MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleLCAll - Top 10All201625-29All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 25-29
 
* split time!
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR A.LIUKKONEN FIN2014
22.34
NR ANGUS WADDELL QPWQLD1992
22.79

1JASON LUCHT29QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials24.89
723
2MATTHEW BURBURY-KING27NTSNSW05.11.2016 NPM Time Trials25.64
3ANTONY LOCKYER26SAMSA22.05.2016SA Interclub25.88
643
4MICHAEL LEWANDOWSKI29QACQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub25.89
642
5LACHLAN PEARSE26VVMVIC22.04.2016Nationals26.09
628
6CHI TO KWOK29WSMWA18.09.2016 WSU Interclub26.57
594
7HUSSEIN LASHIN28TTSTAS20.03.2016TAS State26.89
573
8JACK MORTON26QACQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub27.05
563
9BRENTON FORD29VPPVIC24.04.2016Nationals27.11*560
10BRENT JACKSON28WOPWA16.10.2016 WA Interclub27.29
549
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MATTHEW MCGINNIS USA2013
50.45
NR MITCHELL PATTERSON NSPNSW2012
51.20

1JASON LUCHT29QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials57.39
679
2MICHAEL LEWANDOWSKI29QACQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub57.72
668
3LACHLAN PEARSE26VVMVIC21.04.2016Nationals58.14
653
4BRENTON FORD29VPPVIC21.04.2016 Nationals58.71
635
5NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW21.04.2016Nationals59.12
621
6CHI TO KWOK29WSMWA18.09.2016 WSU Interclub59.14
621
7ROBERT GOUGH27VYRVIC21.04.2016Nationals59.24
618
8AUSTIN KENNY29VMHVIC21.04.2016 Nationals59.96
596
9MATTHEW BURBURY-KING27NTSNSW05.11.2016NPM Time Trials1:01.72
10HUSSEIN LASHIN28TTSTAS19.03.2016 TAS State1:01.76
545
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ADAM RITTER USA2013
1:51.39
NR JARED CLARKE VNAVIC2002
1:57.29

1BRENTON FORD29VPPVIC24.04.2016Nationals2:08.54
651
2NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW10.04.2016 NSW State2:10.00
629
3TRENT GRIMSEY28QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials2:10.15
627
4AUSTIN KENNY29VMHVIC24.04.2016 Nationals2:10.84
617
5LACHLAN PEARSE26VVMVIC16.01.2016NSW Time Trials2:15.45
6RICHARD GODDARD25NCHNSW04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials2:18.57
519
7IAN SCOTT27VPPVIC24.04.2016Nationals2:22.71
476
8BRENT JACKSON28WOPWA15.10.2016 WA Interclub2:25.91
445
9ZACHARY KIMBER27QMMQLD13.03.2016QLD State2:27.50
431
10BRADLEY BRENNAN26QSMQLD09.07.2016 QSM Interclub2:33.52
382
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR HONZA VITAZKA USA2002
4:00.98
NR JARED CLARKE VNAVIC2002
4:19.04

1TRENT GRIMSEY28QRCQLD09.07.2016QSM Interclub4:34.23
679
2AUSTIN KENNY29VMHVIC23.04.2016 Nationals4:43.93
611
3NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW23.04.2016Nationals4:43.99
611
4LACHLAN PEARSE26VVMVIC23.04.2016 Nationals4:57.11
534
5IAN SCOTT27VPPVIC22.04.2016Nationals5:10.22*469
6STEVEN NGUYEN26NMRNSW10.12.2016 Aerobics5:12.09
7ZACHARY KIMBER27QMMQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials5:14.69
449
8COLIN MARKS29QNBQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials5:39.34
358
9MARK MCDONALD29NBTNSW27.02.2016NCK Interclub5:48.01
332
10MATTHEW WALKER27QNBQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials6:08.66
279
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ALEX KOSTICH USA1997
8:24.67
NR ANDREW GRAY NNSNSW1988
9:07.70

1NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW22.04.2016Nationals9:58.33
600
2IAN SCOTT27VPPVIC22.04.2016 Nationals10:35.62
501
3ZACHARY KIMBER27QMMQLD11.03.2016QLD State10:58.58*450
4COLIN MARKS29QNBQLD14.05.2016 QNA Postal Swim12:51.04
5JASON NEMES29CASNT22.04.2016Nationals15:04.65
174
6GREGORY BLACK27WSFWA22.04.2016 Nationals17:41.98
107
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR RAFAEL CABANILLAS ESP2015
16:13.78
NR BRENT WALKER THBTAS1997
17:25.92

1ZACHARY KIMBER27QMMQLD11.03.2016QLD State20:43.29
480
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE RAY WINSTANLEY TTLTAS2012
2400

1ZACHARY KIMBER27QMMQLD21.02.2016 Aerobics1925
2CHRISTOPHER EMERY25WCMWA29.11.2016 Aerobics1750
3DANIEL NORMAN29WCMWA29.11.2016 Aerobics1700
4AIDEN DOMICAN26WCMWA20.11.2016 Aerobics1675
5JASON TRUONG23NWSNSW2016NSW Time Trials1500
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ANTON BUTYMOV RUS2016
25.44
NR JASON LUCHT QRCQLD2016
28.30

1JASON LUCHT29QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials28.30*784
2MATTHEW BURBURY-KING27NTSNSW05.11.2016 NPM Time Trials30.79
3ROBERT GOUGH27VYRVIC23.04.2016Nationals30.98*597
4AUSTIN KENNY29VMHVIC23.04.2016 Nationals31.09*591
5BRENTON FORD29VPPVIC23.04.2016Nationals31.18*586
6RICHARD GODDARD25NCHNSW23.04.2016 Nationals32.60*513
7JOSEPH HYLAND29QALQLD03.12.2016QAL Interclub33.44
475
8CHI TO KWOK29WSMWA17.04.2016 WML Interclub33.50
472
9NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW16.01.2016NSW Time Trials34.38
10BRENT JACKSON28WOPWA15.10.2016 WA Interclub34.86*419
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR KURT CROSLAND NZL2013
55.87
NR BRENT WALKER THBTAS1998
1:01.41

1JASON LUCHT29QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials1:03.40
684
2AUSTIN KENNY29VMHVIC23.04.2016 Nationals1:06.49
593
3BRENTON FORD29VPPVIC23.04.2016Nationals1:07.02
579
4ROBERT GOUGH27VYRVIC23.04.2016 Nationals1:07.62
564
5MATTHEW BURBURY-KING27NTSNSW05.11.2016NPM Time Trials1:09.19
6RICHARD GODDARD25NCHNSW23.04.2016 Nationals1:09.94
510
7CHI TO KWOK29WSMWA17.04.2016WML Interclub1:15.13
411
8BRENT JACKSON28WOPWA15.10.2016 WA Interclub1:17.43
376
9ZACHARY KIMBER27QMMQLD23.04.2016Nationals1:29.63
242
10JASON NEMES29CASNT23.04.2016 Nationals1:51.60
125
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR CHRIS KING RSA2012
2:03.62
NR RICHARD DILL-MACKY NRYNSW1986
2:13.69

1JASON LUCHT29QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials2:21.91
661
2AUSTIN KENNY29VMHVIC22.04.2016 Nationals2:29.05
571
3RICHARD GODDARD25NCHNSW22.04.2016Nationals2:32.68
531
4BRENT JACKSON28WOPWA16.10.2016 WA Interclub2:53.59
361
5MARK MCDONALD29NBTNSW22.04.2016Nationals3:02.67
310
6MATTHEW PERRIMAN27STTSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub3:27.60
211
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR ROBERT DILL-MACKY NWGNSW1987
4:55.62

1TRENT GRIMSEY28QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials5:20.62
2RICHARD GODDARD25NCHNSW04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials5:40.05
3ZACHARY KIMBER27QMMQLD21.02.2016 Aerobics7:30.38
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR IGOR GOLOVIN RUS2015
27.84
NR SIMON LEIGHFIELD VYRVIC2002
29.60

1DAVID HILLE29WOPWA16.10.2016WA Interclub34.70
516
2THOMAS BRENNAN26QSMQLD09.07.2016 QSM Interclub36.00
462
3CHI TO KWOK29WSMWA30.10.2016WFR Interclub36.69
437
4MARK MCDONALD29NBTNSW24.04.2016 Nationals37.01
426
5RICHARD GODDARD25NCHNSW24.04.2016Nationals37.53
408
6BRADLEY BRENNAN26QSMQLD03.12.2016 QAL Interclub37.59
406
7PETER BIJJANI27NBRNSW09.04.2016NSW State38.23
386
8IAN SCOTT27VPPVIC20.03.2016 VIC State38.67
373
9LACHLAN PEARSE26VVMVIC10.04.2016NSW State38.86*368
10JAKE MCLAUGHLAN25VGSVIC24.04.2016 Nationals38.91
366
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR C.BURCKLE USA2013
1:02.18
NR SIMON LEIGHFIELD VYRVIC2002
1:04.49

1DAVID HILLE29WOPWA15.10.2016WA Interclub1:21.24
448
2LACHLAN PEARSE26VVMVIC21.04.2016 Nationals1:22.93
422
3IAN SCOTT27VPPVIC21.04.2016Nationals1:24.04
405
4THOMAS BRENNAN26QSMQLD13.03.2016 QLD State1:24.35
401
5MARK MCDONALD29NBTNSW21.04.2016Nationals1:26.76
368
6JAKE MCLAUGHLAN25VGSVIC22.10.2016 VGS Interclub1:28.74
344
7PETER BIJJANI27NBRNSW10.04.2016NSW State1:31.74
311
8NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW23.04.2016 Nationals1:32.97*299
9JOSHUA RICHARDS28WBMWA17.04.2016WML Interclub1:41.86
227
10HAI NGUYEN26SATSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub1:42.97
220
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR C.BURCKLE USA2013
2:11.78
NR SIMON LEIGHFIELD VYRVIC2002
2:20.25

1IAN SCOTT27VPPVIC23.04.2016Nationals3:02.68
375
2NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW23.04.2016 Nationals3:11.01
328
3MARK MCDONALD29NBTNSW23.04.2016Nationals3:14.11
313
4MATTHEW PERRIMAN27STTSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub3:48.75
191
5GREGORY BLACK27WSFWA23.04.2016Nationals3:51.12
185
6JASON NEMES29CASNT23.04.2016 Nationals3:58.84
168
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR KOHEI KAWAMOTO USA2008
23.71
NR MITCHELL PATTERSON NSPNSW2013
23.58

1JASON LUCHT29QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials26.88
686
2ANTONY LOCKYER26SAMSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub28.13
599
3MICHAEL LEWANDOWSKI29QACQLD14.05.2016QNA Interclub28.21
594
4DAVID HILLE29WOPWA30.10.2016 WFR Interclub28.65
567
5JACK MORTON26QACQLD14.05.2016QNA Interclub28.71
563
6RICHARD GODDARD25NCHNSW04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials29.04
544
7LACHLAN PEARSE26VVMVIC26.11.2016NNC Interclub29.09
541
8NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW23.04.2016 Nationals29.83
502
9BRENT JACKSON28WOPWA30.10.2016WFR Interclub30.18
485
10CHI TO KWOK29WSMWA30.10.2016 WFR Interclub30.94
450
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR KOHEI KAWAMOTO USA2008
53.09
NR MITCHELL PATTERSON NSPNSW2013
53.41

1JASON LUCHT29QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials1:01.47
644
2MICHAEL LEWANDOWSKI29QACQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub1:01.58
641
3BRENTON FORD29VPPVIC24.04.2016Nationals1:05.42
534
4NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW10.04.2016 NSW State1:05.87
524
5RICHARD GODDARD25NCHNSW04.11.2016QLD Time Trials1:07.91
478
6JACK MORTON26QACQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub1:08.44
467
7TRENT GRIMSEY28QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials1:10.72*423
8LACHLAN PEARSE26VVMVIC22.04.2016 Nationals1:12.39*394
9NICHOLAS RICKARD25VYRVIC22.10.2016VGS Interclub1:12.68
390
10ZACHARY KIMBER27QMMQLD13.03.2016 QLD State1:17.18
325
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SATOSHI TORATANI JPN2008
2:03.26
NR BRENT WALKER THBTAS1998
2:10.66

1NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW09.04.2016NSW State2:25.04
614
2BRENTON FORD29VPPVIC22.04.2016 Nationals2:28.00
578
3TRENT GRIMSEY28QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials2:39.24
464
4LACHLAN PEARSE26VVMVIC22.04.2016 Nationals2:46.94
403
5MARK MCDONALD29NBTNSW22.04.2016Nationals3:19.92
234
6CORIN GOWLAND27WPCWA15.10.2016 WA Interclub4:12.69
116
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARCELLO TONELLI QRTQLD2002
5:37.98

1TRENT GRIMSEY28QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials5:48.20
2NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW13.11.2016 NSW State5:59.79
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ADAM RITTER USA2013
2:04.40
NR ADAM BEISLER NNCNSW2012
2:14.44

1MICHAEL LEWANDOWSKI29QACQLD14.05.2016QNA Interclub2:29.01
582
2NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW09.04.2016 NSW State2:32.48
543
3AUSTIN KENNY29VMHVIC24.04.2016Nationals2:33.20
535
4TRENT GRIMSEY28QRCQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials2:33.79
529
5CHI TO KWOK29WSMWA18.09.2016WSU Interclub2:39.25
477
6BRENT JACKSON28WOPWA15.10.2016 WA Interclub2:44.37
434
7IAN SCOTT27VPPVIC24.04.2016Nationals2:44.45
433
8ZACHARY KIMBER27QMMQLD12.03.2016 QLD State2:54.14
365
9MARK MCDONALD29NBTNSW09.04.2016NSW State2:54.39
363
10BRADLEY BRENNAN26QSMQLD12.03.2016 QLD State2:57.89
342
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DIOGO YABE BRA2009
4:30.05
NR ADAM BEISLER NNCNSW2012
4:51.96

1TRENT GRIMSEY28QRCQLD04.11.2016QLD Time Trials5:24.13
578
2NICHOLAS GRINTER25NSANSW21.04.2016 Nationals5:32.52
536
3MARK MCDONALD29NBTNSW21.04.2016Nationals6:33.66
323
4ZACHARY KIMBER27QMMQLD21.02.2016 Aerobics7:22.52
5JASON NEMES29CASNT21.04.2016Nationals8:19.86
158