MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleLCAll - Top 10All201640-44All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 40-44
 
* split time!
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR BRIAN JACOBSON USA2014
23.31
NR TODD ROBINSON QMYQLD2016
24.50

1TODD ROBINSON42QMYQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials24.50
861
2BRYCE ANDERSON41VPPVIC24.04.2016 Nationals25.36*777
3TULLY YOUNG43WBVWA04.11.2016QLD Time Trials25.44
769
4MATTHEW RYLAND44VVCVIC04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials25.52
762
5PETER KERR40NSPNSW10.04.2016NSW State25.94
726
6CRISTIAN STAAL44QMYQLD13.03.2016 QLD State26.06
716
7ANTON LION43VPPVIC22.04.2016Nationals26.39
689
8NIGEL FANNING41VPPVIC25.09.2016 VIC State26.48*682
9KIEREN LAWRENSON42WWCWA01.05.2016WWC Interclub26.50
681
10JAY PRCHAL40WWCWA18.03.2016 WOP Interclub26.61
672
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR HIDEAKI HARA JPN2015
51.59
NR CHRIS FYDLER NTSNSW2012
52.55

1TODD ROBINSON42QMYQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials53.01
922
2BRYCE ANDERSON41VPPVIC21.04.2016 Nationals56.47
768
3MATTHEW RYLAND44VVCVIC04.11.2016QLD Time Trials57.82
710
4NIGEL FANNING41VPPVIC04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials58.47
687
5CRISTIAN STAAL44QMYQLD12.03.2016QLD State58.56
689
6MARK PREISS44SAOSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub58.98
674
7KIEREN LAWRENSON42WWCWA01.05.2016WWC Interclub59.12
670
8TULLY YOUNG43WBVWA04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials59.19
662
9PETER KERR40NSPNSW09.04.2016NSW State59.89
644
10DAMIEN EYRE43WRVWA16.10.2016 WA Interclub1:00.00
636
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR VLAD PYSHNENKO USA2010
1:53.65
NR MARK THOMPSON TACTAS2009
1:59.36

1TODD ROBINSON42QMYQLD24.04.2016Nationals2:02.52
798
2DAMIEN EYRE43WCMWA24.04.2016 Nationals2:10.36
663
3MATTHEW RYLAND44VVCVIC04.11.2016QLD Time Trials2:13.20
621
4CRISTIAN STAAL44QMYQLD24.04.2016 Nationals2:16.18
581
5NIGEL FANNING41VPPVIC25.09.2016VIC State2:16.19*581
6KIEREN LAWRENSON42WWCWA15.10.2016 WA Interclub2:19.46
541
7STUART LARKE43VVCVIC04.11.2016QLD Time Trials2:19.64
539
8ETHAN STEEN41VPPVIC24.04.2016 Nationals2:19.86
537
9MARK PREISS44SAOSA22.05.2016SA Interclub2:20.79
526
10MICHAEL HARDING43VMVVIC25.09.2016 VIC State2:22.46*508
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ERIK HOCHSTEIN USA2009
4:06.74
NR MARK THOMPSON TACTAS2009
4:13.65

1DAMIEN EYRE43WRVWA23.04.2016 Aerobics4:36.08
2STUART LARKE43VVCVIC04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials4:53.88
592
3TULLY YOUNG43WBVWA04.11.2016QLD Time Trials4:58.04
567
4JAMES WATSON42NSPNSW13.11.2016 NSW State5:06.91
520
5ARCHER TALBOT44VPPVIC23.04.2016Nationals5:07.37
517
6ETHAN STEEN41VPPVIC23.04.2016 Nationals5:12.08
494
7DARREN BARTELS42WRVWA08.04.2016WCM Time Trials5:12.32
8COLIN HANNAH40NNSNSW04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials5:12.88
490
9PASCAL BLANQUER42NWONSW28.05.2016NWO Time Trials5:13.10
10PABLO PIZZUTO42VNAVIC23.04.2016 Nationals5:21.59
452
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SAMUELE PAMPANA ITA2016
8:36.41
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2012
8:51.60

1DAMIEN EYRE43WRVWA22.04.2016 Aerobics9:31.58
2ARCHER TALBOT44VPPVIC22.04.2016 Nationals10:58.82
486
3PABLO PIZZUTO42VNAVIC22.04.2016Nationals11:19.60
442
4DARREN BARTELS42WRVWA29.05.2016 WRV Interclub11:24.06
434
5TRISTAN HERBERT44STTSA13.11.2016SA Interclub11:29.86*423
6DAVID BALE43NTNNSW25.09.2016 Aerobics12:08.02
7GLENN MCKERLEY42QWYQLD11.03.2016QLD State12:14.75*350
8RICHARD THOMAS44SNOSA13.11.2016 SA Interclub13:06.97
285
9ANTHONY CHAPMAN44TTSTAS19.11.2016TAS State13:26.69
264
10BRUCE ARMSTRONG42WCMWA11.06.2016 WSU Interclub14:44.98*200
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SAMUELE PAMPANA ITA2016
15:51.60
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2011
17:13.00

1TRISTAN HERBERT44STTSA13.11.2016SA Interclub21:37.51
454
2ANDREW RIGG42WMLWA31.03.2016 Aerobics22:26.21
3GLENN MCKERLEY42QWYQLD11.03.2016QLD State23:14.05
366
4BRUCE ARMSTRONG42WCMWA11.06.2016 WSU Interclub27:54.51
211
5ANDREW CRANLEY43SNOSA13.11.2016SA Interclub28:33.11
197
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR OSAMU ITOI JPN2014
27.30
NR TOM STACHEWICZ WCMWA2008
28.08

1CRISTIAN STAAL44QMYQLD23.04.2016Nationals30.81*696
2STEWART GOUGH40NBTNSW10.04.2016 NSW State31.60
645
3JAMES WATSON42NSPNSW23.04.2016Nationals31.88*628
4DANIEL BELTRAMI44NTSNSW28.05.2016 NWO Time Trials32.40
5DEAN SHARD40VVMVIC21.04.2016Nationals32.44
596
6ANGUS WARDEN43NAMNSW10.04.2016 NSW State32.47
594
7JASON ELLUL44SHBSA31.07.2016SA Interclub33.13
560
8DAMIEN EYRE43WRVWA15.10.2016 WA Interclub34.05
515
9JASON BUCKNER44VGSVIC21.04.2016Nationals34.34
502
10DARREN BARTELS42WRVWA15.10.2016 WA Interclub34.45
498
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MICHAEL ROSS USA2009
59.08
NR IAN JEFFERY NNCNSW2012
1:01.75

1CRISTIAN STAAL44QMYQLD23.04.2016Nationals1:08.67
637
2STEWART GOUGH40NBTNSW09.04.2016 NSW State1:09.08
626
3DEAN SHARD40VVMVIC23.04.2016Nationals1:09.92
603
4JAMES WATSON42NSPNSW23.04.2016 Nationals1:09.98
602
5DAMIEN EYRE43WCMWA23.04.2016Nationals1:11.61
562
6JASON BUCKNER44VGSVIC23.04.2016 Nationals1:14.35
502
7GREG REEVES42VMHVIC20.03.2016VIC State1:16.58
459
8VLAD PETROV41NDBNSW27.02.2016 NCK Interclub1:17.42
444
9COLIN HANNAH40NNSNSW04.11.2016QLD Time Trials1:18.94
419
10MATTHEW CRANLEY41SNOSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub1:20.01
403
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MAURIZIO TERSAR ITA2017
2:10.57
NR PAUL LEMMON NETNSW2009
2:16.71

1DAVID LOVELACE41NNSNSW10.04.2016NSW State2:28.75
685
2DAMIEN EYRE43WRVWA16.10.2016 WA Interclub2:32.31
638
3GLENN WILSON40VDCVIC22.04.2016Nationals2:33.12
628
4JAMES WATSON42NSPNSW22.04.2016 Nationals2:40.45
546
5DEAN SHARD40VVMVIC22.04.2016Nationals2:41.94
531
6MATTHEW CRANLEY41SNOSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub2:53.51
432
7COLIN HANNAH40NNSNSW04.11.2016QLD Time Trials2:53.89
429
8JASON CIRONE42VYRVIC22.04.2016 Nationals3:01.24
379
9DAVID BALE43NTNNSW10.04.2016NSW State3:12.48
316
10RYAN CATZEL41NWGNSW10.04.2016 NSW State3:47.40
192
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARCELLO TONELLI QRTQLD2015
5:14.19

1DAMIEN EYRE43WRVWA29.05.2016WRV Interclub5:30.66
2JAMES WATSON42NSPNSW13.11.2016 NSW State5:37.64
3MATTHEW CRANLEY41SNOSA03.04.2016SA State6:10.85
1500m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CAMERON HORN NETNSW2002
21:20.95

1MATTHEW CRANLEY41SNOSA13.11.2016SA Interclub24:03.91
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ALBERTO MONTINI ITA2009
28.84
NR DEAN STOCKWELL WCMWA2009
30.97

1PETER KERR40NSPNSW09.04.2016NSW State31.74
750
2KIEREN LAWRENSON42WWCWA01.05.2016 WWC Interclub32.14
723
3JAMIE WRIGHT44QACQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials32.60
692
4DEAN SHARD40VVMVIC24.04.2016 Nationals33.01
667
5STEWART GOUGH40NBTNSW09.04.2016NSW State33.83
620
6NIGEL FANNING41VPPVIC04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials34.26
597
7CRAIG PETHEBRIDGE40VPPVIC24.04.2016Nationals35.12
554
8JASON ELLUL44SHBSA31.07.2016 SA Interclub35.59
532
9VLAD PETROV41NSPNSW09.04.2016NSW State35.93
517
10NORITAKA FUJIKAWA43NWONSW03.12.2016 QAL Interclub35.94
517
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR VLADISLAV BRAGIN RUS2012
1:03.60
NR MATTHEW WRIGHT QBRQLD2009
1:08.17

1JAMIE WRIGHT44QACQLD13.03.2016QLD State1:13.36
652

KIEREN LAWRENSON42WWCWA15.10.2016 WA Interclub1:13.36
652
3DEAN SHARD40VVMVIC21.04.2016Nationals1:14.43
624
4DAVID LOVELACE41NNSNSW10.04.2016 NSW State1:18.76
527
5CRAIG PETHEBRIDGE40VPPVIC21.04.2016Nationals1:18.86
525
6PETER KERR40NSPNSW10.04.2016 NSW State1:19.35
515
7JOSHUA FAIRFAX44VDCVIC20.03.2016VIC State1:20.24
498
8VLAD PETROV41NSPNSW10.04.2016 NSW State1:20.34
496
9JAMES WATSON42NSPNSW21.04.2016Nationals1:23.37
444
10SAM PENNY43QNAQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials1:23.93
435
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR STEVEN WEST USA2015
2:18.57
NR MATTHEW WRIGHT QBRQLD2009
2:33.42

1DEAN SHARD40VVMVIC23.04.2016Nationals2:47.70
564
2JOSHUA FAIRFAX44VDCVIC20.03.2016 VIC State2:52.61
517
3VLAD PETROV41NSPNSW09.04.2016NSW State3:01.22
447
4MATTHEW MORTIMER42NMLNSW09.04.2016 NSW State3:11.11
381
5PABLO PIZZUTO42VNAVIC23.04.2016Nationals3:16.80
349
6GLENN MCKERLEY42QWYQLD12.03.2016 QLD State3:20.85
328
7ADAM DAVEY42VGSVIC23.04.2016Nationals3:26.62
302
8STUART COLLA40SOPSA03.04.2016 SA State3:34.92*268
9PHILIP NEWSHAM44VHCVIC20.03.2016VIC State3:40.90
247
10BRENDAN FOLEY42NWGNSW09.04.2016 NSW State3:49.79
219
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MATTHEW WRIGHT QBRQLD2010
5:42.54

1GLENN MCKERLEY42QWYQLD11.03.2016QLD State7:07.11
2STUART COLLA40SOPSA03.04.2016 SA State7:19.56
3TROY GREEN42QALQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials8:04.54
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR EIJI NOMURA JPN2015
25.06
NR JOHN BATES NSPNSW2011
25.51

1TODD ROBINSON42QMYQLD13.03.2016QLD State26.07
888
2ANTON LION43VPPVIC23.04.2016 Nationals27.78
734
3STEWART GOUGH40NBTNSW09.04.2016NSW State28.04
714
4KIEREN LAWRENSON42WWCWA15.10.2016 WA Interclub28.11
709
5PETER KERR40NSPNSW09.04.2016NSW State28.15
706
6BRYCE ANDERSON41VPPVIC23.04.2016 Nationals28.50
680
7TULLY YOUNG43WBVWA04.11.2016QLD Time Trials28.55
676
8NIGEL FANNING41VPPVIC04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials28.63
671
9JASON ELLUL44SHBSA22.05.2016SA Interclub28.84
656
10MATTHEW RYLAND44VVCVIC04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials29.01
645
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SERKAN ATASAY TUR2011
56.17
NR ALLAN BOWMAN QWSQLD2009
1:00.08

1STEWART GOUGH40NBTNSW10.04.2016NSW State1:02.63
721
2NIGEL FANNING41VPPVIC04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials1:03.60
689
3STUART LARKE43VVCVIC24.04.2016Nationals1:05.04
644
4MATTHEW RYLAND44VVCVIC04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials1:05.99
617
5JASON BUCKNER44VGSVIC24.04.2016Nationals1:06.47
603
6SHANE FOGARTY41QBRQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials1:07.86
567
7JAMES WATSON42NSPNSW24.04.2016Nationals1:08.92
541
8DANIEL BLAKEMORE40VDCVIC24.04.2016 Nationals1:10.12
514
9DAMIEN EYRE43WCMWA24.04.2016Nationals1:11.07
494
10COLIN HANNAH40NNSNSW04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials1:13.02
455
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DENNIS BAKER USA2004
2:05.55
NR MARK THOMPSON VPPVIC2011
2:14.82

1STUART LARKE43VVCVIC04.11.2016QLD Time Trials2:34.32
538
2COLIN HANNAH40NNSNSW04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials2:45.28
438
3JASON BUCKNER44VGSVIC22.04.2016Nationals2:46.72
427
4DAVID BALE43NTNNSW22.04.2016 Nationals3:10.02
288
5HEATH WATTS41TTSTAS20.03.2016TAS State3:21.58
242
6CLINTON STANLEY40QNAQLD22.10.2016 QSC Interclub3:56.33
150
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2000
5:04.43

1DAVID BALE43NTNNSW28.05.2016NWO Time Trials7:25.54
2CLINTON STANLEY40QNAQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials8:19.37
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ALBERTO MONTINI ITA2009
2:10.63
NR MARCELLO TONELLI QRTQLD2015
2:16.53

1FABRICE LINCOLN40VPPVIC22.10.2016VGS Interclub2:30.99
648
2NIGEL FANNING41VPPVIC04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials2:32.27
631
3DEAN SHARD40VVMVIC24.04.2016Nationals2:34.48
605
4DAMIEN EYRE43WCMWA24.04.2016 Nationals2:34.58
603
5VLAD PETROV41NSPNSW09.04.2016NSW State2:41.13
533
6SHANE FOGARTY41QBRQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials2:42.64
518
7SAM PENNY43QNAQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials2:45.86
489
8MARK BAILEY40VPPVIC13.02.2016 VMV Interclub2:53.38
428
9PABLO PIZZUTO42VNAVIC22.10.2016VGS Interclub2:53.84
424
10PETER GREGORY42NNSNSW09.04.2016 NSW State2:54.60
419
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR UWE VOLK GER2012
4:43.00
NR PAUL LEMMON NETNSW2009
4:54.08

1DAMIEN EYRE43WRVWA21.04.2016 Aerobics5:31.55
2JEREMY NICHOL40SCMSA16.04.2016 SA Time Trials5:55.36
505
3PABLO PIZZUTO42VNAVIC21.04.2016Nationals6:21.17
409
4DAVID BALE43NTNNSW18.06.2016 NTN Time Trials6:55.28
5HEATH WATTS41TTSTAS20.03.2016TAS State6:55.86
315