.63
9IAN BETT63VSPVIC26.06.2016 Aerobics19:14.09
10CHRISTOPHER FREY63CDWNT25.09.2016 Aerobics19:26.36
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MICHAEL MOLONEY VPPVIC1999
25:10.85

1PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT27.12.2016 Aerobics28:55.51
2MICHAEL BENNETT63WMHWA04.12.2016 Aerobics29:34.01
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD24.11.2016 Aerobics30:28.16
4OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW13.11.2016 NSW State30:31.85
5IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD14.05.2016QNA Postal Swim33:33.38
6PETER KRUGER60QHBQLD20.02.2016 QHB Postal Swim33:44.81
7JOHN OBERLE61QRHQLD15.08.2016QRB Postal Swim33:45.13
8ROB ELLIS63QNAQLD20.09.2016 Aerobics35:27.62
9JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA07.08.2016WSM Interclub39:47.11
10GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD10.07.2016 Aerobics45:46.13
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE ADRIAN DAVIS NPMNSW2013
1650

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW18.03.2016 Aerobics1570
2PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT03.01.2016 Aerobics1525
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD04.06.2016 Aerobics1400
4IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD24.05.2016 Aerobics1250
5DENYS DODD64VWBVIC03.12.2016 Aerobics1200

DARYL SLADE61NWSNSW21.02.2016 Aerobics1200
7GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD29.05.2016 Aerobics925
45MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE FRANCIS GODDEN VDCVIC2007
2400

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW28.04.2016 Aerobics2300
2PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT18.12.2016 Aerobics2275
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD26.11.2016 Aerobics2125
4IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD13.09.2016 Aerobics1825
5JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA22.11.2016 Aerobics1725
6TOM FANNING62VSPVIC24.07.2016 Aerobics1650
7GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD26.06.2016 Aerobics1350
8JOHN FEDDERSEN63QGSQLD17.12.2016 Aerobics1300
60MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE TONY GOODWIN NMLNSW2003
3150

1DAVID KING63NCLNSW06.05.2016 Aerobics3100
2PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT11.12.2016 Aerobics2975
3MARK POWELL61QNAQLD21.11.2016 Aerobics2900
4IAN TUCKER61QNAQLD24.09.2016 Aerobics2500
5JEFFREY SANDERS60WAMWA23.10.2016 Aerobics2225
6PETER MULLER60TTLTAS22.01.2016 Aerobics2000
7GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD18.08.2016 Aerobics1800
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICHARD ABRAHAMS USA2005
27.92
NR MARK FITZ-WALTER QMMQLD2015
29.60

1MARK FITZ-WALTER61QMMQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials29.79
823
2GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA23.04.2016 Nationals31.31
709
3DARRYL HURLEY60QMMQLD03.12.2016QAL Interclub31.96
667
4DESMOND MCGOVERN60QMMQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials32.77
618
5GORDON WHYTE64NWGNSW09.04.2016NSW State32.78
618
6ALAN CARLISLE63QMMQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub32.97
607
7KEVIN JACKSON63QRTQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials33.25
592
8STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW23.04.2016 Nationals33.73
567
9IAN YOUNG64SMRSA23.04.2016Nationals34.00
554
10BARRY ELLIOTT62WRVWA18.03.2016 WOP Interclub35.19
499
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICHARD ABRAHAMS USA2005
1:03.03
NR GRANT SIMPSON SHBSA2016
1:11.30

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA24.04.2016Nationals1:11.30
691
2IAN YOUNG64SMRSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub1:14.80
598
3GORDON WHYTE64NWGNSW10.04.2016NSW State1:25.21
405
4MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS09.04.2016 NSW State1:29.48*350
5KEVIN JACKSON63QRTQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials1:29.53
349
6PHILIP TYRELL64TACTAS19.03.2016 TAS State1:31.44
328
7MICHAEL DALY62VPPVIC24.04.2016Nationals1:31.85
323
8BARRY ELLIOTT62WRVWA21.02.2016 WNC Interclub1:38.50
262
9OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW24.04.2016Nationals1:39.00
258
10MARK EAVES64QMMQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials1:42.96
229
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAWRENCE DAY USA2011
2:29.05
NR IAN YOUNG SMRSA2013
2:44.65

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA22.04.2016Nationals2:51.53
656
2MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS20.03.2016 TAS State3:11.54
471
3MICHAEL DALY62VPPVIC22.04.2016Nationals3:24.99
384
4MURRAY BURNS64VDCVIC20.03.2016 VIC State3:31.00
352
5OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW09.04.2016NSW State3:38.26
318
6GRANT FORREST60SATSA31.07.2016 SA Interclub4:08.85
215
7MARK EAVES64QMMQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials4:10.95
210
8KEVIN HO61WCMWA22.04.2016 Nationals4:17.16
195
9IAN BETT63VSPVIC04.11.2016QLD Time Trials4:21.49
185
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR VICTOR PAUL WBPWA2008
6:31.96

1PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT04.12.2016 Aerobics7:35.10
2MARK POWELL61QNAQLD24.09.2016 Aerobics7:52.22
3MURRAY BURNS64VDCVIC04.11.2016QLD Time Trials8:29.32
4OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW14.02.2016 Aerobics9:41.69
5GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD11.11.2016 Aerobics11:18.45
6PETER MULLER60TTLTAS16.09.2016 Aerobics12:43.23
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2008
13:28.79

1PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT25.09.2016 Aerobics15:51.62
2MARK POWELL61QNAQLD30.07.2016 Aerobics16:15.58
3OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW24.01.2016 Aerobics21:01.03
4GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD09.10.2016 Aerobics23:02.14
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2014
2:21.99
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2006
2:44.94

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA24.04.2016Nationals2:46.83
617
2STUART ELLICOTT64NHSNSW24.04.2016 Nationals2:51.91
563
3MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS24.04.2016Nationals2:57.24
514
4PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials3:07.10
437
5KEVIN JACKSON63QRTQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials3:07.97
431
6MIKE WHITBURN62VBSVIC24.04.2016 Nationals3:11.49
408
7OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW09.04.2016NSW State3:13.39
396
8MICHAEL DALY62VPPVIC24.04.2016 Nationals3:19.48
361
9GREG BOTT60QNAQLD12.03.2016QLD State3:23.25
341
10GREGORY OLSEN60NCSNSW09.04.2016 NSW State3:29.70
310
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RICK COLELLA USA2014
5:08.20
NR VICTOR PAUL WBPWA2006
5:57.69

1GRANT SIMPSON60SHBSA22.10.2016SA Interclub6:02.94
612
2MACIEJ SLUGOCKI64TACTAS20.03.2016 TAS State6:18.38
540
3PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT02.10.2016 Aerobics6:56.09
4MICHAEL DALY62VPPVIC21.04.2016 Nationals7:02.26
389
5OWEN SINDEN61NCTNSW21.04.2016Nationals7:04.96
381
6MURRAY BURNS64VDCVIC21.04.2016 Nationals7:17.95
349
7DENYS DODD64VWBVIC21.04.2016Nationals7:31.87
317
8GREG BOTT60QNAQLD11.03.2016 QLD State7:33.33
314
9MARK POWELL61QNAQLD16.07.2016 Aerobics7:38.53
10STEPHEN MURRAY64NSANSW21.04.2016 Nationals8:11.53
247
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2006
12:37.18

1PAUL GIBSON63CDWNT16.10.2016 Aerobics14:16.04
2MARK POWELL61QNAQLD17.09.2016 Aerobics15:18.11
3GERARD PENDER60QIPQLD04.12.2016 Aerobics20:36.28