MSA Portal � 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

 
(Only events according BL 17.7 and without Relays, DQ and DNS)

Click here to include split times in results...



Index of Events

400m Freestyle - LC - Female

400m Freestyle - LC - Male

400m Backstroke - LC - Female

400m Backstroke - LC - Male

400m Breaststroke - LC - Female

400m Breaststroke - LC - Male

400m Butterfly - LC - Female

400m Butterfly - LC - Male

400m Individual Medley - LC - Female

400m Individual Medley - LC - Male

800m Backstroke - LC - Female

800m Backstroke - LC - Male

800m Breaststroke - LC - Female

800m Breaststroke - LC - Male

800m Butterfly - LC - Female

800m Butterfly - LC - Male

800m Individual Medley - LC - Female

800m Individual Medley - LC - Male

1500m Freestyle - LC - Female

1500m Freestyle - LC - Male

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRINLEI BAXTER26 NRT 795920 5:20.88 524
2 MARY J28 NWL 795913 5:59.06 374

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TAMARA TERWAL37 NOF 796317 6:18.69 347

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JENNY BANKS45 NBM 793346 6:16.32 394
2 YVETTE COTTON47 NRY 408025 8:22.02 166

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANN REID56 NTN 406792 6:34.60 370
2 JULIA ATKINS55 NWG 409045 6:37.81 362
3 JILLIAN PATEMAN59 NBM 407066 7:34.55 242
4 ROSHANI AINKARAN55 NWG 409043 7:54.37 213
5 AMANDA LANSBURY55 NRY 790077 8:52.52 151

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SUSAN BELLAMY60 NWS 408980 7:57.59 247
2 PAMELA DAWES60 NWG 786266 9:22.87 151

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARILYN EARP68 NWG 408924 6:31.54 550
2 JAN BRADSHAW65 NML 788392 6:44.15 500
3 CATHERINE ROGERS66 NTS 409223 6:48.74 484
4 DAWN GLEDHILL68 NML 407506 7:15.25 401
5 HELEN RUBIN66 NRY 409168 9:11.55 197
6 SUE JOHNSTONE65 NWL 408868 12:22.21 81

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 HELEN CAMPBELL70 NWG 408927 7:45.18 444
2 VIOLET WILKINSON72 NWG 784487 7:51.50 427

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JAMIE TURNER77 NRY 408210 9:10.77 309

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JESSE HANNA26 NNS 793667 5:16.93 440

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARK SENDECKY36 VGS 784026 5:05.30 523
2 WENDYL LUNA38 NWO 793838 7:20.49 174

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PASCAL BLANQUER44 NWO 654411 5:07.33 517
2 BRENDAN FOLEY44 NWG 782063 7:32.31 162

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GRAEME WARREN48 NWL 796749 5:29.03 444

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CRAIG SAXBY53 NWG 796585 6:01.69 354
2 PAUL FARRELL52 NMT 793274 6:58.29 229

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STUART MEARES57 NWG 408470 5:05.45 635
2 TONY TOOHER56 NWG 408890 5:31.11 498
3 STEPHEN KELLAWAY59 NWG 792237 7:37.95 188
4 VICTOR LIBDY59 NCT 788510 8:55.53 118

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 RUWAN DE MEL60 NWG 791560 5:59.01 459
2 KIM BEAZLEY64 NCT 783055 6:26.55 367
3 ANTHONY HORADAM61 NBT 408667 6:57.29 292
4 ANTHONY GALLAGHER63 NWG 788054 7:56.94 196
5 TERRY GAINEY61 NWS 408979 10:19.91 89

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 THOMAS TAYLOR67 NWG 792670 5:42.87 531
2 GORDON WHYTE66 NWG 408983 6:00.46 457
3 PETER CRAIG67 NTS 795853 6:13.18 412

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 WILSON GAMBLE74 NWG 407644 6:43.25 462
2 LINDSAY RISK71 NCT 789665 8:43.47 211
3 PATRICK CHANDLER74 NWG 407839 9:44.53 152

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN PAGDEN77 NWG 408386 7:27.61 358

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CHELSEA FLINN27 NWL 795823 7:04.34

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SUZIE HADDAD33 NCT 793364 8:12.58

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANNE SMYTH58 NTN 782463 7:07.17
2 KATHERINE AHERN-SHARPE55 NML 407000 7:56.53
3 GWENDALYNNE DE MEL59 NWG 791561 10:02.50

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARIE TAYLOR65 NML 783421 9:40.59

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 VIOLET WILKINSON72 NWG 784487 8:40.06
2 HELEN CAMPBELL70 NWG 408927 10:33.63

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARGARET JOPLING83 NPM 785600 11:02.64

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KURT FORRESTER29 NBT 794824 6:01.34

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARK SENDECKY36 VGS 784026 5:30.02

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PASCAL BLANQUER44 NWO 654411 6:04.98

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STUART MEARES57 NWG 408470 5:58.57

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN DE VRIES60 NNS 407761 5:48.18
2 TERRY GAINEY61 NWS 408979 11:23.07

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEPHEN LAMY69 NML 408399 6:49.14

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PATRICK CHANDLER74 NWG 407839 10:48.24
2 GRAHAM CAMPBELL74 NWG 408925 11:57.13

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER KAUPERT77 NWG 784975 7:34.62

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 RYLEE WOOD26 NWO 795521 7:44.26

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CASSIE ANDERSON38 NWS 783001 10:52.77

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 HELEN LUDGATE47 NML 791999 7:17.23
2 KERRYN BLANCH45 NWS 407438 8:51.09

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CLAIRE OXLADE59 NWG 671115 9:02.61

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PAMELA DAWES60 NWG 786266 9:52.56

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARGARET HOWARD65 NPM 793558 8:36.68

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRIDGET COOK74 NWG 406976 12:56.02

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 EVAN MORRIS30 NWO 795689 8:21.39

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRETT HAYMAN39 NWL 794594 6:53.16
2 DAVID LOADER35 NWO 794522 7:47.43
3 WENDYL LUNA38 NWO 793838 8:09.69

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SCOTT HAY49 NBT 408367 7:00.79

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BEN TAYLOR50 NWS 430989 7:18.49
2 RICHARD PHILLIPS50 NTN 793186 7:32.90
3 CRAIG SAXBY53 NWG 796585 7:37.28
4 PAUL FARRELL52 NMT 793274 9:16.02

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANDREW MCCRINDELL55 NRY 407382 7:42.87
2 STEPHEN KELLAWAY59 NWG 792237 8:51.67

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KEITH BOURDON61 NWG 408259 7:22.31
2 OWEN SINDEN63 NCT 485675 7:30.01
3 ANTHONY GALLAGHER63 NWG 788054 10:16.57

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 LINDSAY RISK71 NCT 789665 11:16.87

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 RAYMOND WATSON81 NML 784371 13:15.18

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 EMILY ALLANSON19 NRT 796086 7:16.46

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KYLIE LANE41 NTN 793909 7:42.47

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 HEIDI ROCHE46 NSP 789803 7:05.44

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SANDRA ROGERS54 NBT 785440 7:03.80

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARKO ANTIC36 NWO 795962 10:23.91

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 AARON CLELAND44 NBT 794051 5:41.77

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARK O'SULLIVAN52 NCR 789368 6:51.71

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PAUL BAILEY57 NWG 671108 8:56.30

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER MCGEE68 NWO 408908 9:22.19

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARY J28 NWL 795913 6:45.81 415

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 YVETTE COTTON47 NRY 408025 10:04.79 140

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 AILSA JEANES51 NRY 787420 7:22.91 380

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JULIA ATKINS55 NWG 409045 7:55.76 366
2 ROSHANI AINKARAN55 NWG 409043 9:20.32 224

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SALLY HATCHER62 NBM 787305 11:09.69 151

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DAWN GLEDHILL68 NML 407506 8:01.29 526
2 HELEN RUBIN66 NRY 409168 10:47.97 216

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JESSE HANNA26 NNS 793667 5:58.29 428

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEFFEN DOCKEN30 NWO 796560 6:23.68 314

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 NICHOLAS WESTAWAY38 NWO 787709 6:13.79 409

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 HOBE HORTON61 QMM 785458 6:23.47 519

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GORDON WHYTE66 NWG 408983 7:41.63 313

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SUSIE PURCELL44 NWO 793587 13:49.27
2 KYLIE LANE41 NTN 793909 15:05.63

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 AILSA JEANES51 NRY 787420 14:17.44

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KATHERINE AHERN-SHARPE55 NML 407000 16:45.39
2 GWENDALYNNE DE MEL59 NWG 791561 20:14.17

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JAN BRADSHAW65 NML 788392 16:01.16

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARGARET JOPLING83 NPM 785600 22:34.48

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEFFEN DOCKEN30 NWO 796560 12:52.75

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DAVID LOADER35 NWO 794522 13:20.29

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JON HAWTON54 NSP 656716 11:23.43

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TONY TOOHER56 NWG 408890 12:58.08

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN DE VRIES60 NNS 407761 12:11.61

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GRAHAM CAMPBELL74 NWG 408925 24:08.99

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER KAUPERT77 NWG 784975 15:39.72

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 RAYMOND WATSON81 NML 784371 26:15.56

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CAROLINE MAKIN50 NTN 783586 15:53.66

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CLAIRE OXLADE59 NWG 671115 18:08.51

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARGARET HOWARD65 NPM 793558 17:34.96

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRIDGET COOK74 NWG 406976 25:47.63

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRETT HAYMAN39 NWL 794594 14:14.12

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 AARON CLELAND44 NBT 794051 11:36.80
2 ALEXANDER VASIK42 NSA 795664 16:19.47
3 BRENDAN FOLEY44 NWG 782063 17:22.17

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BEN TAYLOR50 NWS 430989 15:24.23

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANDREW MCCRINDELL55 NRY 407382 16:02.25

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 OWEN SINDEN63 NCT 485675 16:10.43

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANNIKA-LEE SKULANDER28 NBT 795591 20:05.41

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETA SAMUELS47 NSA 407175 14:45.93
2 HEIDI ROCHE46 NSP 789803 15:05.65

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SANDRA ROGERS54 NBT 785440 14:45.52

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANN REID56 NTN 406792 19:22.56

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KURT FORRESTER29 NBT 794824 13:46.54

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KERRYN BLANCH45 NWS 407438 16:50.97

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PAUL BAILEY57 NWG 671108 16:59.16

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 HOBE HORTON61 QMM 785458 13:20.85
2 KEITH BOURDON61 NWG 408259 14:37.68

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 EMILY ALLANSON19 NRT 796086 23:15.09 363

Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRINLEI BAXTER26 NRT 795920 21:20.89 469
2 CHELSEA FLINN27 NWL 795823 26:06.13 256

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SUZIE HADDAD33 NCT 793364 24:54.73 343

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CATHERINE BOORER36 NMT 795474 24:19.36 359
2 TAMARA TERWAL37 NOF 796317 24:33.09 349
3 CASSIE ANDERSON38 NWS 783001 38:12.56 93

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JODIE BURKE41 NSP 408553 37:32.04 101

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 HELEN LUDGATE47 NML 791999 21:53.47 550
2 JENNY BANKS45 NBM 793346 25:07.48 363
3 MEGAN BLAMIRES49 NBT 446606 26:02.93 326

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANNE SMYTH58 NTN 782463 22:27.57 583
2 JILLIAN PATEMAN59 NBM 407066 28:49.56 276
3 SONJA WALTERS59 NML 790678 34:29.49 161

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JENNY WHITELEY60 NRY 408735 20:02.91 975
2 SUSAN BELLAMY60 NWS 408980 30:34.00 275
3 SALLY HATCHER62 NBM 787305 35:50.65 171

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CATHERINE ROGERS66 NTS 409223 26:09.15 518
2 MARY WOODWARD66 NML 783154 33:00.85 257

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 EVAN MORRIS30 NWO 795689 26:03.06 208

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 NICHOLAS WESTAWAY38 NWO 787709 22:38.57 353
2 MARKO ANTIC36 NWO 795962 26:37.43 217

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GLEN STRETTON43 NTN 796286 21:36.62 395

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SCOTT HAY49 NBT 408367 23:45.37 344
2 STEPHEN WHITE49 NCS 783971 28:15.07 205

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARK O'SULLIVAN52 NCR 789368 21:41.02 494
2 RICHARD PHILLIPS50 NTN 793186 23:57.66 366

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 VICTOR LIBDY59 NCT 788510 36:39.35 107

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 RUWAN DE MEL60 NWG 791560 24:53.72 391
2 KIM BEAZLEY64 NCT 783055 25:49.99 350
3 ANTHONY HORADAM61 NBT 408667 26:05.89 339

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 THOMAS TAYLOR67 NWG 792670 22:16.15 677
2 STEPHEN LAMY69 NML 408399 23:26.20 581
3 PETER MCGEE68 NWO 408908 27:51.61 346

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 WILSON GAMBLE74 NWG 407644 26:10.46 488

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN PAGDEN77 NWG 408386 29:57.08 347

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 COLIN STANFORD80 NSA 407683 30:48.12 379
2 GORDON FERGUSON80 NET 409232 45:35.28 117

Age Group 90-94
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JAMES SHORT90 NBR 794008 51:04.07 228

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |