MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
FemaleLCAll - Top 10All201680-84All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 80-84
 
* split time!
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2012
37.61
NR JUDITH DRAKE-BROCKMAN WCMWA2000
40.89

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD13.03.2016QLD State43.71
637
2ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC24.04.2016 Nationals47.47*497
3JAN FINN82NRTNSW05.11.2016NPM Time Trials52.74
4CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub52.94
359
5DIANE ROSS81SMRSA03.04.2016SA State53.64
345
6MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW10.04.2016 NSW State53.80
342
7SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD16.03.2016QBN Time Trials56.49
8BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials59.38
254
9HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD13.03.2016QLD State1:00.38
242
10LOIS DENNINGTON82VFRVIC21.04.2016 Nationals1:00.65*238
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
1:24.18
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
1:34.96

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD12.03.2016QLD State1:37.54
643
2ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC21.04.2016 Nationals1:48.62
465
3CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD14.05.2016QNA Interclub1:59.71
348
4DIANE ROSS81SMRSA03.04.2016 SA State2:00.45
341
5SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD16.03.2016QBN Time Trials2:03.77*
6JAN FINN82NRTNSW26.11.2016 NNC Interclub2:03.86
314
7MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW21.04.2016Nationals2:05.88
299
8JANET BRIEN84NPMNSW05.11.2016 NPM Time Trials2:14.46
9LOIS DENNINGTON82VFRVIC21.04.2016Nationals2:14.78
244
10HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD12.03.2016 QLD State2:15.72
239
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
3:07.40
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
3:26.58

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD13.03.2016QLD State3:28.19
729
2JAN FINN82NRTNSW26.11.2016 NNC Interclub4:15.97
392
3SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD16.03.2016QBN Time Trials4:17.32
4DIANE ROSS81SMRSA22.05.2016 SA Interclub4:22.95
362
5CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD14.05.2016QNA Interclub4:27.75
343
6HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD12.03.2016 QLD State4:56.27*253
7MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA03.04.2016SA State4:56.64
252
8MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW24.04.2016 Nationals4:57.89
249
9MARY GRAY80WSUWA21.02.2016WNC Interclub6:05.34
135
10ANN RITCHIE82WSUWA31.12.2016 WA Time Trials7:08.36
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2012
6:39.90
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
7:12.90

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD11.03.2016QLD State7:21.64*742
2SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS08.01.2016 Aerobics8:39.61
3SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD16.03.2016QBN Time Trials8:59.33
4THELMA SHARP80WBBWA29.01.2016 Aerobics9:15.96
5JAN FINN82NRTNSW27.02.2016NCK Interclub9:19.96
364
6DIANE ROSS81SMRSA03.04.2016 SA State9:24.70
355
7HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD12.03.2016QLD State10:04.49
290
8MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA13.11.2016 SA Interclub10:19.17
269
9MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW23.04.2016Nationals10:23.61
264
10BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT15.05.2016 Aerobics11:11.97
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
13:51.21
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2016
15:00.75

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD11.03.2016QLD State15:00.75*786
2SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS22.02.2016 Aerobics17:13.46
3THELMA SHARP80WBBWA29.01.2016 Aerobics18:45.43
4DIANE ROSS81SMRSA12.10.2016 CAS Time Trials19:09.29*378
5CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD05.04.2016 Aerobics19:28.18
6HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD14.05.2016 QNA Postal Swim21:08.79
7MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW22.04.2016Nationals21:45.11
258
8MARGARET MOYLETT81WBBWA04.03.2016 Aerobics25:00.04
9FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD21.04.2016 Aerobics25:07.51
10JANET HENRY82QTTQLD06.10.2016 Aerobics26:29.53
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DENISE ROBERTSON AUS2016
28:35.98
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2016
28:35.98

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD11.03.2016QLD State28:35.98
1107
2SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS01.02.2016 Aerobics33:04.49
3DIANE ROSS81SMRSA12.10.2016CAS Time Trials36:25.79
536
4THELMA SHARP80WBBWA05.02.2016 Aerobics36:49.89
5CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD20.02.2016QHB Postal Swim40:45.74
6FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD27.10.2016 Aerobics49:24.54
7JANET HENRY82QTTQLD11.08.2016QTT Time Trials52:54.92
3000m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR No Record!

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD07.10.2016QTT Time Trials59:46.15*
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE DOROTHY DICKEY VDCVIC2010
1450

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD05.02.2016 Aerobics1450
2SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS29.01.2016 Aerobics1375
3SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD02.07.2016 Aerobics1175
4MARGARET MOYLETT81WBBWA01.07.2016 Aerobics900

JANET HENRY82QTTQLD28.07.2016 Aerobics900
6MARY GRAY80WSUWA01.06.2016 Aerobics875
7FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD14.04.2016 Aerobics825
8DIHANA POULSEN82QTTQLD01.09.2016 Aerobics800
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE THELMA BRYAN QCNQLD2010
1800

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD05.08.2016 Aerobics2100
2SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS03.01.2016 Aerobics1975
3FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD17.11.2016 Aerobics1325
4JANET HENRY82QTTQLD10.11.2016 Aerobics1250
5PATRICIA SUGARS84WSUWA12.10.2016 Aerobics1125
60MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE EULAH VARTY QNAQLD2014
2375

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD07.10.2016 Aerobics3000
2SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS04.01.2016 Aerobics2575
3BARBARA MAYNARD82QTTQLD11.02.2016 Aerobics2150
4JANET HENRY82QTTQLD14.01.2016 Aerobics1750
5FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD10.11.2016 Aerobics1725
6DIHANA POULSEN82QTTQLD28.01.2016 Aerobics1625
7PATRICIA SUGARS84WSUWA23.11.2016 Aerobics1300
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR BUNNY CEDERLUND USA2002
46.39
NR HELEN BIRD WOPWA2017
47.02

1ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC20.03.2016VIC State51.82
717
2LOIS DENNINGTON82VFRVIC21.04.2016 Nationals55.77
576
3DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD23.04.2016Nationals57.47*526
4MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW26.11.2016 NNC Interclub1:00.37
454
5DIANE ROSS81SMRSA22.05.2016SA Interclub1:01.09
438
6JAN FINN82NRTNSW27.02.2016 NCK Interclub1:02.12
416
7DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD12.03.2016QLD State1:02.55
408
8SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD22.10.2016 QSC Interclub1:06.09
346
9CECILY SHANAHAN81QSCQLD14.05.2016QNA Interclub1:08.92
305
10BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD12.03.2016 QLD State1:09.64
296
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
1:46.11
NR HELEN BIRD WOPWA2017
1:41.87

1ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC23.04.2016Nationals1:55.31
779
2LOIS DENNINGTON82VFRVIC23.04.2016 Nationals2:05.19
609
3DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD12.03.2016QLD State2:12.08
519
4MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW23.04.2016 Nationals2:16.85
466
5DIANE ROSS81SMRSA03.04.2016SA State2:23.05
408
6SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD16.03.2016 QBN Time Trials2:29.89
7BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD23.04.2016Nationals2:34.83
322
8JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD23.04.2016 Nationals2:47.38
255
9BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT22.05.2016CDW Interclub2:52.63
232
10NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA17.04.2016 WML Interclub2:52.72
232
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2012
3:47.96
NR HELEN BIRD WOPWA2017
3:46.13

1ALICE KINNAIRD80VFRVIC22.04.2016Nationals4:25.26
635
2LOIS DENNINGTON82VFRVIC22.04.2016 Nationals4:41.59
531
3DIANE ROSS81SMRSA22.05.2016SA Interclub4:50.28
484
4DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials4:54.44
464
5MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW10.04.2016NSW State4:55.62
459
6SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD16.03.2016 QBN Time Trials5:10.20
7BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD22.04.2016Nationals5:33.01
321
8JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD22.04.2016 Nationals5:52.79
270
9MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA03.04.2016SA State5:58.83
256
10BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT12.03.2016 NT State6:07.23
239
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MYRTLE WRIGHT WOPWA1989
9:18.92

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS08.01.2016 Aerobics9:38.16
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials9:53.53
3MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW04.11.2016QLD Time Trials10:36.15
4SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD06.02.2016 Aerobics10:56.66
5BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD11.03.2016QLD State11:19.08
6NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA09.03.2016 Aerobics12:10.40
7JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD11.03.2016QLD State12:17.57
8JANET HENRY82QTTQLD07.07.2016 QTT Time Trials12:59.41
9BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT22.05.2016 Aerobics13:04.89
10FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD25.06.2016 QTT Time Trials13:28.05
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR DOROTHY DICKEY VDCVIC2010
19:48.99

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS12.08.2016 Aerobics19:31.56
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD01.07.2016 Aerobics20:19.11
3MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW22.04.2016VIC Interclub21:45.11
4BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT21.02.2016 Aerobics23:51.65
5MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA13.11.2016SA Interclub25:54.74
6NOELA MEDCALF81WMLWA04.03.2016 Aerobics26:02.43
7JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD02.04.2016 Aerobics26:41.46
8FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD13.10.2016 QTT Time Trials26:59.88
9MARGARET MOYLETT81WBBWA18.03.2016 Aerobics28:26.87
10PATRICIA SUGARS84WSUWA18.05.2016 Aerobics32:22.74
1500m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARGARET JOPLING NPMNSW2015
39:43.48

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS29.01.2016 Aerobics39:17.19
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD13.05.2016 Aerobics39:36.13
3MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW13.11.2016NSW State43:58.79
4BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT19.06.2016 Aerobics50:19.86
5JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD20.02.2016QHB Postal Swim51:58.34
6FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD22.09.2016 QTT Time Trials53:47.87
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE THELMA BRYAN QCNQLD2011
1075

1DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD20.03.2016 Aerobics1225
2SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS25.01.2016 Aerobics1075
3BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT28.02.2016 Aerobics875
4FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD14.04.2016 Aerobics825
5MARGARET MOYLETT81WBBWA02.09.2016 Aerobics750
45MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE JOYCE O'FARRELL WSMWA2003
1725

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS17.01.2016 Aerobics1700
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD23.09.2016 Aerobics1575
3BOBBIE LEA83CDWNT08.05.2016 Aerobics1350
4FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD12.05.2016 Aerobics1200
60MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE THELMA BRYAN QCNQLD2011
2125

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS11.01.2016 Aerobics2225
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD17.06.2016 Aerobics2100
3FREDA SHAW81QTTQLD19.05.2016 Aerobics1600
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SHOKO YONEZAWA JPN2015
47.59
NR SUE MAYNE TACTAS2016
53.69

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS19.03.2016TAS State53.69
696
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD12.03.2016 QLD State1:01.69
459
3DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD12.03.2016QLD State1:05.48
384
4BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD24.04.2016 Nationals1:12.25
286
5JOAN GREEN80QGSQLD24.04.2016Nationals1:18.20
225
6HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD14.05.2016 QNA Interclub1:21.66
198
7MARGARET ARMSTRONG83SNOSA06.03.2016SA Interclub1:22.47
192
8MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW09.04.2016 NSW State1:24.52
179
9JANET BRIEN84NPMNSW05.11.2016NPM Time Trials1:29.22
10BARBARA HART81WMVWA01.05.2016 WWC Interclub1:31.66
140
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SHOKO YONEZAWA JPN2015
1:45.71
NR SUE MAYNE TACTAS2016
2:09.32

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS20.03.2016TAS State2:09.32
546
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD13.03.2016 QLD State2:21.71
415
3DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD13.03.2016QLD State2:23.34
401
4BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials2:41.23
282
5MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW21.04.2016Nationals3:05.96
184
6HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD13.03.2016 QLD State3:21.82
144
7JENNIE MACK81QNSQLD21.04.2016Nationals3:35.32
118
8JANET HENRY83QTTQLD17.09.2016 QRB Postal Swim3:42.61
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MASAYO AZUMA JPN2015
3:59.60
NR SUE MAYNE TACTAS2016
4:31.56

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS19.03.2016TAS State4:31.56
687
2DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD12.03.2016 QLD State5:04.36
488
3BERES HINDMAN82QTWQLD23.04.2016Nationals5:54.71
308
4MARGARET JOPLING81NPMNSW23.04.2016 Nationals6:42.63
211
5HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD11.03.2016QLD State7:30.54*150
6JANET HENRY83QTTQLD17.09.2016 QRB Postal Swim7:41.73
7JENNIE MACK81QNSQLD12.03.2016QLD State7:42.94
139
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR SUE MAYNE TTLTAS2016
9:48.97

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS26.02.2016 Aerobics9:14.86
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD13.05.2016 Aerobics11:03.25
3MARGARET MOYLETT81WBBWA25.05.2016 Aerobics15:14.21
4HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD09.07.2016 QSM Interclub15:33.22
5JENNIE MACK81QNSQLD11.03.2016QLD State16:26.93
6JANET HENRY82QTTQLD23.06.2016 QTT Time Trials17:45.09
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR SUE MAYNE TTLTAS2016
20:03.89

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS15.02.2016 Aerobics18:59.77
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD22.05.2016 Aerobics22:34.45
3MARGARET MOYLETT81WBBWA19.02.2016 Aerobics31:31.84
4JANET HENRY82QTTQLD18.08.2016 QTT Time Trials36:47.49
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR SUE MAYNE TTLTAS2016
38:16.87

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS19.11.2016TAS State38:16.87
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD14.05.2016 QNA Postal Swim45:47.30
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PERSIS RAE WWFWA2003
975

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS25.01.2016 Aerobics1200
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD18.03.2016 Aerobics1000
3MARGARET MOYLETT81WBBWA08.07.2016 Aerobics725
45MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE BOBBIE LEA CDWNT2014
1750

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS22.01.2016 Aerobics1775
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD22.07.2016 Aerobics1525
60MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE EULAH VARTY QNAQLD2014
1795

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS15.01.2016 Aerobics2350
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD08.07.2016 Aerobics2025
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
46.21
NR MARGARET CUNNINGHAM QWYQLD2005
58.61

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS20.03.2016TAS State59.56
467
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD13.03.2016 QLD State59.79
462
3DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD13.03.2016QLD State1:02.06
413
4SHIRLEY KERR80QBNQLD09.07.2016 QSM Interclub1:11.05
275
5HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD14.05.2016QNA Interclub1:26.42
153
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR THELMA BRYAN QCNQLD2010
12:01.39

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS09.09.2016 Aerobics12:23.00
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR NORMA RUDOLPH QSCQLD2003
27:44.98

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS21.10.2016 Aerobics24:10.14
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
3:54.07
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
4:19.58

1SUE MAYNE80TACTAS19.03.2016TAS State4:20.08
729
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD04.11.2016 QLD Time Trials4:33.49
627
3DAPH SOPPA80QBBQLD12.03.2016QLD State4:45.95
548
4HELEN HOLMES82QSMQLD12.03.2016 QLD State6:08.41
256
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JANE ASHER GBR2011
8:21.88
NR DENISE ROBERTSON QMMQLD2015
9:22.68

1SUE MAYNE80TTLTAS04.03.2016 Aerobics9:25.36
2DENISE ROBERTSON81QMMQLD21.09.2016 Aerobics10:18.02