MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
FemaleSCAll - Top 10All201760-64All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 60-64
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR LYNETTE STEVENSON NBTNSW2010
14.48

1KIM BRENNAN60NPMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials16.09
2KAY DONNAN60NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials17.12
3HELEN MALAR63QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub18.50
4PAMELA GUNN63SAMSA25.03.2017 Masters Games19.66
5SALLY DRIML60QBNQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub20.62
6ANN BLIGH62QSCQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub20.93
7ALISON HARRISON61NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials21.45
8JANICE CORRIGAN62NMTNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials21.63
9HEATHER BUTLER61QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub23.01
10BRONWYN LOW63QSCQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub25.17
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2013
29.23
NR LYNETTE STEVENSON NBTNSW2009
30.70

1DEBORAH WAREING61SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games38.57*435
2KAY DONNAN60NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials39.24
3JACKY SHIELDS63QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub41.82
341
4PAULA HEWETT63QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub43.57
302
5PAMELA GUNN63SAMSA25.03.2017Masters Games43.89
295
6SALLY DRIML60QBNQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub45.44
266
7HEATHER BUTLER61QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub49.92
201
8JANICE CORRIGAN62NMTNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials52.34
9BRONWYN LOW63QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub57.14
134
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2014
1:03.48
NR LYNETTE STEVENSON NBTNSW2009
1:09.69

1DEBORAH WAREING61SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:18.67
525
2KAY DONNAN60NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:27.53
3JANE NOAKE60NSPNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:31.49
4PAULA HEWETT63QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:34.23
306
5PAMELA GUNN63SAMSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:35.42
294
6JACKY SHIELDS63QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:36.37
286
7SALLY DRIML60QBNQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:43.52
231
8ALISON HARRISON61NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:59.32
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2011
2:20.16
NR MARYANNE HEFFERNAN SMRSA2016
2:37.96

1DEBORAH WAREING61SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games2:51.22*549
2WENDY GORDON64NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials3:06.32
3KAY DONNAN60NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials3:08.25
4JANE NOAKE60NSPNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials3:12.95
5NARELLE DAY62NOFNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials3:18.31
6PAMELA GUNN63SAMSA25.03.2017 Masters Games3:24.98
320
7MARGARET HOWARD64NPMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials4:02.67
8MARION SLATTERY64QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim4:10.60
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2013
4:53.24
NR MARYANNE HEFFERNAN SMRSA2016
5:27.73

1DEBORAH WAREING61SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games5:51.37
581
2PAMELA GUNN63SAMSA25.03.2017 Masters Games7:05.59
327
3SANDRA MUTCH60WSHWA15.02.2017 Aerobics7:08.36
4STACY KIRKBY60TTLTAS22.01.2017 Aerobics7:09.59
5ALWYNNE MCMAHON62TLCTAS15.02.2017 Aerobics7:36.74

DIANA MCHENRY62TLCTAS15.02.2017 Aerobics7:36.74
7JACKY SHIELDS63QNAQLD10.01.2017 Aerobics7:40.82
8CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW10.02.2017 Aerobics7:41.72
9ANN BLIGH62QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim7:45.72
10SALLY DRIML60QBNQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim7:54.22
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2011
10:21.68
NR MARYANNE HEFFERNAN SMRSA2016
11:10.10

1DIANE PERNDT61TTLTAS13.01.2017TTL Time Trials14:03.27*
2ALWYNNE MCMAHON62TLCTAS08.03.2017 Aerobics15:02.36
3DIANA MCHENRY62TLCTAS13.01.2017 Aerobics15:13.92
4CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW10.03.2017 Aerobics15:39.19
5KATHY WIRIHANA60NCHNSW04.02.2017 Aerobics16:18.52
6LIZ LITTLE62QBNQLD26.02.2017 Aerobics16:47.10
7KATRINA HENRY62TTLTAS01.02.2017 Aerobics16:50.28
8LYNNE EKE60NCMNSW19.01.2017 Aerobics20:11.45
9JANET PICKUP61NCMNSW18.01.2017 Aerobics22:55.24
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2011
19:38.63
NR MARYANNE HEFFERNAN SMRSA2016
21:05.56

1DIANE PERNDT61TTLTAS27.01.2017 Aerobics25:05.55
2CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW28.02.2017 Aerobics31:01.64
3000m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
BE CATHERINE WATMOUGH VSPVIC2009
57:25.73

1DIANE PERNDT61TTLTAS13.01.2017TTL Time Trials53:26.58*
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE TRACY CLARKSON QBNQLD2009
1900

1DIANE PERNDT61TTLTAS06.01.2017 Aerobics1775
2ALWYNNE MCMAHON62TLCTAS08.02.2017 Aerobics1650
3KATRINA HENRY62TTLTAS22.01.2017 Aerobics1425
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE TRACY CLARKSON QBNQLD2009
2825

1DIANE PERNDT61TTLTAS20.01.2017 Aerobics2475
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JAN CROFT QNAQLD2007
3575

1DIANE PERNDT61TTLTAS13.01.2017 Aerobics3375
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PENNY STEELE QFHQLD2006
16.87

1JACKY SHIELDS63QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub25.11
2ANN BLIGH62QSCQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub25.70
3ALISON HARRISON61NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials26.97
4BRONWYN LOW63QSCQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub27.30
5SALLY HUNTER64NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials31.80
6CHRISTINE LONERGAN61QSCQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub33.88
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2013
33.01
NR LEIGH RODGERS VMVVIC2015
35.84

1JACKY SHIELDS63QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub56.83
196
2JANICE CORRIGAN62NMTNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials58.25
3HEATHER BUTLER61QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:00.70
161
4ALISON HARRISON61NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:01.12
5CHRISTINE LONERGAN61QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:16.68
80
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2013
1:12.72
NR LEIGH RODGERS VMVVIC2015
1:17.95

1DEBORAH WAREING61SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:32.27
490
2HEATHER BUTLER61QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub2:08.45
181
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2015
2:40.04
NR LEIGH RODGERS VMVVIC2015
2:48.22

1HEATHER BUTLER61QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim4:22.59
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2008
6:33.77

1CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW05.01.2017 Aerobics8:39.20
2DIANA MCHENRY62TLCTAS22.01.2017 Aerobics8:55.04
3ALWYNNE MCMAHON62TLCTAS01.03.2017 Aerobics9:02.71
4JACKY SHIELDS63QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim9:43.18
5LIZ LITTLE62QBNQLD13.01.2017 Aerobics10:02.79
6KATHY WIRIHANA60NCHNSW21.01.2017 Aerobics11:54.23
7LORIEE SNOOK62TLCTAS15.02.2017 Aerobics14:19.80
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CLARY MUNNS NBTNSW2008
13:11.61

1DIANA MCHENRY62TLCTAS22.02.2017 Aerobics15:31.90
2ALWYNNE MCMAHON62TLCTAS22.02.2017 Aerobics17:48.49
3CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW24.01.2017 Aerobics19:09.00
4LIZ LITTLE62QBNQLD19.02.2017 Aerobics20:13.65
5MARIA URRUZMENDI62NSNNSW03.02.2017 Aerobics28:26.49
1500m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JEN THOMASSON QSMQLD2004
25:14.56

1CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW24.02.2017 Aerobics34:53.34
2LIZ LITTLE62QBNQLD20.01.2017 Aerobics39:26.25
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE IRENE SYMONS QNAQLD2013
1525

1DIANE PERNDT61TTLTAS06.01.2017 Aerobics1500
2LORIEE SNOOK62TLCTAS22.02.2017 Aerobics815
45MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE TRACY CLARKSON QBNQLD2009
2525

1DIANA MCHENRY62TLCTAS08.02.2017 Aerobics1850
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JAN WICKS QACQLD2007
17.36

1KIM BRENNAN60NPMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials19.81
2HELEN MALAR63QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub20.97
3WENDY TWIDALE64QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub21.40
4MARGARET HOWARD64NPMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials22.90
5THERESE CROLLICK60QDUQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub22.98
6ANN BLIGH62QSCQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub29.32
7SALLY HUNTER64NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials30.98
8BRONWYN LOW63QSCQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub36.17
9CHRISTINE LONERGAN61QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub39.60
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAGMAR FRESE GER2016
38.38
NR JAN WICKS QPRQLD2006
39.77

1KIM BRENNAN60NPMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials44.54
2WENDY TWIDALE64QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub47.16
539
3HELEN MALAR63QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub47.54
526
4WENDY GORDON64NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials47.76
5MARGARET HOWARD64NPMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials52.00
6NARELLE DAY62NOFNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials52.44
7PENELOPE O'SHEA60SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games52.63
388
8CHRISTINE LONERGAN61QSCQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:32.68
71
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAGMAR FRESE GER2016
1:25.89
NR JANETTE JEFFREY VMVVIC2012
1:31.23

1DEBORAH WAREING61SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:38.07
672
2KIM BRENNAN60NPMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:40.79
3WENDY GORDON64NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:44.26
4WENDY TWIDALE64QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:44.86
550
5HELEN MALAR63QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:46.35
527
6MARGARET HOWARD64NPMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:50.78
7THERESE CROLLICK60QDUQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:54.30
424
8JANE NOAKE60NSPNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:55.86
9PENELOPE O'SHEA60SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:56.08
405
10NARELLE DAY62NOFNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:59.48
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR BONNIE PRONK CAN2002
3:06.48
NR JANETTE JEFFREY VMVVIC2012
3:10.48

1MARGARET HOWARD64NPMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials4:02.67
2PENELOPE O'SHEA60SAOSA25.03.2017 Masters Games4:05.16
440
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JEN THOMASSON QSMQLD2003
6:50.50

1CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW05.01.2017 Aerobics9:07.08
2ALWYNNE MCMAHON62TLCTAS22.02.2017 Aerobics9:23.17
3DIANA MCHENRY62TLCTAS18.01.2017 Aerobics9:32.31
4LIZ LITTLE62QBNQLD13.01.2017 Aerobics10:05.07
5LORIEE SNOOK62TLCTAS15.03.2017 Aerobics11:14.94
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JEN THOMASSON QSMQLD2003
13:47.69

1DIANA MCHENRY62TLCTAS01.03.2017 Aerobics18:04.37
2ALWYNNE MCMAHON62TLCTAS15.03.2017 Aerobics18:34.20
3CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW10.01.2017 Aerobics18:57.73
4STACY KIRKBY60TTLTAS18.03.2017 Aerobics20:36.01
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JEN THOMASSON QSMQLD2007
27:52.07

1CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW03.03.2017 Aerobics35:29.64
2MARIA URRUZMENDI62NSNNSW24.01.2017 Aerobics52:15.14
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE VAL LYNCH NSGNSW2003
1475

1CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW31.01.2017 Aerobics1250
45MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE TRACY CLARKSON QBNQLD2009
2175

1STACY KIRKBY60TTLTAS01.02.2017 Aerobics1725
60MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PAM MUNDAY NTNNSW2012
2850

1LIZ LITTLE62QBNQLD02.01.2017 Aerobics2225
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JANN EDWARDS QBBQLD2015
14.32

1WENDY GORDON64NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials19.54
2NARELLE DAY62NOFNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials19.81
3THERESE CROLLICK60QDUQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub20.00
4SALLY DRIML60QBNQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub25.58
5ANN BLIGH62QSCQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub32.33
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2013
32.42
NR LEIGH RODGERS VMVVIC2015
32.84

1THERESE CROLLICK60QDUQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub46.50
339
2HELEN MALAR63QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub49.74
277
3PAULA HEWETT63QHBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub57.06
183
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2013
1:11.47
NR LEIGH RODGERS VMVVIC2015
1:13.58

1THERESE CROLLICK60QDUQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:54.04
246
2PAULA HEWETT63QHBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub2:04.74
188
3PENELOPE O'SHEA60SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games2:16.50
144
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PAM MUNDAY NTNNSW2011
7:42.57

1ALWYNNE MCMAHON62TLCTAS15.03.2017 Aerobics9:22.86
2STACY KIRKBY60TTLTAS13.01.2017 Aerobics9:49.53
3PAULA HEWETT63QHBQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim10:02.00
4LIZ LITTLE62QBNQLD08.01.2017 Aerobics11:16.71
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR TRACY L CLARKSON QBNQLD2009
16:11.94

1STACY KIRKBY60TTLTAS01.03.2017 Aerobics19:51.62
2LIZ LITTLE62QBNQLD05.03.2017 Aerobics23:40.18
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2013
1:15.07
NR LEIGH RODGERS VMVVIC2015
1:16.69

1DEBORAH WAREING61SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:30.35
574
2WENDY TWIDALE64QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:39.62
428
3PENELOPE O'SHEA60SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:59.37
249
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2011
5:51.81
NR JEN THOMASSON QSMQLD2003
6:20.63

1ALWYNNE MCMAHON62TLCTAS08.03.2017 Aerobics8:37.84
2WENDY TWIDALE64QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim8:48.94
3STACY KIRKBY60TTLTAS30.01.2017 Aerobics8:58.77
4CATHERINE ALEXANDER63NTNNSW10.02.2017 Aerobics9:03.38
5LIZ LITTLE62QBNQLD13.01.2017 Aerobics9:37.98
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JEN THOMASSON QSMQLD2006
13:27.75

1STACY KIRKBY60TTLTAS22.01.2017 Aerobics17:38.91
2ALWYNNE MCMAHON62TLCTAS18.01.2017 Aerobics18:06.02