MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
FemaleLCAll - Top 10All201745-49All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 45-49
 
* split time!
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR EDITH OTTERMANN RSA2011
26.59
NR JENNIE BUCKNELL VPPVIC2011
27.26

1KYLIE FLETCHER46QRCQLD11.03.2017Nationals30.10
689
2FIONA KING47QYPQLD11.03.2017 Nationals30.82
642
3KATHY ANDREWS47NRYNSW11.03.2017Nationals31.29
614
4VANESSA TEECE49QMMQLD11.03.2017 Nationals31.65*593
5SARAH BYRON49VCSVIC19.02.2017VIC State31.95
576
6ANNIE KITTO48WCMWA11.03.2017 Nationals31.98
575
7KYLEE DE ROOY46QRTQLD09.03.2017Nationals32.16*565
8SALLY CUMING49VPPVIC08.03.2017 Nationals32.19*564
9DEBBIE HILTON-SILVER47VAJVIC11.03.2017Nationals32.33
556
10RACHEL VERSTEEGEN49VPPVIC11.03.2017 Nationals32.68
539
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MELANIE THOMAS USA2015
57.40
NR JENNIE BUCKNELL VPPVIC2011
1:00.78

1KYLEE DE ROOY46QRTQLD09.03.2017Nationals1:06.47
644
2KATHY ANDREWS47NRYNSW09.03.2017 Nationals1:08.42
590
3VANESSA TEECE49QMMQLD09.03.2017Nationals1:10.27
545
4ANNIE KITTO48WCMWA09.03.2017 Nationals1:10.64
537
5RACHEL VERSTEEGEN49VPPVIC09.03.2017Nationals1:11.43
519
6CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW09.03.2017 Nationals1:11.77
512
7DEBBIE HILTON-SILVER47VAJVIC09.03.2017Nationals1:12.15
504
8SHARON CRISAFI49NPNNSW21.01.2017 NCT Interclub1:13.69
473
9HEIDI ROCHE45NSPNSW21.01.2017NCT Interclub1:13.94
468
10SHELLEY POOLEY48TTSTAS09.03.2017 Nationals1:15.93
432
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR K.PIPES-NEILSEN USA2009
2:10.09
NR JENNIE BUCKNELL VPPVIC2011
2:15.69

1KYLEE DE ROOY46QRTQLD08.03.2017Nationals2:25.96*708
2KATHY ANDREWS47NRYNSW11.03.2017 Nationals2:31.01
639
3CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW11.03.2017Nationals2:34.94
592
4ANNIE KITTO48WCMWA11.03.2017 Nationals2:35.68
583
5SHARON CRISAFI49NPNNSW21.01.2017NCT Interclub2:40.24
535
6VANESSA TEECE49QMMQLD11.03.2017 Nationals2:41.54
522
7HEIDI ROCHE45NSPNSW21.01.2017NCT Interclub2:43.74
501
8SHARON WALSH-BARLTROP48NPMNSW04.03.2017 NRT Interclub2:45.87
482
9RACHEL VERSTEEGEN49VPPVIC11.03.2017Nationals2:46.14
480
10KELLIE-LYN HARRIS49QALQLD25.03.2017 QNA Interclub2:46.24
479
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR K.PIPES-NEILSEN USA2008
4:35.84
NR PAMELA NIX NNBNSW2012
4:49.86

1KYLEE DE ROOY46QRTQLD08.03.2017Nationals4:55.61*812
2CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW10.03.2017 Nationals5:24.15
616
3KATHY ANDREWS47NRYNSW10.03.2017Nationals5:28.21
594
4ANNIE KITTO48WCMWA10.03.2017 Nationals5:34.78
559
5SHARON CRISAFI49NPNNSW21.01.2017NCT Interclub5:35.05
558
6VANESSA TEECE49QMMQLD10.03.2017 Nationals5:44.22
515
7KELLIE-LYN HARRIS49QALQLD25.03.2017QNA Interclub5:54.15
473
8SHELLEY POOLEY48TTSTAS10.03.2017 Nationals5:56.28
464
9RACHEL VERSTEEGEN49VPPVIC10.03.2017Nationals5:57.83
458
10ALISON GREEN45QGSQLD08.03.2017 Nationals6:10.79*412
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR K.PIPES-NEILSEN USA2007
9:24.11
NR KYLEE DE ROOY QRTQLD2017
9:52.03

1KYLEE DE ROOY46QRTQLD08.03.2017Nationals9:52.03
865
2CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW08.03.2017 Nationals11:01.63
620
3ANNIE KITTO48WCMWA08.03.2017Nationals11:34.58
536
4VANESSA TEECE49QMMQLD08.03.2017 Nationals11:49.84
502
5ALISON GREEN45QGSQLD08.03.2017Nationals12:37.68
413
6ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA01.03.2017 Aerobics12:48.32
7MEGAN TETLEY49WCMWA06.03.2017 Aerobics13:32.53
8SHARON WALSH-BARLTROP48NPMNSW28.01.2017 Aerobics13:35.34
9KATHRYN ROGERS45VMVVIC25.02.2017 Aerobics13:46.32
10GILLIAN CARUSO49WAMWA21.02.2017 Aerobics13:46.68
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR S HEIM-BOWEN USA2003
17:55.83
S.HEIM-BOWEN USA2003
17:55.83
NR PAMELA NIX NNBNSW2012
19:07.99

1ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA18.01.2017 Aerobics24:26.51
2SHARON WALSH-BARLTROP48NPMNSW05.01.2017 Aerobics24:58.26
3JO HAWORTH46WBBWA10.02.2017 Aerobics26:31.70
4MEGAN TETLEY49WCMWA18.02.2017 Aerobics26:37.76
5ALISON GREEN45QGSQLD11.02.2017QHB Postal Swim26:47.48
6SALLY MURPHY49WBBWA03.03.2017 Aerobics27:06.61
7JOANNE WORBOYS48NCMNSW18.02.2017 Aerobics28:08.55
8SHEILA FENNELL49QMMQLD03.03.2017 Aerobics28:35.47
9CAROL PEARCE45NCKNSW25.02.2017NCK Interclub29:29.45
225
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE AMANDA DUGGAN TACTAS2008
2100

1ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA18.01.2017 Aerobics1750

KATHRYN ROGERS45VMVVIC25.02.2017 Aerobics1750
3MEGAN TETLEY49WCMWA25.02.2017 Aerobics1700
4SALLY MURPHY49WBBWA20.01.2017 Aerobics1650
5JOANNE WORBOYS48NCMNSW11.01.2017 Aerobics1550
6ROBYN POULTON47NPMNSW04.03.2017 Aerobics1400
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE AMANDA DUGGAN TACTAS2008
3125

1ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA25.01.2017 Aerobics2675
2JOANNE WORBOYS48NCMNSW27.02.2017 Aerobics2375
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE AMANDA DUGGAN TACTAS2009
4250

1ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA11.01.2017 Aerobics3450
2GILLIAN CARUSO49WAMWA19.01.2017 Aerobics3175
3JOANNE WORBOYS48NCMNSW16.01.2017 Aerobics3025
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR CINDY MABEE CAN2016
31.02
NR JENNIE BUCKNELL VPPVIC2011
32.85

1KYLIE FLETCHER46QRCQLD08.03.2017Nationals34.84
706
2FIONA KING47QYPQLD10.03.2017 Nationals35.97*641
3VANESSA TEECE49QMMQLD09.03.2017Nationals37.84*551
4DEBBIE HILTON-SILVER47VAJVIC08.03.2017 Nationals38.26
533
5SARAH BYRON49VCSVIC19.02.2017VIC State38.68
516
6CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW08.03.2017 Nationals38.96
505
7PETA HOWLETT45VCSVIC19.02.2017VIC State40.32
455
8HEIDI ROCHE45NSPNSW21.01.2017 NCT Interclub41.67
413
9PETA SAMUELS46NSANSW04.02.2017NMR Time Trials42.15
10KYLIE WOODS47NBRNSW08.03.2017 Nationals42.97
376
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR CINDY MABEE CAN2016
1:07.31
NR JENNIE BUCKNELL VPPVIC2011
1:11.68
SALLY BELL WCMWA2007
1:11.68

1KYLIE FLETCHER46QRCQLD10.03.2017Nationals1:14.57
735
2FIONA KING47QYPQLD10.03.2017 Nationals1:19.67
603
3DEBBIE HILTON-SILVER47VAJVIC10.03.2017Nationals1:24.62
503
4CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW10.03.2017 Nationals1:25.56
487
5ANNE STEELE49TACTAS25.03.2017TAS State1:28.47
440
6PETA HOWLETT45VCSVIC19.02.2017 VIC State1:32.54
385
7HEATHER HAINES49QSCQLD25.03.2017QNA Interclub1:34.07
366
8ALISON GREEN45QGSQLD10.03.2017 Nationals1:37.40
330
9ANNETTE BRITTEN47NTNNSW26.02.2017NTN Time Trials1:50.81
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JOANNA CORBEN GBR2016
2:24.06
NR HELEN WHITFORD VPPVIC2012
2:32.12

1KYLIE FLETCHER46QRCQLD09.03.2017Nationals2:47.79
633
2FIONA KING47QYPQLD09.03.2017 Nationals2:51.11
597
3CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW09.03.2017Nationals3:03.09
487
4KATHY ANDREWS47NRYNSW09.03.2017 Nationals3:05.08
472
5ANNE STEELE49TACTAS26.03.2017TAS State3:05.97
465
6HEATHER HAINES49QSCQLD25.03.2017 QNA Interclub3:22.35
361
7ALISON GREEN45QGSQLD09.03.2017Nationals3:28.24
331
8KYLIE WOODS47NBRNSW09.03.2017 Nationals3:35.60
298
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR SALLY BELL WCMWA2007
5:36.74

1HEATHER HAINES49QSCQLD25.03.2017QNA Interclub7:12.33
2MEGAN TETLEY49WCMWA06.03.2017 Aerobics7:21.12
3ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA20.01.2017 Aerobics7:46.46
4ALISON GREEN45QGSQLD14.01.2017 Aerobics7:57.90
5DAWN DRISCOLL49WWFWA02.02.2017 Aerobics7:58.22
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR SALLY BELL WCMWA2007
11:24.10

1CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW03.01.2017 Aerobics14:28.60
2MEGAN TETLEY49WCMWA04.03.2017 Aerobics15:19.13
3GILLIAN CARUSO49WAMWA24.01.2017 Aerobics15:23.71
4ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA27.01.2017 Aerobics15:41.26
5ALISON GREEN45QGSQLD07.01.2017 Aerobics16:50.92
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JACINTA STIRRAT CDWNT2006
1750
ELANA MCNEIL VMVVIC2010
1750

1CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW26.01.2017 Aerobics1550
2MEGAN TETLEY49WCMWA18.03.2017 Aerobics1525
3ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA15.03.2017 Aerobics1375
45MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2007
2725

1CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW12.01.2017 Aerobics2350
2ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA03.02.2017 Aerobics2175
60MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2007
3475

1ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA05.03.2017 Aerobics2975
2GILLIAN CARUSO49WAMWA29.01.2017 Aerobics2950
3CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW07.01.2017 Aerobics2900
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR S.VON DER LIPPE USA2010
33.66
NR LINLEY FRAME VVCVIC2016
33.47

1LINLEY FRAME46VVCVIC19.02.2017VIC State34.31
944
2SARAH BYRON49VCSVIC19.02.2017 VIC State40.62
569
3SALLY CUMING49VPPVIC19.02.2017VIC State40.68
566
4VANESSA TEECE49QMMQLD08.03.2017 Nationals41.76
524
5CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW08.03.2017Nationals43.48
464
6PETA HOWLETT45VCSVIC19.02.2017 VIC State43.50
463
7ANNIE KITTO48WCMWA08.03.2017Nationals44.48
433
8STACEY HEBBLEWHITE45QHBQLD11.02.2017 QHB Interclub46.33
383
9MEGAN BLAMIRES48NBTNSW04.02.2017NMR Time Trials50.28
10NICOLE MASKELL47VFRVIC19.02.2017 VIC State50.35
299
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MARZENA KULIS ITA2009
1:13.49
NR LINLEY FRAME VVCVIC2016
1:12.69

1LINLEY FRAME46VVCVIC19.02.2017VIC State1:24.26*663
2SARAH BYRON49VCSVIC19.02.2017 VIC State1:28.47
573
3SALLY CUMING49VPPVIC19.02.2017VIC State1:29.18
560
4VANESSA TEECE49QMMQLD11.03.2017 Nationals1:30.59
534
5ANNIE KITTO48WCMWA11.03.2017Nationals1:35.76
452
6ANNE STEELE49TACTAS25.03.2017 TAS State1:36.76
438
7CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW21.01.2017NCT Interclub1:37.12
433
8PETA HOWLETT45VCSVIC19.02.2017 VIC State1:39.89
398
9ELISE BUTLER47QMYQLD11.03.2017Nationals1:48.32
312
10DAWN DRISCOLL49WWFWA19.02.2017 WNC Interclub1:52.22
281
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR H.MORRIS-EYTON RSA2013
2:43.73
NR LINLEY FRAME VVCVIC2016
2:45.59

1LINLEY FRAME46VVCVIC19.02.2017VIC State2:53.55
840
2SARAH BYRON49VCSVIC19.02.2017 VIC State3:07.83
662
3VANESSA TEECE49QMMQLD10.03.2017Nationals3:17.78
567
4ANNE STEELE49TACTAS26.03.2017 TAS State3:24.94
510
5PETA HOWLETT45VCSVIC19.02.2017VIC State3:32.66
456
6ANNIE KITTO48WCMWA10.03.2017 Nationals3:34.62
444
7ELISE BUTLER47QMYQLD10.03.2017Nationals3:54.36
341
8JODIE RICH45NPMNSW04.03.2017 NRT Interclub4:07.24
290
9ANGELA FORSTER46VSCVIC19.02.2017VIC State5:17.49
137
10MARLA TRAUTMAN-PASQUINI45VMVVIC19.02.2017 VIC State5:38.01
114
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2003
6:23.17

1ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA05.03.2017 Aerobics7:26.40
2MEGAN TETLEY49WCMWA04.03.2017 Aerobics7:59.19
3SARITA BENNETT48WSMWA07.01.2017 Aerobics8:22.62
4GILLIAN CARUSO49WAMWA21.02.2017 Aerobics9:11.39
5ALISON GREEN45QGSQLD07.01.2017 Aerobics9:16.35
6MARLA TRAUTMAN-PASQUINI45VMVVIC14.01.2017 Aerobics13:13.83
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2003
13:25.45

1ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA13.01.2017 Aerobics15:38.65
2KATHRYN ROGERS45VMVVIC25.02.2017 Aerobics15:41.94
3CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW03.01.2017 Aerobics16:05.36
4SHEILA FENNELL49QMMQLD26.01.2017 Aerobics18:36.61
5GILLIAN CARUSO49WAMWA09.03.2017 Aerobics18:44.66
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JENNY WHITELEY NRYNSW2003
25:36.09

1ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA01.02.2017 Aerobics30:33.04
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JACKIE WALKINGTON QTMQLD2003
2000

1ALLISON ROCHOW46VMVVIC25.02.2017 Aerobics1675
2ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA20.01.2017 Aerobics1475
3CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW26.01.2017 Aerobics1400
4SALLY MURPHY49WBBWA10.03.2017 Aerobics1200
45MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE CAROL-ANN INFANTE WCRWA2012
2355

1ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA08.02.2017 Aerobics2150
60MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE CAROL-ANN INFANTE WCRWA2012
3275

1ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA08.03.2017 Aerobics2850
2ALISON GREEN45QGSQLD02.01.2017 Aerobics2450
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR EDITH OTTERMANN RSA2011
28.97
NR JENNIE BUCKNELL VPPVIC2013
30.40

1KYLIE FLETCHER46QRCQLD10.03.2017Nationals32.21
728
2SALLY CUMING49VPPVIC10.03.2017 Nationals34.11
613
3KATHY ANDREWS47NRYNSW10.03.2017Nationals34.43
596
4FIONA KING47QYPQLD25.03.2017 QNA Interclub34.56
589
5DEBBIE HILTON-SILVER47VAJVIC10.03.2017Nationals36.08
518
6CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW10.03.2017 Nationals36.47
501
7RACHEL VERSTEEGEN49VPPVIC10.03.2017Nationals36.66
493
8SARAH BYRON49VCSVIC09.02.2017 VMV Interclub37.07
477
9HEIDI ROCHE45NSPNSW21.01.2017NCT Interclub38.20
436
10STACEY HEBBLEWHITE45QHBQLD11.02.2017 QHB Interclub40.08
378
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR WENKE SEIDER USA2014
1:04.96
NR SHANE GOULD WMRWA2004
1:10.16

1FIONA KING47QYPQLD09.03.2017Nationals1:19.53
545
2ANNE STEELE49TACTAS25.03.2017 TAS State1:19.90*537
3SALLY CUMING49VPPVIC09.03.2017Nationals1:26.26
427
4CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW09.03.2017 Nationals1:26.62*422
5RACHEL VERSTEEGEN49VPPVIC09.03.2017Nationals1:27.21
413
6KYLIE WOODS47NBRNSW09.03.2017 Nationals1:38.09
290
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR K.PIPES-NEILSEN USA2009
2:24.34
NR STEPHANIE PALMER-WHITE SAMSA2009
2:32.59

1KYLIE WOODS47NBRNSW08.03.2017Nationals3:56.93
226
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR K.PIPES-NEILSEN USA2008
2:27.57
NR SHANE GOULD WMRWA2003
2:38.13

1KYLIE FLETCHER46QRCQLD11.03.2017Nationals2:47.62
682
2SARAH BYRON49VCSVIC19.02.2017 VIC State2:51.33
639
3FIONA KING47QYPQLD11.03.2017Nationals2:51.69
635
4CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW11.03.2017 Nationals2:59.68
554
5MEGAN BLAMIRES48NBTNSW21.01.2017NCT Interclub3:22.85
385
6LORRAINE AW47VMVVIC19.02.2017 VIC State4:13.06
198
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR K.PIPES-NEILSEN USA2008
5:13.85
NR HELEN WHITFORD VPPVIC2012
5:32.02

1ANNE STEELE49TACTAS25.03.2017TAS State6:02.32
650
2CAROLINE MAKIN49NTNNSW09.03.2017 Nationals6:20.04
563
3ROSALIND GUMBYS48STTSA20.01.2017 Aerobics7:22.50
4KYLIE WOODS47NBRNSW09.03.2017 Nationals7:35.78
327
5ALISON GREEN45QGSQLD13.01.2017 Aerobics8:24.38