MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
FemaleSCAll - Top 10All201770-74All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 70-74
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
15.85

1JAN WICKS71QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub16.84
2LINDY SALTER73QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub17.30
3JAN CROFT74QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub18.55
4LOIS HILL74QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub20.14
5TONI CAMERON72QTTQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub21.20
6KERRY BLACKWELL73QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub23.25
7TRICIA HUGHES74QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub23.34
8ANN SPRING73QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub24.36
9KAY FREEMAN71NRTNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials24.87
10LESLEY PEARCE71SAOSA25.03.2017 Masters Games28.29
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DIANN UUSTAL USA2016
32.79
NR JEN THOMASSON QSMQLD2013
34.39

1JAN WICKS71QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub38.56
615
2JAN CROFT74QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub41.94
478
3LOIS HILL74QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub44.48
401
4VIOLET WILKINSON71NWGNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials45.82
5MARGARET MARSH72QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub53.67
228
6MARY ALBROW73QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub53.74
227
7ANN SPRING73QHBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub54.09
223
8KERRY BLACKWELL73QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub54.25
221
9JAN BARNES71QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub54.47
218
10TRICIA HUGHES74QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub55.22
209
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DIANN UUSTAL USA2016
1:12.58
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2016
1:16.52

1LOIS HILL74QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:37.24
416
2ANN SPRING73QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:59.29
225
3JAN BARNES71QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub2:01.30
214
4MARY ALBROW73QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub2:02.29
209
5GLENDA GARDNER72NCKNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials2:16.47
6MARION DREYER70NETNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials2:18.06
7SHIRLEY DARCH72NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials2:37.59
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DIANN UUSTAL USA2016
2:43.60
NR JEN THOMASSON QSMQLD2013
2:49.70

1MARY ALBROW73QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim4:18.52
2KERRY BLACKWELL73QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim4:41.66
3MARION DREYER70NETNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials4:41.76
4TRICIA HUGHES74QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim4:54.71
5GLENDA GARDNER72NCKNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials4:56.80
6BRIDGET COOK73NWGNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials5:01.23
7PATRICIA MCCARTHY72NCKNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials5:07.42
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR YOSHIKO OSAKI JPN2008
5:50.41
NR JEN THOMASSON QSMQLD2013
5:56.99

1ROSEMARY JEFF74NCHNSW04.02.2017 Aerobics8:04.74
2KRIS APPS71TTLTAS09.01.2017 Aerobics8:24.24
3ANNIE MICHELL70TTLTAS07.01.2017 Aerobics8:53.69
4JANET FRENCH74TTLTAS16.01.2017 Aerobics9:00.41
5DEANNA DICK74NCHNSW04.03.2017 Aerobics9:01.16
6PERRI BRERETON71TTLTAS01.03.2017 Aerobics9:15.45
7PAULINE GEORGE71WSSWA27.02.2017 Aerobics9:33.00
8RUTH LANGMAN72TTLTAS16.01.2017 Aerobics10:02.75
9MARION DREYER70NETNSW30.01.2017 Aerobics10:04.53
10JENNIFER NAPIER WRONG72TLCTAS25.01.2017 Aerobics10:20.25
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR CAROLYN BOAK USA2016
12:11.34
NR HEATHER MORGAN NRYNSW2015
13:30.22

1ROSEMARY JEFF74NCHNSW18.02.2017 Aerobics16:38.07
2KRIS APPS71TTLTAS09.01.2017 Aerobics16:59.91
3JANET FRENCH74TTLTAS18.01.2017 Aerobics18:17.23
4ANNIE MICHELL70TTLTAS13.01.2017 Aerobics18:25.32
5PAULINE GEORGE71WSSWA27.02.2017 Aerobics19:58.00
6RUTH LANGMAN72TTLTAS27.01.2017 Aerobics20:32.36
7JENNIFER NAPIER WRONG72TLCTAS15.02.2017 Aerobics20:34.94
8JOSE TILLEMA73TTLTAS02.02.2017 Aerobics21:11.67
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2004
23:54.74
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2005
26:40.45

1KRIS APPS71TTLTAS06.01.2017 Aerobics32:15.28
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2005
1625

1PERRI BRERETON71TTLTAS06.01.2017 Aerobics1225

MARGARET MARSH72QSCQLD19.02.2017 Aerobics1225
3MARION DREYER70NETNSW06.03.2017 Aerobics1150
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2005
3225

1ANNIE MICHELL70TTLTAS05.01.2017 Aerobics2575
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2014
18.72

1PENNY STEELE72QGAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub19.71
2VIOLET WILKINSON71NWGNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials22.50
3ANNIE COOKE73NCTNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials23.19
4TONI CAMERON72QTTQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub28.98
5JAN BARNES71QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub30.27
6KERRY BLACKWELL73QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub33.95
7LESLEY PEARCE71SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games35.30
8PATRICIA MCCARTHY72NCKNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials35.64
9SHIRLEY LEWIN73NRYNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials38.18
10CHRIS ROWLAND71QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub40.53
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MARGIT OHLSSON SWE2015
37.50
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
37.78

1PENNY STEELE72QGAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub42.54
685
2VIOLET WILKINSON71NWGNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials50.68
3LOIS HILL74QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub50.82
402
4LYN BULL71QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub55.74
305
5MARY ALBROW73QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:05.12
191
6JAN BARNES71QSCQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:12.61
138
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MARGIT OHLSSON SWE2015
1:22.15
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2014
1:25.13

1PENNY STEELE72QGAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:39.13
569
2NARELLE PHILLIPS70QCDQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:43.59
499
3VIOLET WILKINSON71NWGNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:49.05
4LOIS HILL74QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:52.64
388
5ANNIE COOKE73NCTNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials2:03.79
6BRIDGET COOK73NWGNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials2:43.64
7MARION DREYER70NETNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials2:56.75
8PATRICIA MCCARTHY72NCKNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials3:03.50
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR CLARY MUNNS AUS2015
3:05.23
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
3:05.23

1LYN BULL71QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim4:35.39
2JAN BARNES71QSCQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim5:56.58
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
6:37.44

1KRIS APPS71TTLTAS09.01.2017 Aerobics9:09.76
2ROSEMARY JEFF74NCHNSW25.02.2017 Aerobics9:51.69
3ANNIE MICHELL70TTLTAS07.01.2017 Aerobics9:51.97
4PERRI BRERETON71TTLTAS23.01.2017 Aerobics10:18.54
5JANET FRENCH74TTLTAS16.01.2017 Aerobics10:25.51
6DEANNA DICK74NCHNSW28.01.2017 Aerobics11:29.23
7RUTH LANGMAN72TTLTAS29.01.2017 Aerobics11:32.24
8JENNIFER NAPIER72TLCTAS18.01.2017 Aerobics12:28.52
9MARION DREYER70NETNSW30.01.2017 Aerobics13:29.85
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
13:25.35

1KRIS APPS71TTLTAS04.01.2017 Aerobics18:43.82
2JANET FRENCH74TTLTAS09.01.2017 Aerobics21:03.16
3PERRI BRERETON71TTLTAS09.01.2017 Aerobics21:05.29
4ANNIE MICHELL70TTLTAS23.01.2017 Aerobics24:14.00
5JOSE TILLEMA73TTLTAS25.01.2017 Aerobics25:52.16
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2005
1350
HELGA DUNCAN NCTNSW2011
1350

1KRIS APPS71TTLTAS01.03.2017 Aerobics1275
2JANET FRENCH74TTLTAS27.01.2017 Aerobics975
60MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PERSIS RAE WWFWA2003
2725

1KRIS APPS71TTLTAS30.01.2017 Aerobics2550
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JAN WICKS QACQLD2017
19.90

1JAN WICKS71QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub19.90
2LINDY SALTER73QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub22.37
3NARELLE PHILLIPS70QCDQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub26.16
4TRICIA HUGHES74QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub28.54
5LYN BULL71QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub29.26
6KAY FREEMAN71NRTNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials30.45
7MARGARET MARSH72QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub32.07
8ANN SPRING73QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub34.04
9LESLEY PEARCE71SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games34.23
10BRIDGET COOK73NWGNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials36.22
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SHOKO YONEZAWA JPN2005
42.80
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
43.95

1JAN WICKS71QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub48.06
706
2LINDY SALTER73QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub51.19
584
3TRICIA HUGHES74QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:05.43
280
4KAY FREEMAN71NRTNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:13.33
5MARGARET MARSH72QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:15.37
183
6ANN SPRING73QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:16.21
177
7LESLEY PEARCE71SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:16.51
175
8GLENDA GARDNER72NCKNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:27.94
9MARION DREYER70NETNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:29.20
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NOBUKO YASUDA JPN2015
1:33.92
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
1:37.36

1MARY ALBROW73QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub2:46.25
180
2BRIDGET COOK73NWGNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials2:46.31
3MARGARET MARSH72QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub2:47.77
175
4SHIRLEY LEWIN73NRYNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials3:52.05
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JOANN LEILICH USA2009
3:25.76
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
3:31.07

1LINDY SALTER73QMMQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim4:12.96
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
7:26.06

1ANNIE MICHELL70TTLTAS22.01.2017 Aerobics9:44.55
2JANET FRENCH74TTLTAS01.03.2017 Aerobics10:33.69
3DEANNA DICK74NCHNSW25.02.2017 Aerobics12:00.37
4RUTH LANGMAN72TTLTAS16.01.2017 Aerobics12:23.18
5MARGARET MARSH72QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim12:32.49
6KRIS APPS71TTLTAS16.01.2017 Aerobics12:47.68
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2016
15:52.78

1JANET FRENCH74TTLTAS13.01.2017 Aerobics20:59.46
2JOSE TILLEMA73TTLTAS22.01.2017 Aerobics24:43.27
3KRIS APPS71TTLTAS13.01.2017 Aerobics25:35.73
4RUTH LANGMAN72TTLTAS25.01.2017 Aerobics27:50.80
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JOY HUMPHREYS WABWA2016
1425

1KRIS APPS71TTLTAS13.03.2017 Aerobics925
2MARGARET MARSH72QSCQLD10.03.2017 Aerobics900
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JAN WICKS QACQLD2017
17.74

1JAN WICKS71QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub17.74
2JAN CROFT74QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub20.93
3ANNIE COOKE73NCTNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials22.99
4LYN BULL71QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub25.43
5TONI CAMERON72QTTQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub29.74
6KERRY BLACKWELL73QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub29.85
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DIANN UUSTAL USA2016
35.12
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
39.95

1JAN CROFT74QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub49.70
353
2NARELLE PHILLIPS70QCDQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub53.31
286
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2016
7:32.40

1THERESA ELLIOTT74WCMWA21.02.2017 Aerobics11:00.58
2KRIS APPS71TTLTAS01.03.2017 Aerobics18:55.96
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2016
15:14.85

1THERESA ELLIOTT74WCMWA13.02.2017 Aerobics22:48.10
2KRIS APPS71TTLTAS18.01.2017 Aerobics40:26.43
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR BRIGITTE MERTEN GER2016
1:23.42
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2016
1:24.41

1NARELLE PHILLIPS70QCDQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:43.76
520
2LINDY SALTER73QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:45.56
494
3JAN CROFT74QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:55.21
380
4LYN BULL71QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub2:02.90
313
5TONI CAMERON72QTTQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub2:14.76
237
6ANNIE COOKE73NCTNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials2:24.20
7LESLEY PEARCE71SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games2:57.73
103
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR CLARY MUNNS AUS2015
3:09.87
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
3:09.87

1TONI CAMERON72QTTQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim4:51.72
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR BRIGITTE MERTEN GER2016
6:47.91
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
6:51.30

1NARELLE PHILLIPS70QCDQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim8:32.69
2ANNIE MICHELL70TTLTAS01.02.2017 Aerobics10:40.17
3JANET FRENCH74TTLTAS20.01.2017 Aerobics10:53.26
4KRIS APPS71TTLTAS03.03.2017 Aerobics12:23.72
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2015
14:19.58

1KRIS APPS71TTLTAS03.03.2017 Aerobics25:13.65