MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
FemaleSCAll - Top 10All201755-59All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 55-59
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2015
13.35

1DEANNE ATKINSON58QNBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub15.24
2ELAINE SNG59QSMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub15.79
3KIM NORRIS58QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub16.89
4KATHLEEN CARLYON56QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub17.35
5SUSAN WALKER59QTWQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub18.56
6JENNIFER HYDE56NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials18.67
7JULIE COLLINS58CASNT25.03.2017Masters Games19.21
8LEANNE BEAMES55SATSA25.03.2017 Masters Games20.03
9KATHY DAWNEY59QNBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub21.16
10JULIE BOTT59QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub23.11
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LESLIE LIVINGSTON USA2016
27.81
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
28.52

1ELAINE SNG59QSMQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub34.15
540
2KIM NORRIS58QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub36.48
443
3CAROLE BAKER57QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub36.90
428
4KATHLEEN CARLYON56QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub38.11
389
5HELEN SPROTT56QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub40.29
329
6LINDA HOGG55QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub41.12
309
7JENNIFER HYDE56NMMNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials41.38
8DIANNE NOFFKE57QBRQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub42.62
278
9CATHERINE FLANDERS56QSMQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub43.39
263
10VICTORIA NEWMAN59QCDQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub43.90
254
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2009
1:01.33
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
1:03.62

1ELAINE SNG59QSMQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:15.47
537
2KIM NORRIS58QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:20.93
435
3CAROLE BAKER57QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:22.50
411
4ROSEMARY WHITE57SHBSA25.03.2017 Masters Games1:26.29
359
5CLARE BURRELL57SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:27.11
349
6HELEN SPROTT56QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:31.29
303
7EIMEAR MUIR-COCHRANE55SWDSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:35.25
267
8CAROLYN MAIN55NCKNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:39.06
9SHARON DENNIS59NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:42.63
10CATHERINE KICZYNSKI56NMTNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials2:04.00
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LYNN MARSHALL CAN2016
2:13.58
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2015
2:19.23

1MICHELLE HERMS57NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials3:03.12
2ROSEMARY WHITE57SHBSA25.03.2017 Masters Games3:07.48
362
3CLARE BURRELL57SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games3:10.78
343
4KATHLEEN CARLYON56QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim3:25.61
5CAROLYN MAIN55NCKNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials3:39.11
6SHARON DENNIS59NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials3:42.60
7JULIE BOTT59QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim4:07.67
8SANDY SCOTT58QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim4:32.81
9CATHERINE KICZYNSKI56NMTNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials4:39.36
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LYNN MARSHALL CAN2016
4:37.35
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2016
4:54.30

1KIM NORRIS58QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim6:09.33
2JEANETTE DROOP56NTNNSW25.02.2017 Aerobics6:18.18
3ANN REID55NTNNSW24.02.2017 Aerobics6:28.44
4ROSEMARY WHITE57SHBSA25.03.2017 Masters Games6:32.09
354
5CLARE BURRELL57SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games6:47.72
315
6LEANNE DA COSTA57NCHNSW21.01.2017 Aerobics7:24.77
7LINDA HOGG55QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim7:28.88
8JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW10.02.2017 Aerobics7:48.84
9DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW24.02.2017 Aerobics8:35.09
10JANE WILLIS59TTLTAS23.01.2017 Aerobics8:35.82
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LYNN MARSHALL CAN2016
9:33.78
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
10:28.88

1JEANETTE DROOP56NTNNSW18.03.2017 Aerobics12:52.13
2ANN REID55NTNNSW24.02.2017 Aerobics13:29.59
3ANNETTE PHILPOT58TTLTAS24.02.2017 Aerobics15:42.90
4JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW24.02.2017 Aerobics15:53.47
5DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW17.01.2017 Aerobics17:24.84
6KAREN GEURTS59NNCNSW22.02.2017 Aerobics19:23.21
7MARIA CASTLES59NTNNSW28.01.2017 Aerobics21:03.81
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LYNN MARSHALL CAN2016
18:06.01
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
19:44.94

1JEANETTE DROOP56NTNNSW25.02.2017 Aerobics25:38.57
2ANN REID55NTNNSW05.01.2017 Aerobics26:09.81
3ANNE EDMONDSON59WSUWA14.01.2017 Aerobics28:01.94
4JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW10.01.2017 Aerobics29:52.43
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE CHRISTINE BOWDEN SHGSA2003
2175

1JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW27.01.2017 Aerobics1475
2JANE WILLIS59TTLTAS25.01.2017 Aerobics1375
3MARIA CASTLES59NTNNSW31.01.2017 Aerobics1125
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE TRACY CLARKSON QBNQLD2005
2750

1JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW03.03.2017 Aerobics2150
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2016
4100

1ANNETTE PHILPOT58TTLTAS09.01.2017 Aerobics2950
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOANNE SUTCLIFFE SHBSA2016
16.69

1TRACEY WHALAN55NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials21.69
2CAROLE BAKER57QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub21.80
3ADELE TUCKER59QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub22.46
4JENNIFER HYDE56NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials24.58
5JULIE BOTT59QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub30.88
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LESLIE LIVINGSTON USA2016
30.12
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
34.25

1HELEN SPROTT56QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub45.89
283
2EIMEAR MUIR-COCHRANE55SWDSA25.03.2017 Masters Games47.69
252
3TRACEY WHALAN55NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials47.88
4ADELE TUCKER59QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub49.75
222
5PAMELA DAWES59NWGNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:00.96
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LESLIE LIVINGSTON USA2016
1:10.08
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
1:16.81

1DEANNE ATKINSON58QNBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:27.23
519
2EIMEAR MUIR-COCHRANE55SWDSA25.03.2017 Masters Games1:44.55
301
3TRACEY WHALAN55NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:45.67
4ADELE TUCKER59QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:49.57
262
5ROSEMARY WHITE57SHBSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:52.82
240
6SHARON DENNIS59NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials2:03.54
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LYNN MARSHALL CAN2016
2:31.71
NR JOANNE SUTCLIFFE SHBSA2016
2:44.60

1CLARE BURRELL57SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games3:42.10
319
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOANNE SUTCLIFFE SHBSA2016
5:38.42

1JEANETTE DROOP56NTNNSW11.02.2017 Aerobics7:23.60
2JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW10.03.2017 Aerobics7:50.56
3ANN REID55NTNNSW03.01.2017 Aerobics7:50.61
4ADELE TUCKER59QNAQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim8:07.09
5ANNETTE PHILPOT58TTLTAS01.02.2017 Aerobics8:23.82
6LEANNE DA COSTA57NCHNSW07.01.2017 Aerobics8:46.93
7DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW11.02.2017 Aerobics9:08.62
8MARIA CASTLES59NTNNSW27.01.2017 Aerobics11:19.91
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOANNE SUTCLIFFE SHBSA2015
12:01.08

1JEANETTE DROOP56NTNNSW18.02.2017 Aerobics14:52.57
2JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW17.01.2017 Aerobics15:54.85
3ANN REID55NTNNSW18.02.2017 Aerobics16:09.17
4DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW25.02.2017 Aerobics17:59.83
1500m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JOANNE SUTCLIFFE SHBSA2015
22:40.40

1ANN REID55NTNNSW05.01.2017 Aerobics30:25.18
2DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW18.02.2017 Aerobics34:21.77
3ANDREA TEUNISSEN57NTNNSW31.01.2017 Aerobics45:07.71
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JENNY GRACE QBNQLD2003
1675

1ANN REID55NTNNSW14.01.2017 Aerobics1425
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
17.24

1DEANNE ATKINSON58QNBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub19.70
2MICHELLE VAN DE WERKEN55NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials19.97
3SUSAN WALKER59QTWQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub22.54
4KATHY DAWNEY59QNBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub23.00
5CAROLE BAKER57QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub23.01
6JULIE COLLINS58CASNT25.03.2017 Masters Games23.59
7LEANNE BEAMES55SATSA25.03.2017Masters Games24.92
8JENNIFER HYDE56NMMNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials26.26
9ADELE TUCKER59QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub27.20
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JENNY WHITELEY AUS2013
36.29
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
36.29

1DEANNE ATKINSON58QNBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub42.81
609
2MICHELLE VAN DE WERKEN55NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials45.92
3SUSAN WALKER59QTWQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub49.40
396
4DIANNE NOFFKE57QBRQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub51.66
347
5CATHERINE FLANDERS56QSMQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub51.67
346
6JULIE COLLINS58CASNT25.03.2017 Masters Games51.72
345
7KATHY DAWNEY59QNBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub51.94
341
8VICTORIA NEWMAN59QCDQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub53.21
317
9LEANNE BEAMES55SATSA25.03.2017Masters Games55.36
282
10CAROLYN MAIN55NCKNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:02.49
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JENNY WHITELEY AUS2013
1:18.45
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
1:18.45

1DEANNE ATKINSON58QNBQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:33.83
584
2MICHELLE VAN DE WERKEN55NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:41.16
3SUSAN WALKER59QTWQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:48.13
382
4KATHY DAWNEY59QNBQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:49.43
368
5CATHERINE FLANDERS56QSMQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:50.39
359
6DIANNE NOFFKE57QBRQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:50.83
355
7VICTORIA NEWMAN59QCDQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:54.72
320
8JULIE COLLINS58CASNT25.03.2017 Masters Games1:56.68
304
9PAMELA DAWES59NWGNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials2:07.64
10LEANNE BEAMES55SATSA25.03.2017 Masters Games2:09.68
221
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JENNY WHITELEY AUS2013
2:55.48
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
2:55.48

1JULIE COLLINS58CASNT25.03.2017Masters Games4:13.97
330
2LEANNE BEAMES55SATSA25.03.2017 Masters Games4:47.31
228
3VICTORIA NEWMAN59QCDQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim8:50.92
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2015
6:26.89

1CATHERINE FLANDERS56QSMQLD28.01.2017QAC Postal Swim8:07.41
2SUSAN WALKER59QTWQLD28.01.2017 QAC Postal Swim8:36.24
3JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW10.01.2017 Aerobics8:37.03
4DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW17.01.2017 Aerobics9:38.60
5ANN REID55NTNNSW2017 Aerobics9:52.27
6LEANNE DA COSTA57NCHNSW18.02.2017 Aerobics9:52.50
7KAREN GEURTS59NNCNSW08.03.2017 Aerobics11:48.44
8MARIA CASTLES59NTNNSW24.01.2017 Aerobics12:14.43
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2015
13:03.05

1JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW17.01.2017 Aerobics17:27.19
2DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW24.01.2017 Aerobics19:32.10
3ANN REID55NTNNSW18.02.2017 Aerobics19:33.27
4ANNETTE PHILPOT58TTLTAS25.02.2017 Aerobics21:16.91
5MARIA CASTLES59NTNNSW07.02.2017 Aerobics26:33.66
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2015
24:40.31

1JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW10.03.2017 Aerobics34:08.84
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JAN KIRTON VNLVIC2007
1750

1ANN REID55NTNNSW07.01.2017 Aerobics1175
45MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2016
2500

1JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW03.01.2017 Aerobics1975
2DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW28.02.2017 Aerobics1800
3ANN REID55NTNNSW28.01.2017 Aerobics1650
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
14.50

1MICHELLE HERMS57NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials16.33
2ELAINE SNG59QSMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub17.14
3KIM NORRIS58QACQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub18.61
4CAROLE BAKER57QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub19.34
5SARAH CULLENANE56CASNT25.03.2017Masters Games19.67
6KATHLEEN CARLYON56QMMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub19.79
7LINDA HOGG55QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub21.69
8PAMELA DAWES59NWGNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials31.44
9CATHERINE KICZYNSKI56NMTNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials35.44
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LESLIE LIVINGSTON USA2016
29.39
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2016
31.76

1ELAINE SNG59QSMQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub38.05
461
2SARAH CULLENANE56CASNT25.03.2017 Masters Games47.73
233
3LINDA HOGG55QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub48.25
226
4PAMELA DAWES59NWGNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:11.33
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2009
1:09.23
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2014
1:13.08

1MICHELLE HERMS57NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:21.84
2SARAH CULLENANE56CASNT25.03.2017 Masters Games1:59.44
195
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LAURA VAL USA2008
2:31.13
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2014
2:43.13

1SARAH CULLENANE56CASNT25.03.2017Masters Games4:14.21
210
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2015
6:10.02

1ANN REID55NTNNSW14.01.2017 Aerobics9:27.97
2ANNETTE PHILPOT58TTLTAS01.02.2017 Aerobics9:41.88
3DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW07.02.2017 Aerobics11:09.94
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JANETTE DICKEY VMVVIC2016
13:47.61

1ANN REID55NTNNSW25.02.2017 Aerobics19:03.42
2ANNETTE PHILPOT58TTLTAS25.02.2017 Aerobics19:48.43
3DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW31.01.2017 Aerobics24:25.38
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JENNY WHITELEY AUS2013
1:10.66
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
1:10.66

1MICHELLE HERMS57NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials1:25.86
2MICHELLE VAN DE WERKEN55NNCNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:33.31
3LINDA HOGG55QNAQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:43.34
320
4SARAH CULLENANE56CASNT25.03.2017 Masters Games1:43.54
318
5CLARE BURRELL57SAOSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:43.81
315
6HELEN SPROTT56QACQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:45.51
300
7ROSEMARY WHITE57SHBSA25.03.2017Masters Games1:46.42
293
8CATHERINE FLANDERS56QSMQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:46.91
289
9DIANNE NOFFKE57QBRQLD28.01.2017QAC Interclub1:47.34
285
10VICTORIA NEWMAN59QCDQLD28.01.2017 QAC Interclub1:52.07
251
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LYNN MARSHALL CAN2016
2:34.01
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2013
2:37.71

1MICHELLE HERMS57NNCNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials3:03.12
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR LYNN MARSHALL CAN2016
5:23.08
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2015
5:48.86

1LEANNE DA COSTA57NCHNSW14.01.2017 Aerobics8:34.45
2ANNETTE PHILPOT58TTLTAS25.02.2017 Aerobics9:01.25
3DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW04.02.2017 Aerobics9:26.95
4JANE WADDLETON55NTNNSW10.02.2017 Aerobics9:41.64
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2016
12:09.14

1ANN REID55NTNNSW04.03.2017 Aerobics16:26.25
2LEANNE DA COSTA57NCHNSW04.03.2017 Aerobics17:36.06
3ANNETTE PHILPOT58TTLTAS25.02.2017 Aerobics18:13.66
4DONNA CAMPBELL55NTNNSW11.02.2017 Aerobics19:19.97