MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
FemaleSCAll - Top 10All201680-84All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 80-84
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARGARET CUNNINGHAM QWYQLD2006
19.20

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub20.11
2ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC09.10.2016 CAS Time Trials21.80
3DIANE ROSS81SMRSA09.10.2016CAS Time Trials22.83
4SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD09.04.2016 QAC Interclub23.05
5JAN FINN82NRTNSW21.05.2016NET Interclub23.41
6MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW21.05.2016 NET Interclub23.84
7CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD03.09.2016QTW Interclub24.44
8JANET BRIEN84NPMNSW06.02.2016 NMM Time Trials25.95
9BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT23.10.2016Fina/International26.73
10BARBARA MAYNARD82QTTQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub27.07
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
37.67
NR HELEN BIRD WOPWA2017
41.41

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub44.55
605
2ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC24.08.2016 VFR Time Trials48.17
3DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD11.06.2016QBB Interclub49.70
435
4DIANE ROSS81SMRSA10.10.2016 CAS Time Trials50.49
415
5SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub53.07
358
6JAN FINN82NRTNSW24.09.2016 NWG Interclub53.23
354
7CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub54.32
334
8MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW11.06.2016 NCM Time Trials56.19
9GLORIA OLDFIELD80NMLNSW24.09.2016NWG Interclub59.79
250
10ELVERA VICKERY83NETNSW16.10.2016 NSW State59.81
250
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
1:24.44
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
1:33.19

1DIANE ROSS81SMRSA09.10.2016CAS Time Trials1:52.37
424
2JAN FINN82NRTNSW15.10.2016 NSW State1:58.02
366
3SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub2:02.08
331
4CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub2:05.16
307
5MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA11.09.2016SA State2:14.20
249
6BARBARA MAYNARD82QTTQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub2:19.83
220
7NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA09.10.2016CAS Time Trials2:31.31
174
8MARY GRAY80WSUWA19.06.2016 WMH Interclub2:52.60
117
9ANN RITCHIE82WSUWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials3:12.88
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
3:01.61
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
3:21.74

1DIANE ROSS81SMRSA11.10.2016CAS Time Trials4:14.00
366
2JAN FINN82NRTNSW21.05.2016 NET Interclub4:14.22
365
3CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD12.06.2016NCM Time Trials4:32.40
4ANN RITCHIE82WSUWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials6:49.47
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
6:34.92
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
6:57.02

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS13.07.2016 Aerobics8:22.44
2DIANE ROSS81SMRSA26.06.2016 SA Interclub8:46.65
422
3CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD01.03.2016 Aerobics9:35.80
4NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA18.02.2016 Aerobics11:47.54
5AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD13.03.2016 Aerobics13:42.61
6ANN RITCHIE82WSUWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials14:11.38
7JILL MCCLELLAND81WMVWA21.03.2016 Aerobics14:34.21
8PATRICIA SUGARS84WSUWA15.07.2016 Aerobics15:11.87
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
12:49.43
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
14:12.49

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS01.07.2016 Aerobics17:14.33
2CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD22.03.2016 Aerobics19:20.26
3NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA22.07.2016 Aerobics23:35.24
4JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD26.08.2016 Aerobics25:21.27
5AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD28.02.2016 Aerobics28:05.56
6ANN RITCHIE82WSUWA30.05.2016 Aerobics29:55.92
7PATRICIA SUGARS84WSUWA10.08.2016 Aerobics31:36.93
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
25:45.37
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2016
28:22.75

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD20.08.2016QBN Interclub28:22.75
748
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE VAL LINCOLN NGSNSW2006
1275

1CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD23.02.2016 Aerobics1150
2NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA16.07.2016 Aerobics1000
3AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD17.04.2016 Aerobics850
4PATRICIA SUGARS84WSUWA19.08.2016 Aerobics750
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE NORMA RUDOLPH QSCQLD2003
1825

1AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD22.05.2016 Aerobics1225
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE NORMA RUDOLPH QSCQLD2003
2425

1AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD09.10.2016 Aerobics1500
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR HELEN BIRD WOPWA2017
22.00

1ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC10.10.2016CAS Time Trials24.14
2MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW06.02.2016 NMM Time Trials26.02
3DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub26.39
4JAN FINN82NRTNSW06.02.2016 NMM Time Trials27.85
5SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub28.55
6CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub29.28
7GLORIA OLDFIELD80NMLNSW24.09.2016NWG Interclub30.03
8BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD03.09.2016 QTW Interclub32.72
9BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT23.10.2016Fina/International32.86
10JANET BRIEN84NPMNSW06.02.2016 NMM Time Trials35.47
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
46.10
NR HELEN BIRD WOPWA2017
46.51

1ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC24.08.2016VFR Time Trials51.73
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD20.08.2016 QBN Interclub55.95
559
3LOIS DENNINGTON82VFRVIC28.08.2016VIC State58.61
487
4DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD11.06.2016 QBB Interclub1:00.51
442
5MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW06.02.2016NMM Time Trials1:00.59
6JAN FINN82NRTNSW15.10.2016 NSW State1:01.42
423
7DIANE ROSS81SMRSA21.08.2016SA Interclub1:04.18
371
8CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub1:06.40
335
9GLORIA OLDFIELD80NMLNSW15.10.2016NSW State1:09.37
293

SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD30.07.2016 QGA Interclub1:09.37
293
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
1:44.88
NR HELEN BIRD WOPWA2017
1:46.03

1ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC11.10.2016CAS Time Trials1:58.75
689
2LOIS DENNINGTON82VFRVIC28.08.2016 VIC State2:09.15
536
3MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW06.02.2016NMM Time Trials2:13.97
4JAN FINN82NRTNSW16.10.2016 NSW State2:16.19
457
5SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub2:21.64
406
6BARBARA MAYNARD82QTTQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub2:44.46
259
7NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA11.10.2016CAS Time Trials2:45.03
257
8GLORIA OLDFIELD80NMLNSW16.10.2016 NSW State2:48.16
243
9MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA26.06.2016SA Interclub2:48.66
240
10JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD11.06.2016 QBB Interclub2:51.20
230
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
3:42.88
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
4:17.11

1ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC10.10.2016CAS Time Trials4:21.54
619
2MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW21.05.2016 NET Interclub4:52.29
443
3LOIS DENNINGTON82VFRVIC28.08.2016VIC State4:53.46
438
4MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA11.09.2016 SA State6:02.10
233
5AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD20.11.2016QCD Time Trials6:53.83
156
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR DOROTHY DICKEY VDCVIC2010
9:25.72

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS13.07.2016 Aerobics9:37.25
2SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD09.03.2016 Aerobics11:08.57
3NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA16.05.2016 Aerobics12:15.81
4JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD23.01.2016 Aerobics13:14.18
5AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD09.04.2016QAC Postal Swim14:02.40
6MARY GRAY80WSUWA31.08.2016 Aerobics14:51.71
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR DOROTHY DICKEY VDCVIC2011
19:23.81

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS10.07.2016 Aerobics19:50.26
2NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA17.06.2016 Aerobics25:12.16
3JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD23.07.2016 Aerobics26:10.78
4AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD06.03.2016 Aerobics28:35.50
5PATRICIA SUGARS84WSUWA03.08.2016 Aerobics30:21.14
1500m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARGARET JOPLING NPMNSW2015
37:51.78

1NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA01.06.2016 Aerobics48:02.68
2PATRICIA SUGARS84WSUWA26.08.2016 Aerobics60:14.33
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PERSIS RAE WWFWA2003
1250

1NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA27.05.2016 Aerobics950
2AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD31.01.2016 Aerobics800
3PATRICIA SUGARS84WSUWA24.06.2016 Aerobics750
45MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PERSIS RAE WWFWA2003
1875

1NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA06.06.2016 Aerobics1400
2AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD24.04.2016 Aerobics1250
3PATRICIA SUGARS84WSUWA10.06.2016 Aerobics1125
60MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PERSIS RAE WWFWA2003
2375

1AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD11.09.2016 Aerobics1525
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR SUE MAYNE TACTAS2016
24.95

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS20.08.2016TAS State24.95
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD20.08.2016 QBN Interclub27.38
3BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD03.09.2016QTW Interclub33.44
4JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD11.06.2016 QBB Interclub35.02
5MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW06.02.2016NMM Time Trials35.89
6MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA26.06.2016 SA Interclub36.55
7HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub37.28
8JANET BRIEN84NPMNSW06.02.2016 NMM Time Trials37.90
9NORMA JACK81WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials38.58
10JENNIE MACK81QNSQLD16.04.2016 QWY Interclub48.52
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SHOKO YONEZAWA JPN2015
46.48
NR SUE MAYNE TACTAS2016
54.96

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS20.08.2016TAS State54.96
605
2DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD11.06.2016 QBB Interclub1:03.09
400
3BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD03.09.2016QTW Interclub1:10.94
281
4MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA18.12.2016 SA Time Trials1:23.62
172
5MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW12.06.2016NCM Time Trials1:26.81
6NORMA JACK81WMVWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials1:28.11
7JENNIE MACK81QNSQLD16.04.2016QWY Interclub1:39.99
100
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SHOKO YONEZAWA JPN2015
1:45.52
NR SUE MAYNE TACTAS2016
2:04.13

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS20.08.2016TAS State2:04.13*614
2DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD11.06.2016 QBB Interclub2:15.50
487
3BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD03.09.2016QTW Interclub2:51.83
232
4MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA11.09.2016 SA State3:03.82
189
5NORMA JACK81WMVWA31.12.2016WA Time Trials3:16.91
6JENNIE MACK81QNSQLD16.04.2016 QWY Interclub3:41.97
111
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SHOKO YONEZAWA JPN2016
3:54.35
NR SUE MAYNE TACTAS2016
4:17.11

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS20.08.2016TAS State4:17.11
797
2JENNIE MACK81QNSQLD16.04.2016 QWY Interclub7:41.07
138
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JUSTINE BAMFORD THBTAS2007
10:34.89

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS08.05.2016 Aerobics9:33.58
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JUSTINE BAMFORD THBTAS2007
21:03.34

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS15.07.2016 Aerobics19:47.62
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE VICTORIA HAZELGROVE NWGNSW2004
1675

1AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD29.05.2016 Aerobics575
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARGARET CUNNINGHAM QWYQLD2006
25.51

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub25.25
2SUE MAYNE80TACTAS21.08.2016 TAS State26.66
3DIANE ROSS81SMRSA11.09.2016SA State26.82
4SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD09.04.2016 QAC Interclub26.98
5HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD16.01.2016QRC Interclub33.53
6BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT23.10.2016 Fina/International34.12
7CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD12.06.2016NCM Time Trials35.37
8AILSA DUNCAN84QSCQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub40.29
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
45.57
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
57.92

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS20.08.2016TAS State59.67*445
2SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD30.07.2016 QGA Interclub1:09.13
286
3DIHANA POULSEN82QTTQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub2:18.28
36
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JUDIE OLIVER CAN2012
1:50.08
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
2:13.07

1DIHANA POULSEN82QTTQLD09.04.2016QAC Interclub4:48.13
56
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR THELMA BRYAN QCNQLD2010
11:37.12

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS05.10.2016 Aerobics10:56.11
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR THELMA BRYAN QCNQLD2010
24:16.91

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS11.07.2016 Aerobics23:36.73
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SHOKO YONEZAWA JPN2015
1:41.14
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
1:54.74

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS21.08.2016TAS State1:59.58
605
2DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD11.06.2016 QBB Interclub2:07.02
505
3DIANE ROSS81SMRSA21.08.2016SA Interclub2:17.13
401
4HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD16.01.2016 QRC Interclub2:41.00
248
5ELVERA VICKERY83NETNSW16.10.2016NSW State2:56.67
188
6BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT23.10.2016 Fina/International3:06.41
160
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
3:43.73
NR SUE MAYNE TACTAS2016
4:11.26

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS20.08.2016TAS State4:11.26
706
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JUDIE OLIVER CAN2012
8:04.67
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
9:01.89

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS29.05.2016 Aerobics8:36.81
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD20.11.2016 Aerobics9:38.02
3DIHANA POULSEN82QTTQLD09.04.2016QAC Postal Swim16:09.52
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR THELMA BRYAN QCNQLD2012
23:42.70

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS22.02.2016 Aerobics18:38.27