MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

 
(Only events according BL 17.7 and without Relays, DQ and DNS)

Click here to include split times in results...



Index of Events

50m Freestyle - LC - Female

50m Freestyle - LC - Male

50m Backstroke - LC - Female

50m Backstroke - LC - Male

50m Breaststroke - LC - Female

50m Breaststroke - LC - Male

50m Butterfly - LC - Female

50m Butterfly - LC - Male

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 RACHELLE TING24 NWO 793249 30.52
2 EMILY TOVKACH20 NMR 793031 36.15

Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 LAUREN LECKIE25 NMR 791692 33.07

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ALISON SAKUROVS32 NMR 785079 30.96

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 AMANDA U37 NRY 786722 34.48

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KYLIE LANE40 NTN 793909 36.49
2 JENNY BANKS44 NPN 793346 38.06
3 JO-ANN DEBRINCAT40 NBT 791954 39.34
4 MEGAN COTTON41 NRY 407033 40.08

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETA SAMUELS46 NSA 407175 34.54
2 MEGAN BLAMIRES48 NBT 446606 36.40
3 YVETTE COTTON46 NRY 408025 43.97
4 LEANNE TOVKACH47 NMR 794061 51.21

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SANDRA ROGERS53 NSP 785440 34.73
2 KYLEE MURRAY51 NMR 790697 35.97
3 SUSAN LEECH54 NRY 407763 37.59
4 JULIA ATKINS54 NWG 409045 39.63
5 MELISSA COHEN52 NMR 790698 42.68

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JENNY SHAY57 NCT 787407 35.87
2 MICHELLE STONEHOUSE55 NBT 407350 38.22
3 MARGARET EDWARDS59 NMR 790252 40.85
4 TRACEY WHALAN55 NNC 786755 43.38
5 ROZANNE GREEN58 NMA 787940 43.90

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KAY DONNAN60 NNC 409126 38.23
2 WENDY GORDON64 NNC 406991 39.71
3 JANE NOAKE60 NSP 408923 41.77
4 PATRICIA JOHNSTON64 NMR 788683 54.90
5 SUE JOHNSTONE64 NWL 408868 1:19.81

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DAWN GLEDHILL67 NML 407506 39.56
2 HELEN WHITE67 NNS 456034 42.43
3 HELEN CAMPBELL69 NWG 408927 47.61
4 RUTH FITZPATRICK69 NML 408809 49.71
5 SUE CURRY69 NRY 785211 1:03.74

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 VIOLET WILKINSON71 NWG 784487 43.64
2 ANNIE COOKE73 NCT 408642 48.48
3 PAMELA RAWLING70 NML 783698 49.07
4 JOAN BRATTON71 NGN 790103 51.51
5 KAYE LAURENDET72 NSA 406977 55.16

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JAMIE TURNER76 NRY 408210 46.09
2 MAUREEN HALL77 NWS 406950 53.92
3 VIRGINIA HEAD75 NWG 792831 54.27
4 ROBIN CARSON78 NNC 408282 1:01.20

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 NORMA O'BRIEN80 NCR 408474 53.40

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEVEN NGUYEN27 NMR 783795 27.86
2 MICHAEL JACOBS27 NSP 794060 28.14
3 PETER BIJJANI28 NBR 793253 31.07

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARK MCDONALD30 NBT 782842 31.96
2 KYAW MYO THEIN34 NBT 794084 56.11

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MATHEW EDSALL37 NBT 786514 30.92

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PAUL WAINWRIGHT44 NMR 794165 33.81

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 VINCENT SQUILLACE48 NML 790638 30.58
2 BEN TAYLOR49 NCT 430989 31.73
3 SCOTT HAY48 NBT 408367 31.97

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ALLAN SAMUELS53 NSA 262890 29.76
2 CRAIG MAGNUSSON52 NHS 781027 29.84
3 JON HAWTON53 NSP 656716 30.99
4 GREG LEWIN52 NRY 409268 33.60

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRIAN MAY55 NMA 793965 29.46
2 JOHN DE VRIES59 NNS 407761 30.60
3 WILLIAM WATKINS55 NSP 408587 34.00
4 DARREN BEILBY56 NNS 790509 38.45
5 GRAHAM EDWARDS58 NMR 786683 39.19
6 VICTOR LIBDY58 NCT 788510 45.13

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DAVID KING64 NRY 408743 30.84
2 OWEN SINDEN62 NCT 485675 32.89
3 TONY WOZNIAK62 NWG 784663 34.12
4 KIM BEAZLEY63 NCT 783055 34.58
5 KEVIN PRICE61 NML 792529 35.28
6 STEPHEN BLACK60 NRY 789525 37.30
7 ANTHONY HORADAM60 NBT 408667 37.70
8 PAUL VALLIS64 NSA 678360 56.69

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEPHEN MURRAY65 NSA 784206 34.77
2 STEPHEN MORRISSEY66 NBT 781745 37.44
3 IAN JOHNSTON65 NMR 788684 38.26
4 WIM VAN BUSSEL65 NRY 791675 38.99
5 LINDSAY BRICE66 NML 409133 41.49

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER RAWLING72 NML 783697 48.05
2 GRAHAM CAMPBELL73 NWG 408925 53.09

Age Group 85-89
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ALBERT LAURENDET85 NSA 408966 1:08.41

Age Group 90-94
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 OSSIE DOHERTY91 NWG 786004 53.68
2 JOHN NOTLEY90 NLC 408689 1:13.67

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 EMILY TOVKACH20 NMR 793031 40.80
2 RACHELLE TING24 NWO 793249 42.27

Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 LAUREN LECKIE25 NMR 791692 40.02

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ALISON SAKUROVS32 NMR 785079 45.39

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 AMANDA U37 NRY 786722 43.10
2 CASSIE ANDERSON37 NRY 783001 58.57

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KYLIE LANE40 NTN 793909 41.62
2 JO-ANN DEBRINCAT40 NBT 791954 50.03
3 MEGAN COTTON41 NRY 407033 51.13
4 JENNY BANKS44 NPN 793346 56.11
5 KERRYN BLANCH44 NWS 407438 59.43

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETA SAMUELS46 NSA 407175 42.15
2 MEGAN BLAMIRES48 NBT 446606 44.09
3 YVETTE COTTON46 NRY 408025 55.70
4 LEANNE TOVKACH47 NMR 794061 1:05.75

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KATHERINE AHERN-SHARPE54 NML 407000 45.33
2 KYLEE MURRAY51 NMR 790697 47.64
3 JULIA ATKINS54 NWG 409045 49.88

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TRACEY WHALAN55 NNC 786755 49.92
2 DEB DE RIDDER55 NRY 783784 50.00
3 JENNY SHAY57 NCT 787407 52.91
4 PAMELA DAWES59 NWG 786266 58.02
5 MARGARET EDWARDS59 NMR 790252 58.47

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARIE TAYLOR64 NML 783421 58.69
2 JANE NOAKE60 NSP 408923 1:01.44
3 SUE JOHNSTONE64 NWL 408868 1:27.98

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 HELEN WHITE67 NNS 456034 1:02.68
2 HELEN CAMPBELL69 NWG 408927 1:04.44
3 HELEN RUBIN65 NRY 409168 1:13.86
4 SUE CURRY69 NRY 785211 1:18.13

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 VIOLET WILKINSON71 NWG 784487 49.00
2 PAMELA RAWLING70 NML 783698 56.36
3 ANNIE COOKE73 NCT 408642 58.03
4 KAYE LAURENDET72 NSA 406977 1:11.51

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JAMIE TURNER76 NRY 408210 54.15
2 VIRGINIA HEAD75 NWG 792831 1:04.99
3 ROBIN CARSON78 NNC 408282 1:12.92
4 MAUREEN HALL77 NWS 406950 1:14.05

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KYAW MYO THEIN34 NBT 794084 1:20.42

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MATHEW EDSALL37 NBT 786514 35.20

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PAUL WAINWRIGHT44 NMR 794165 42.09

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BEN TAYLOR49 NCT 430989 38.51
2 VINCENT SQUILLACE48 NML 790638 38.53
3 SCOTT HAY48 NBT 408367 48.42

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JON HAWTON53 NSP 656716 34.45
2 ALLAN SAMUELS53 NSA 262890 38.10

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRIAN MAY55 NMA 793965 35.21
2 JOHN DE VRIES59 NNS 407761 35.66
3 TONY TOOHER55 NWG 408890 41.07
4 DARREN BEILBY56 NNS 790509 55.11
5 VICTOR LIBDY58 NCT 788510 1:31.92

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DAVID KING64 NRY 408743 40.28
2 TONY WOZNIAK62 NWG 784663 40.65
3 KIM BEAZLEY63 NCT 783055 44.72
4 OWEN SINDEN62 NCT 485675 45.47
5 ANTHONY HORADAM60 NBT 408667 55.47
6 STEPHEN BLACK60 NRY 789525 56.27

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ABEL BORNSTEIN68 NML 794091 41.60
2 STEPHEN MORRISSEY66 NBT 781745 44.78
3 STEPHEN MURRAY65 NSA 784206 52.05
4 LINDSAY BRICE66 NML 409133 53.07
5 WIM VAN BUSSEL65 NRY 791675 58.55
6 IAN JOHNSTON65 NMR 788684 1:05.20

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 GRAHAM CAMPBELL73 NWG 408925 1:17.75

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER KAUPERT76 NWG 784975 48.53

Age Group 85-89
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BILL WALKER88 NNC 409308 1:12.32
2 ALBERT LAURENDET85 NSA 408966 1:17.41

Age Group 90-94
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN NOTLEY90 NLC 408689 1:20.01
2 OSSIE DOHERTY91 NWG 786004 1:24.56

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 LAUREN LECKIE25 NMR 791692 48.11

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 AMANDA U37 NRY 786722 49.23
2 CASSIE ANDERSON37 NRY 783001 59.12

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JENNY BANKS44 NPN 793346 51.80
2 JO-ANN DEBRINCAT40 NBT 791954 55.36
3 KERRYN BLANCH44 NWS 407438 1:00.70
4 MEGAN COTTON41 NRY 407033 1:02.22

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MEGAN BLAMIRES48 NBT 446606 50.28
2 YVETTE COTTON46 NRY 408025 53.23
3 LEANNE TOVKACH47 NMR 794061 1:19.89

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KATHERINE AHERN-SHARPE54 NML 407000 45.72
2 SUSAN LEECH54 NRY 407763 47.33
3 AMANDA PENKIN50 NMA 793816 49.16
4 SANDRA ROGERS53 NSP 785440 50.00
5 JULIA ATKINS54 NWG 409045 54.24
6 MELISSA COHEN52 NMR 790698 56.93

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JENNY SHAY57 NCT 787407 49.52
2 MICHELLE STONEHOUSE55 NBT 407350 49.60
3 ROZANNE GREEN58 NMA 787940 52.20
4 DEB DE RIDDER55 NRY 783784 53.84
5 MARGARET EDWARDS59 NMR 790252 57.75
6 PAMELA DAWES59 NWG 786266 58.96
7 TRACEY WHALAN55 NNC 786755 1:03.98

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 WENDY GORDON64 NNC 406991 48.67
2 JANE NOAKE60 NSP 408923 56.10
3 KAY DONNAN60 NNC 409126 56.65
4 MARIE TAYLOR64 NML 783421 1:09.98
5 PATRICIA JOHNSTON64 NMR 788683 1:16.25

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 HELEN WHITE67 NNS 456034 52.66
2 DAWN GLEDHILL67 NML 407506 54.55
3 RUTH FITZPATRICK69 NML 408809 1:08.32
4 HELEN CAMPBELL69 NWG 408927 1:15.07
5 HELEN RUBIN65 NRY 409168 1:25.70

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOAN BRATTON71 NGN 790103 58.63

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JAMIE TURNER76 NRY 408210 1:07.15
2 MAUREEN HALL77 NWS 406950 1:15.36
3 VIRGINIA HEAD75 NWG 792831 1:17.26
4 ROBIN CARSON78 NNC 408282 1:53.40

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 NORMA O'BRIEN80 NCR 408474 1:12.28

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEVEN NGUYEN27 NMR 783795 36.62
2 PETER BIJJANI28 NBR 793253 39.63

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARK MCDONALD30 NBT 782842 39.11
2 KYAW MYO THEIN34 NBT 794084 1:17.76

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER JOHNSTON38 NMR 781773 37.92

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PAUL WAINWRIGHT44 NMR 794165 44.58

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BEN TAYLOR49 NCT 430989 39.76

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CRAIG MAGNUSSON52 NHS 781027 36.87
2 GREG LEWIN52 NRY 409268 42.83

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 TONY TOOHER55 NWG 408890 41.35
2 GRAHAM EDWARDS58 NMR 786683 45.90
3 WILLIAM WATKINS55 NSP 408587 48.09
4 DARREN BEILBY56 NNS 790509 1:01.56
5 VICTOR LIBDY58 NCT 788510 1:11.96

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DAVID KING64 NRY 408743 40.28
2 OWEN SINDEN62 NCT 485675 41.52
3 KEVIN PRICE61 NML 792529 45.09
4 ANTHONY HORADAM60 NBT 408667 46.70
5 TONY WOZNIAK62 NWG 784663 48.89
6 STEPHEN BLACK60 NRY 789525 1:16.77

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ABEL BORNSTEIN68 NML 794091 47.82
2 LINDSAY BRICE66 NML 409133 51.38
3 STEPHEN MORRISSEY66 NBT 781745 51.82
4 STEPHEN MURRAY65 NSA 784206 57.09
5 WIM VAN BUSSEL65 NRY 791675 1:00.06

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER RAWLING72 NML 783697 1:03.23
2 GRAHAM CAMPBELL73 NWG 408925 1:21.88

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER KAUPERT76 NWG 784975 48.18

Age Group 85-89
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BILL WALKER88 NNC 409308 1:19.89
2 ALBERT LAURENDET85 NSA 408966 1:27.14

Age Group 90-94
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 JOHN NOTLEY90 NLC 408689 1:35.77

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 18-24
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 RACHELLE TING24 NWO 793249 33.59
2 EMILY TOVKACH20 NMR 793031 38.91

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ALISON SAKUROVS32 NMR 785079 36.48

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CASSIE ANDERSON37 NRY 783001 1:00.59

Age Group 40-44
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KYLIE LANE40 NTN 793909 37.78
2 KERRYN BLANCH44 NWS 407438 56.41

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETA SAMUELS46 NSA 407175 40.39

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 SANDRA ROGERS53 NSP 785440 37.68
2 AMANDA PENKIN50 NMA 793816 44.48
3 KYLEE MURRAY51 NMR 790697 44.69
4 KATHERINE AHERN-SHARPE54 NML 407000 45.78
5 SUSAN LEECH54 NRY 407763 47.08
6 MELISSA COHEN52 NMR 790698 1:00.04

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MICHELLE STONEHOUSE55 NBT 407350 44.43
2 DEB DE RIDDER55 NRY 783784 46.06
3 PAMELA DAWES59 NWG 786266 1:09.44

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 WENDY GORDON64 NNC 406991 47.60
2 KAY DONNAN60 NNC 409126 53.72

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 DAWN GLEDHILL67 NML 407506 47.52
2 RUTH FITZPATRICK69 NML 408809 1:07.48
3 HELEN RUBIN65 NRY 409168 1:17.70

Age Group 70-74
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ANNIE COOKE73 NCT 408642 59.38
2 VIOLET WILKINSON71 NWG 784487 1:01.56
3 PAMELA RAWLING70 NML 783698 1:02.69

Age Group 80-84
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 NORMA O'BRIEN80 NCR 408474 1:15.43

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |


Age Group 25-29
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 STEVEN NGUYEN27 NMR 783795 31.88
2 PETER BIJJANI28 NBR 793253 35.14

Age Group 30-34
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MARK MCDONALD30 NBT 782842 34.06

Age Group 35-39
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 MATHEW EDSALL37 NBT 786514 33.22
2 PETER JOHNSTON38 NMR 781773 35.27

Age Group 45-49
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 VINCENT SQUILLACE48 NML 790638 36.12

Age Group 50-54
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 CRAIG MAGNUSSON52 NHS 781027 31.68
2 JON HAWTON53 NSP 656716 32.60
3 ALLAN SAMUELS53 NSA 262890 33.21
4 GREG LEWIN52 NRY 409268 41.93

Age Group 55-59
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BRIAN MAY55 NMA 793965 31.47
2 JOHN DE VRIES59 NNS 407761 32.94
3 TONY TOOHER55 NWG 408890 39.24
4 WILLIAM WATKINS55 NSP 408587 41.18
5 GRAHAM EDWARDS58 NMR 786683 58.76

Age Group 60-64
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 KEVIN PRICE61 NML 792529 39.53
2 KIM BEAZLEY63 NCT 783055 42.61

Age Group 65-69
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 ABEL BORNSTEIN68 NML 794091 46.44
2 IAN JOHNSTON65 NMR 788684 1:01.73

Age Group 75-79
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 PETER KAUPERT76 NWG 784975 56.52

Age Group 85-89
Place Name Age Club Id Time Split Points
1 BILL WALKER88 NNC 409308 1:28.85

| Back to Menu | Back to Index |