MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

 
(Only events according BL 17.7 and without Relays, DQ and DNS)

Click here to include split times in results...



Index of Events

400m Freestyle - SC - Female

400m Freestyle - SC - Male

400m Backstroke - SC - Female

400m Backstroke - SC - Male

400m Breaststroke - SC - Female

400m Breaststroke - SC - Male

400m Butterfly - SC - Female

400m Butterfly - SC - Male

400m Individual Medley - SC - Female

400m Individual Medley - SC - Male

800m Freestyle - SC - Female

800m Freestyle - SC - Male

800m Backstroke - SC - Female

800m Backstroke - SC - Male

800m Breaststroke - SC - Female

800m Breaststroke - SC - Male

800m Individual Medley - SC - Female

800m Individual Medley - SC - Male

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 REBECCA MULLER23 SAM 791262 5:03.16 600
2 TAYLOR WACHTEL21 SAO 795169 5:17.54 522

Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 COLLEEN SZETO25 SAT 796274 6:47.33 247
2 BETHANY SMITH25 SAO 795008 6:53.86 236

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEPHANIE HENSBY30 SAO 794057 7:11.35 206
2 KATHERINE WHAITES32 STT 789508 9:35.28 87

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DEBORAH BROWN47 SAM 787147 8:46.18 128

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SHARON BEAVER51 SAM 410053 5:33.04 562
2 YUMI BROWN53 SAO 794291 7:15.92 251

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ROBYN FALSTER58 SMR 787244 5:46.84 511
2 LEANNE BEAMES56 SAT 410527 10:06.89 95

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 LEONIE O'CONNELL62 SAM 409957 5:45.41 612

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JANET BELL66 SAO 410243 7:22.08 319

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JILL WINTER71 SNO 788940 10:12.40 187
2 ADELE GOALDER73 STT 795741 11:22.11 136

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOY PAGE76 SAT 410237 7:43.83 502
2 PAULINE SMITH76 SHB 410123 9:32.93 267

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ACE LEWIS38 SMR 786955 4:56.85 514

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MATTHEW CRANLEY43 SNO 785307 5:10.57 465
2 WARREN YOUNG41 SGS 786002 5:18.67 431
3 DAVID BRYCE43 SHB 794035 5:29.96 388
4 STUART COLLA42 SOP 791784 6:19.06 256

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GAVIN ROWELL49 SMR 786332 5:42.94 356

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER WOLTERS50 SAM 410357 6:05.33 300
2 JOHN CLANCY53 SAT 548278 7:48.18 142

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 NIGEL SKEATES55 SHB 786794 6:19.65 307

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 COLIN FOWLER62 SOP 795927 5:44.41 481
2 PHILLIP BEAMES60 SAT 410526 7:25.41 223
3 GARRY HEALY62 SAT 470650 7:51.91 187

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 IAN YOUNG66 SMR 444574 5:10.91 640
2 RICHARD PIKE65 SAT 409918 10:10.26 85

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TIM CALVER72 SAT 410134 7:43.41 286
2 PHILLIP TRAPNELL74 SAT 782154 10:43.08 107

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ALLAN SUSKIN76 SAT 410160 7:44.54 312
2 DENYS SMITH77 SHB 410122 8:45.64 215
3 BRIAN ROBINSON76 STT 410086 9:02.91 196
4 NEILL BROCK76 SAO 784890 9:03.64 195

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TAYLOR WACHTEL21 SAO 795169 5:27.60
2 REBECCA MULLER23 SAM 791262 5:42.77

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MELISSA BEAMES34 SAT 660824 6:57.83

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANKE SCHWEDAT40 SMR 792587 7:03.67

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 REBECCA PAAY46 SAT 410236 6:23.62

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARGARET DODDRIDGE56 SAT 700273 8:10.24

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BETTY REINBOTH63 SAM 410192 8:59.77

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TERRY CARTER68 SAT 410761 7:47.81
2 JANICE GILL65 STT 789825 9:44.06

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ADELE GOALDER73 STT 795741 10:53.31

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BARBARA PEARCE81 SMR 433790 11:51.49

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANDREW CRANLEY45 SNO 786628 7:14.12
2 DARREN GIERSCH49 SAO 791912 7:15.16

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ROBERT FERGUSON58 SAT 409891 10:56.73

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GRANT SIMPSON62 SHB 409986 5:53.69
2 PETER CAMP-SMITH60 STT 409873 7:56.84

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GEOFF FULLER67 SHB 410182 8:22.70
2 JOHN HARRISON69 STT 410204 11:24.45
3 RICHARD PIKE65 SAT 409918 12:00.21

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN FLOWERS72 STT 788340 8:46.16
2 PHILLIP TRAPNELL74 SAT 782154 11:56.41

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRINY MCARTHUR29 SMR 795163 6:59.39

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEPHANIE HENSBY30 SAO 794057 8:27.45

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KAREN MENTHA38 STT 789509 8:39.68

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 RACHEL THORPE43 STT 783934 9:03.24

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SHARON MASCALL-DARE48 SAT 409967 8:17.26

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MICHELLE COURTS53 SAT 795277 11:41.15

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JENNY BRADLEY57 SAT 410233 8:18.75
2 HELEN HABERFIELD56 STT 656743 8:44.70
3 LEANNE BEAMES56 SAT 410527 10:21.35

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARYANNE HEFFERNAN62 SMR 409784 6:57.68

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOY PAGE76 SAT 410237 8:51.37

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOSHUA THIELE28 SPS 796353 5:55.35

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GAVIN ROWELL49 SMR 786332 6:37.13

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN CLANCY53 SAT 548278 8:31.08

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TIM BURFIELD55 SAT 361774 6:49.29
2 JAMES SMYTH58 SWD 410450 8:29.02

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEWART GALLIFORD60 SNO 410403 7:54.23
2 GARTH HAYTER60 SMR 409962 8:05.95

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 IAN THORPE65 STT 783004 8:50.44

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ROBERT HARRIS72 SAT 784920 9:08.24
2 TIM CALVER72 SAT 410134 11:18.02

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ALLAN SUSKIN76 SAT 410160 9:08.32

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 LEILA NAZIMI35 SHB 784908 5:54.69

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TUBBY RAMSAY84 SAT 410370 13:25.74

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DANIELLE HARVEY21 STT 792372 6:50.88 334

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ERIN BROWN38 SAM 793379 6:30.08 423

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOSEPHINE VARNEY47 SHB 409836 5:48.38 640

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MATTHEA MALCOLM58 SHB 795093 8:07.75 291

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DEBORAH WAREING62 SMR 791080 6:57.61 590
2 PENELOPE O'SHEA61 SAO 786714 8:45.68 296

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JANET BELL66 SAO 410243 9:11.30 267

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JENNIFER MULQUEEN72 STT 410089 10:56.05 240

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANTONY LOCKYER28 SPS 791968 5:21.28 497

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CRAIG ZUBRINICH35 SAO 792258 6:46.40 275

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DAVID BRYCE43 SHB 794035 6:11.00 388

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GARTH HAYTER60 SMR 409962 8:30.93 212

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN HARRISON69 STT 410204 10:03.48 127

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KIMBERLEY VIDURA22 SHB 793276 10:58.37 525

Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SU-SIM LYNCH25 SAM 795993 11:01.74 517
2 COLLEEN SZETO25 SAT 796274 13:46.70 265
3 BETHANY SMITH25 SAO 795008 14:01.67 251

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MELISSA BEAMES34 SAT 660824 13:09.12 284
2 WENDY WILKINSON34 STT 790062 14:32.80 210
3 KATHERINE WHAITES32 STT 789508 19:30.48 87

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 LEILA NAZIMI35 SHB 784908 10:13.97 670
2 ERIN BROWN38 SAM 793379 11:18.81 496

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANKE SCHWEDAT40 SMR 792587 13:09.72 312
2 RACHEL THORPE43 STT 783934 15:26.94 193

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOSEPHINE VARNEY47 SHB 409836 10:09.11 742
2 DEBORAH BROWN47 SAM 787147 21:03.09 83

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEPHANIE PALMER-WHITE54 SAM 358478 10:07.81 797
2 WENDY HOAD52 SAM 795565 15:49.94 209

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOANNE SUTCLIFFE58 SHB 410691 10:37.75 724
2 ROSEMARY WHITE58 SHB 410280 12:58.18 398
3 MATTHEA MALCOLM58 SHB 795093 14:33.30 282

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARYANNE HEFFERNAN62 SMR 409784 11:23.47 753
2 DEBORAH WAREING62 SMR 791080 11:36.58 711

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PAULINE SMITH76 SHB 410123 20:13.75 232
2 VAL LAMBERT78 SAT 783074 23:03.94 156

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DIANE ROSS83 SMR 410393 19:04.32 304

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DARREN GIERSCH49 SAO 791912 12:09.06 332

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER WOLTERS50 SAM 410357 12:33.96 337

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GRANT SIMPSON62 SHB 409986 10:27.50 742
2 COLIN FOWLER62 SOP 795927 11:52.50 507
3 PETER CAMP-SMITH60 STT 409873 14:36.70 272
4 PHILLIP BEAMES60 SAT 410526 15:25.39 231
5 GARRY HEALY62 SAT 470650 16:17.54 196

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 IAN YOUNG66 SMR 444574 10:45.87 774

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN GAMLEN71 STT 410081 13:05.37 574

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DENYS SMITH77 SHB 410122 18:24.82 212
2 BRIAN ROBINSON76 STT 410086 18:50.19 198
3 NEILL BROCK76 SAO 784890 19:01.13 193

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KIMBERLEY VIDURA22 SHB 793276 11:25.79

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 REBECCA PAAY46 SAT 410236 13:00.01

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SHARON BEAVER51 SAM 410053 11:55.38
2 YUMI BROWN53 SAO 794291 20:45.91

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOANNE SUTCLIFFE58 SHB 410691 11:33.97
2 HELEN HABERFIELD56 STT 656743 16:15.11

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 LEONIE O'CONNELL62 SAM 409957 13:53.16
2 BETTY REINBOTH63 SAM 410192 18:36.58

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TERRY CARTER68 SAT 410761 15:58.95
2 HEATHER BURNS67 SAT 410133 25:08.28

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JENNIFER MULQUEEN72 STT 410089 19:39.29

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BARBARA PEARCE81 SMR 433790 25:57.22

Age Group 85-89
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARGARET ARMSTRONG85 SNO 410319 27:12.13

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANTONY LOCKYER28 SPS 791968 11:05.10

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SEBASTIAN CARBONCINI44 SAM 785317 11:42.13
2 MATTHEW CRANLEY43 SNO 785307 11:53.12

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANDREW CRANLEY45 SNO 786628 15:13.50

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ROBERT FERGUSON58 SAT 409891 23:17.92

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GEOFF FULLER67 SHB 410182 17:05.45

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN GAMLEN71 STT 410081 16:33.34

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DANIELLE HARVEY21 STT 792372 15:54.69

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 WENDY WILKINSON34 STT 790062 19:29.30

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 HELEN TUCKER51 SNO 789373 15:50.75

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PENELOPE O'SHEA61 SAO 786714 17:30.50

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JANICE GILL65 STT 789825 20:48.61
2 HEATHER BURNS67 SAT 410133 23:16.00

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JILL WINTER71 SNO 788940 28:57.88

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ACE LEWIS38 SMR 786955 12:37.15
2 CRAIG ZUBRINICH35 SAO 792258 15:24.92

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STUART COLLA42 SOP 791784 14:44.01

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JAMES SMYTH58 SWD 410450 17:01.18

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 IAN THORPE65 STT 783004 18:22.27

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN FLOWERS72 STT 788340 18:24.50
2 ROBERT HARRIS72 SAT 784920 19:06.78

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRINY MCARTHUR29 SMR 795163 12:13.95
2 SU-SIM LYNCH25 SAM 795993 12:26.76

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KAREN MENTHA38 STT 789509 18:39.20

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEPHANIE PALMER-WHITE54 SAM 358478 11:50.15

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOSHUA THIELE28 SPS 796353 11:45.05

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 WARREN YOUNG41 SGS 786002 14:07.27

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEWART GALLIFORD60 SNO 410403 16:34.00

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DON TAYLOR68 VMV 413068 14:54.81

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TUBBY RAMSAY84 SAT 410370 21:46.31

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |